For information about Coronavirus (COVID-19), including screening resources and facility updates, click here. 

2020 IHSAA Girls Basketball Sectional 1st Round Scoreboard

February 5, 2020

CLASS 4A

4A Warsaw Sectional 4 | 1st Round Final
Elkhart Central 62
Elkhart Memorial 31
πŸ“ΉBroadcast Sport Net🎧WLQZ
4A Warsaw Sectional 4 | 1st Round Final
Concord 24
Goshen 46
πŸ“ΉBroadcast Sport Net
4A Warsaw Sectional 4 | 1st Round Final
Penn 65
Northridge 42

4A East Noble Sectional 5 | 1st Round Final
Northrop 63
North Side 31
πŸ“ΉSummit City Sports
 
4A East Noble Sectional 5 | 1st Round Final
Snider 40
East Noble 51
East Noble head coach DeAnn Booth wins 100th game at school
πŸ“ΉSummit City Sports  πŸŽ§WAWK 95.5

4A South Side Sectional 6 | 1st Round Final
New Haven 24
Homestead 83
πŸ“ΉSummit City Sports |
πŸ“ΉHomestead Media |  πŸŽ§WCYT
 
4A South Side Sectional 6 | 1st Round Final
South Side 45
Huntington North 31
πŸ“ΉSummit City Sports |  πŸŽ§91.9 The Edge

CLASS 3A
3A Lakeland Sectional 20 | 1st Round Final
Wawasee 31
Central Noble 54
πŸ“ΉBroadcast Sport Net | 🎧93.7 The Mix  πŸŽ§WRSW-FM
3A Lakeland Sectional 20 | 1st Round Final
NorthWood 48
Tippecanoe Valley 39
πŸ“ΉBroadcast Sport Net | πŸ“ΉRTC4
🎧WRSW-FM  πŸŽ§WAOR

3A Concordia Sectional 21 | 1st Round Final
Woodlan 43
Bishop Dwenger 42
πŸ“ΉSummit City Sports
 
3A Concordia Sectional 21 | 1st Round Final
Concordia 36
Leo 13
πŸ“ΉSummit City Sports

3A Mississinewa Sectional 23 | 1st Round Final
Bishop Luers 53
Norwell 60
πŸ“ΉSummit City Sports | πŸ“ΉTribeTV |  
🎧Redeemer Radio
 
3A Mississinewa Sectional 23 | 1st Round Final
Bellmont 63
Greentown Eastern 49
🎧WZBD
3A Mississinewa Sectional 23 | 1st Round Final
Heritage 33
Oak Hill 45

CLASS 2A

2A Fairfield Sectional 35 | 1st Round  Final
Prairie Heights 27
Fairfield 38

2A Bluffton Sectional 36 | 1st Round Final
Churubusco 24
Adams Central 56
πŸ“ΉBerne Witness |  πŸŽ§WZBD
2A Bluffton Sectional 36 | 1st Round Final
Bluffton 54
Whitko 12
πŸ“ΉWells County Voice
2A Bluffton Sectional 36 | 1st Round Final
South Adams 42
Eastside 34
πŸ“ΉWitness Media |  πŸŽ§WZBD

2A Lewis Cass Sectional 37 | 1st Round Final
Lewis Cass 22
Manchester 39

CLASS 1A

1A Blackhawk Christian Sectional 51 | 1st Round Final
Blackhawk Christian 47
Bethany Christian 40

 

1A North Miami Sectional 53 | 1st Round Final
Northfield 58
Southern Wells 36
 πŸŽ§WJOT

@PSM1Team

Get Started