IHSAA Football Sectional Draw

October 14, 2019


CLASS 6A

6A Sectional 2
Semifinals
G1: Portage at Penn.
G2: Warsaw at Chesterton.
Championship
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.

6A Sectional 3
Semifinals  
G1: Carroll at Snider.
G2: Homestead at Noblesville.
Championship
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.

CLASS 5A

5A Sectional 11
Semifinals
G1: Northrop at Goshen.
G2: Bishop Dwenger at North Side
Championship
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.

CLASS 4A

4A Sectional 19
First Round
G1: East Noble at Northridge.
G2: Columbia City at DeKalb.
G3: Wawasee at NorthWood.
G4: Angola at Leo.
Semifinals
Game 5: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
Game 6: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
Championship
Game 7: G5 winner vs. G6 winner.

4A Sectional 20
First Round
G1: Huntington North at South Side.
G2: Muncie Delta at Mississinewa.
G3: New Haven at Jay County.
G4: Wayne at Marion.
Semifinals
Game 5: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
Game 6: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
Championship
Game 7: G5 winner vs. G6 winner.

CLASS 3A

3A Sectional 26
First Round
G1: Tippecanoe Valley at South Bend Washington.
G2: Garrett at Jimtown.
G3: Lakeland at Mishawaka Marian.
G4: West Noble at Walkerton Glenn.
Semifinals
Game 5: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
Game 6: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
Championship
Game 7: G5 winner vs. G6 winner.

3A Sectional 27
First Round
G1: Bellmont at Norwell.
G2: Concordia at Maconaquah.
G3: Peru at Oak Hill.
G4: Kokomo Northwestern at Heritage.
Semifinals
Game 5: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
Game 6: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
Championship
Game 7: G5 winner vs. G6 winner.

CLASS 2A

2A Sectional 34
First Round
G1: Pioneer at Lewis Cass.
G2: Delphi at Rochester.
G3: Manchester at Bremen.
G4: Wabash at LaVille.
Semifinals
Game 5: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
Game 6: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
Championship
Game 7: G5 winner vs. G6 winner.

2A Sectional 35
First Round
G1: Whitko at Prairie Heights.
G2: Fairfield at Bluffton.
G3: Central Noble at Bishop Luers.
G4: Eastside at Woodlan.
Semifinals
Game 5: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
Game 6: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
Championship
Game 7: G5 winner vs. G6 winner.

CLASS 1A

1A Sectional 43
First Round
G1: Madison-Grant at Taylor.
G2: Wes-Del at Union City.
G3: South Adams at Tri-Central.
G4: Southern Wells at Monroe Central.
Semifinals
Game 5: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
Game 6: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
Championship
Game 7: G5 winner vs. G6 winner.

Get Started