Icon alert

For information about Coronavirus (COVID-19), including screening resources and facility updates, click here. 

Sports Network Calendar

<September 2020>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
3031
Volleyball
Wayne Trace - Liberty Center
5:30 PM
Wayne Trace

1
Boys Cross Country
Wayne Trace Invitational
4:30 PM
Wayne Trace


Girls Cross Country
Wayne Trace Invitational
4:30 PM
Wayne Trace


Boys Golf
Wayne Trace, Miller City, Ottawa-Glandorf
4:30 PM
Miller City


Volleyball
Wayne Trace - Paulding
5:30 PM
Paulding

View All
23
Boys Golf
Edgerton at Wayne Trace
4:30 PM
Pleasant Valley Golf Course


Girls Golf
Edgerton, Fairview at Wayne Trace
4:30 PM
Pleasant Valley Golf Course


Volleyball
Wayne Trace - Spencerville
5:30 PM
Wayne Trace

View All
4
Football
Wayne Trace - Ayersville
7:00 PM
Wayne Trace

5
Boys Cross Country
Celina Invitational
9:00 AM
Celina


Girls Cross Country
Celina Invitational
9:00 AM
Celina


Volleyball
Wayne Trace - Miller City
10:00 AM
Miller City

View All
678
Volleyball
Wayne Trace - Hicksville
5:30 PM
Wayne Trace

910
Boys Cross Country
Wayne Trace, Edon at Edgerton
4:30 PM
Edgerton


Girls Cross Country
Wayne Trace at Edgerton
4:30 PM
Edgerton


Boys Golf
Wayne Trace, Holgate, Fairview
4:30 PM
Auglaize Country Club


Girls Golf
Crestview
4:30 PM
Crestview


Volleyball
Wayne Trace - Crestview
5:30 PM
Crestview

View All
11
Football
Wayne Trace - Troy Christian
7:00 PM
Troy Christian

12
Girls Cross Country
Spencerville Bearcat Invitaitonal
9:00 AM
Spencerville


Boys Cross Country
Spencerville Invitational
9:30 AM
Antwerp


Volleyball
Wayne Trace - Parkway
7:00 PM
Parkway

View All
1314
Boys Golf
Wayne Trace, Bryan, Delta at Tinora
4:30 PM
Eagle Rock Golf Club


Girls Golf
Antwerp, Wayne Trace, Tinora
4:30 PM
Pleasant Valley Golf Course

15
Boys Cross Country
Elida Invitational
4:30 PM
Elida


Girls Cross Country
Elida Invitational
4:30 PM
Elida


Girls Golf
Wayne Trace, Fairview, Patrick Henry, Tinora
4:30 PM
Pleasant Valley Golf Course


Volleyball
Wayne Trace - Tinora
5:30 PM
Tinora

View All
1617
Boys Golf
Wayne Trace, Columbus Grove at Ayersville
4:30 PM
Moose Landing Country Club


Girls Golf
Willow Bend Tournament
4:30 PM
Willow Bend Country Club


Volleyball
Wayne Trace - Ottoville
5:30 PM
Wayne Trace

View All
18
Football
Wayne Trace - Hicksville
7:00 PM
Hicksville

19
Boys Cross Country
Ottawa-Glandorf Blue & Gold Invitational - Boys Gold Race
9:00 AM
Ottawa Memorial Park


Girls Cross Country
Ottawa-Glandorf Blue & Gold Invitational - Girls Gold Race
9:00 AM
Ottawa Memorial Park


Volleyball
Wayne Trace - Lima Perry
10:00 AM
Lima Perry


Boys Golf
Pettisville Invitational
11:00 AM
Ironwood Golf Course


Volleyball
Wayne Trace - Miller City
12:00 PM
Lima Perry

View All
2021
Volleyball
Wayne Trace - Van Wert
5:30 PM
Van Wert

22
Boys Golf
Green Meadows Conference Tournament
9:00 AM
Ironwood Golf Course


Girls Golf
Green Meadows Conference Tournament
9:00 AM
Iron Wood Golf Course


Volleyball
Wayne Trace - Antwerp
5:30 PM
Antwerp

View All
2324
Girls Golf
Wayne Trace Invitational
4:30 PM
Pleasant Valley Golf Course

