For information about Coronavirus (COVID-19), including screening resources and facility updates, click here. 

2020 IHSAA Boys Basketball Sectional 1st Round Scoreboard

March 4, 2020

CLASS 4A

4A Elkhart Sectional 4 | 1st Round Final/OT
Goshen 56
Warsaw 57
πŸ“ΉElkhart County Sports | 🎧WRSW 1480/99.7 | 🎧WTRC

4A Carroll Sectional 5 | 1st Round Final
Northrop 52
North Side 48
πŸ“ΉSummit City Sports

 

4A Carroll Sectional 5 | 1st Round Final
East Noble 50
DeKalb 34
πŸ“ΉSummit City Sports | 🎧WAWK 95.5


4A Huntington North Sectional 6 | 1st Round Final
Columbia City 44
Huntington North 46
πŸ“ΉSummit City Sports | 🎧The Edge 91.9 | 🎧WJHS

 

4A Huntington North Sectional 6 | 1st Round Final
Homestead 70
Wayne 50
πŸ“ΉSummit City Sports | 🎧WCYT

 


CLASS 3A

3A NorthWood Sectional 21 | 1st Round Final
Tippecanoe Valley 33
Lakeland 54
πŸ“ΉBroadcast Sport Net | πŸ“ΉRTCtv |
🎧WRSW-FM

3A Garrett Sectional 22 | 1st Round Final
Bishop Dwenger 39
Concordia 49
πŸ“ΉSummit City Sports | 🎧Redeemer Radio 106.3

 

3A Garrett Sectional 22 | 1st Round Final
Garrett 50
Woodlan 75
πŸ“ΉSummit City Sports | 🎧WAWK 1140

3A Garrett Sectional 22 | 1st Round Final
Leo 58
Bishop Luers 46
πŸ“ΉSummit City Sports | 🎧ESPN 1380/100.9 | 🎧Redeemer Radio 106.3


3A Norwell Sectional 23 | 1st Round Final
Bellmont 64
Greentown Eastern 41
πŸ“ΉTribeTV | 🎧WZBD
3A Norwell Sectional 23 | 1st Round Final
Oak Hill 43
Mississinewa 57
πŸ“ΉTribeTV | 🎧WCJC

CLASS 2A

2A Westview Sectional 35 | 1st Round Final
Prairie Heights 54
Westview 70
πŸ“ΉHometown Media | πŸ“ΉLaGwana
| 🎧WTHD

 

2A Westview Sectional 35 | 1st Round Final
Bremen 44
Fairfield 43
🎧WJOT | 🎧WKUZ
2A Westview Sectional 35 | 1st Round Final
Central Noble 61
Eastside 40
🎧WAWK 95.5

2A Manchester Sectional 36 | 1st Round Final
Wabash 53
Bluffton 44
🎧WJOT | 🎧WKUZ
2A Manchester Sectional 36 | 1st Round Final
Manchester 56
Canterbury 58
🎧WJOT | 🎧WKUZ
2A Manchester Sectional 36 | 1st Round Final
Adams Central 39
South Adams 56
πŸ“ΉWitness Media | 🎧WZBD
2A Manchester Sectional 36 | 1st Round Final
Whitko 52
Blackhawk Christian 76

CLASS 1A

1A Fremont Sectional 51 | 1st Round Final
Bethany Christian 40
Fremont 50
🎧WLKI 100.3

1A Southern Wells Sectional 53 | 1st Round Final
North Miami 50
Northfield 85
1A Southern Wells Sectional 53 | 1st Round Final
Smith Academy For Excellence 28
Southern Wells 63

@PSM1Team

Get Started