25
Football
Wayne Trace - Tinora
7:00 PM
Wayne Trace

26
Boys Cross Country
Liberty Center Extravaganza
9:00 AM
Liberty Center


Girls Cross Country
Liberty Center Extravaganza
9:00 AM
Liberty Center


Boys Golf
Tinora Invitational
9:00 AM
Eagle Rock Country Club

View All
272829
Boys Cross Country
Ayersville, Fairview, Bryan at Wayne Trace
5:00 PM
Wayne Trace


Girls Cross Country
Ayersville, Fairview, Bryan at Wayne Trace
5:00 PM
Wayne Trace


Girls Golf
Division II District Championships
5:00 PM
Moose Landing Country Club


Volleyball
Wayne Trace - Fairview
5:30 PM
Wayne Trace

View All
301
Boys Golf
Division III Northwest Sectional
4:00 PM
Eagle Rock Golf Club

2
Football
Wayne Trace - Antwerp
7:00 PM
Wayne Trace

3
Boys Cross Country
Edgerton Invitational
9:00 AM
Edgerton


Girls Cross Country
Edgerton Invitational
9:00 AM
Edgerton


Volleyball
Wayne Trace - Lincolnview
12:00 PM
Wayne Trace

View All
45
Volleyball
Wayne Trace - Lima Bath
5:30 PM
Wayne Trace

6
Boys Cross Country
Paulding County Meet
4:30 PM
Wayne Trace


Girls Cross Country
Paulding County Meet
4:30 PM
Wayne Trace


Volleyball
Wayne Trace - Ayersville
5:30 PM
Ayersville

View All
78
Boys Golf
Division III Northwest District Championships
4:00 PM
Stone Ridge Golf Club

910
Football
Wayne Trace - Gibsonburg
7:00 PM
Wayne Trace

Sep 29 Tue
Boys Cross Country Ayersville, Fairview, Bryan at Wayne Trace
5:00 PM Wayne Trace
Girls Cross Country Ayersville, Fairview, Bryan at Wayne Trace
5:00 PM Wayne Trace
Girls Golf Division II District Championships
Volleyball Wayne Trace - Fairview
5:30 PM Wayne Trace
Oct 01 Thu
Boys Golf Division III Northwest Sectional
4:00 PM Eagle Rock Golf Club
Oct 02 Fri
Football Wayne Trace - Antwerp
7:00 PM Wayne Trace
Oct 03 Sat
Boys Cross Country Edgerton Invitational
9:00 AM Edgerton
Girls Cross Country Edgerton Invitational
9:00 AM Edgerton
Volleyball Wayne Trace - Lincolnview
12:00 PM Wayne Trace
Oct 05 Mon
Volleyball Wayne Trace - Lima Bath
5:30 PM Wayne Trace
Oct 06 Tue
Boys Cross Country Paulding County Meet
4:30 PM Wayne Trace
Girls Cross Country Paulding County Meet
4:30 PM Wayne Trace
Volleyball Wayne Trace - Ayersville
5:30 PM Ayersville
Oct 08 Thu
Boys Golf Division III Northwest District Championships
4:00 PM Stone Ridge Golf Club
Oct 10 Sat
Football Wayne Trace - Gibsonburg
7:00 PM Wayne Trace
Oct 12 Mon
Volleyball Wayne Trace - Delphos Jefferson
5:30 PM Wayne Trace
Oct 13 Tue
Volleyball Wayne Trace - Holgate
5:30 PM Wayne Trace
Oct 15 Thu
Volleyball Wayne Trace - Edgerton
5:30 PM Edgerton
Oct 16 Fri
Football Wayne Trace - Maumee
7:00 PM Wayne Trace
Oct 17 Sat
Boys Cross Country Green Meadows Conference
9:30 AM Miller Park
Girls Cross Country Green Meadows Conference Championships
9:30 AM Miller Park
Oct 20 Tue
Volleyball Wayne Trace - Convoy
5:00 PM Crestview
Oct 23 Fri
Football Wayne Trace - Paulding
7:00 PM Montpelier
Get Started