Sports Network Calendar

<September 2021>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
2930
Boys Soccer
Wayne - Heritage
5:30 PM
Heritage

31
Boys Tennis
Wayne - Bishop Dwenger
5:15 PM
Wayne


Girls Golf
Bishop Luers vs North Side vs Wayne
5:30 PM
McMillen Park


Boys Soccer
Wayne - Bishop Luers
5:30 PM
Bishop Luers Sports Complex


Girls Soccer
Wayne - Bishop Luers
5:30 PM
Wayne

View All
1
Girls Soccer
Wayne - New Haven
5:30 PM
New Haven High School


Volleyball
Wayne - Norwell
6:00 PM
Wayne

2
Boys Tennis
Wayne - Bishop Luers
5:15 PM
Bishop Luers


Volleyball
Wayne - Woodlan
6:00 PM
Wayne


Boys Soccer
Wayne - Bellmont
7:00 PM
Bellmont

View All
3
Football
Wayne - Northrop
7:00 PM
Northrop

4
Volleyball
Wayne - Southwood
9:00 AM
North Side


Volleyball
Wayne - Canterbury
10:00 AM
North Side

567
Boys Tennis
Wayne - Snider
5:15 PM
Wayne


Girls Golf
Northrop vs South Side vs Wayne
5:30 PM
McMillen GC


Girls Soccer
Wayne - Norwell
5:30 PM
Norwell


Volleyball
Wayne - New Haven
6:30 PM
Wayne

View All
8
Girls Soccer
Wayne - Heritage
5:30 PM
Heritage Jr-Sr High School

9
Boys Tennis
Wayne - South Side
5:15 PM
South Side


Boys Soccer
Wayne - Garrett
5:30 PM
Wayne

10
Football
Wayne - North Side
7:00 PM
Wayne

11
Boys Cross Country
Northrop Bruin Invite
Cancelled
Northrop HS


Boys Cross Country
IWU Wildcat Classic Invitational
9:00 AM
Woodlan


Girls Cross Country
Northrop Bruin Invite
Cancelled
Northrop High School


Girls Golf
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM
Brookwood


Boys Soccer
Wayne - Bishop Dwenger
10:00 AM
Bishop Dwenger


Girls Soccer
Wayne - Bishop Dwenger
10:00 AM
Wayne

View All
1213
Girls Golf
Heritage vs Wayne
5:30 PM
Heritage Jr-Sr HS


Volleyball
Wayne - Heritage
Cancelled
Wayne

14
Boys Tennis
Wayne - Concordia
5:15 PM
Concordia


Boys Soccer
Wayne - Concordia
5:30 PM
Wayne


Girls Soccer
Wayne - Concordia
7:00 PM
Concordia

View All
1516
Boys Tennis
Wayne - North Side
5:00 PM
Wayne


Girls Golf
Adams Central HS vs Wayne
5:30 PM
Brookwood GC


Boys Soccer
Wayne - South Adams
5:30 PM
South Adams


Volleyball
Wayne - Northrop
7:00 PM
Northrop

View All
17
Football
Wayne - South Side
7:00 PM
Wayne High School

18
Volleyball
Wayne - Canterbury
9:00 AM
Canterbury


Girls Golf
Bluffton Sectional Championships
9:00 AM
Timber Ridge Golf Course


Volleyball
Wayne - Bluffton
10:00 AM
Canterbury

View All
192021
Volleyball
Wayne - Snider
6:00 PM
Wayne

22
Boys Tennis
Wayne - New Haven
5:15 PM
New Haven


Girls Soccer
Wayne - Huntington North
5:30 PM
Wayne


Volleyball
Wayne - South Adams
6:00 PM
South Adams Jr-Sr High School

View All
23
Boys Soccer
Wayne - Huntington North
5:30 PM
Wayne


Volleyball
Wayne - South Side
7:00 PM
South Side

24
Football
Wayne - Snider
7:00 PM
Northrop

25
Boys Cross Country
Culver Academies Boys Closed
9:00 AM
Wayne


Girls Soccer
Wayne - Northrop
10:00 AM
Northrop

2627
Boys Tennis
Wayne - Norwell
5:15 PM
Wayne


Boys Soccer
Wayne - Angola
5:30 PM
Angola

28
Boys Soccer
Wayne - South Side
5:30 PM
South Side


Girls Soccer
Wayne - South Side
5:30 PM
Wayne


Volleyball
Wayne - Concordia
7:00 PM
Concordia

View All
29
Boys Tennis
Wayne - Homestead
4:15 PM
Homestead


Girls Soccer
Wayne - South Adams
5:30 PM
South Adams


Volleyball
Wayne - North Side
7:30 PM
Wayne

View All
30
Girls Soccer
Wayne - East Noble
Cancelled
East Noble


Volleyball
Wayne - Bishop Dwenger
6:00 PM
Wayne

1
Football
Wayne - Concordia
7:00 PM
Wayne

2
Boys Cross Country
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM
Northrop


Girls Cross Country
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM
Northrop HS

34
Volleyball
Wayne - Bishop Luers
6:00 PM
Wayne


Boys Soccer
Wayne - Homestead
6:00 PM
New Haven

56
Volleyball
Wayne - Canterbury
7:15 PM


7
Girls Soccer
Wayne - Warsaw
5:00 PM
Warsaw

8
Football
Wayne - Homestead
7:00 PM
Homestead

9
Girls Cross Country
Bellmont Sectional 13 Championships
10:15 AM
Bellmont


Boys Cross Country
Bellmont Sectional 13 Championships
11:15 AM
Bellmont

Sep 25 Sat
Boys Cross Country Culver Academies Boys Closed
9:00 AM Wayne
Girls Soccer Wayne - Northrop
10:00 AM Northrop
Sep 27 Mon
Boys Tennis Wayne - Norwell
5:15 PM Wayne
Boys Soccer Wayne - Angola
5:30 PM Angola
Sep 28 Tue
Boys Soccer Wayne - South Side
5:30 PM South Side
Girls Soccer Wayne - South Side
5:30 PM Wayne
Volleyball Wayne - Concordia
7:00 PM Concordia
Sep 29 Wed
Boys Tennis Wayne - Homestead
4:15 PM Homestead
Girls Soccer Wayne - South Adams
5:30 PM South Adams
Volleyball Wayne - North Side
7:30 PM Wayne
Sep 30 Thu
Girls Soccer Wayne - East Noble
Cancelled East Noble
Volleyball Wayne - Bishop Dwenger
6:00 PM Wayne
Oct 01 Fri
Football Wayne - Concordia
7:00 PM Wayne
Oct 02 Sat
Boys Cross Country Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM Northrop
Girls Cross Country Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM Northrop HS
Oct 04 Mon
Volleyball Wayne - Bishop Luers
6:00 PM Wayne
Boys Soccer Wayne - Homestead
6:00 PM New Haven
Oct 06 Wed
Volleyball Wayne - Canterbury
7:15 PM
Oct 07 Thu
Girls Soccer Wayne - Warsaw
5:00 PM Warsaw
Oct 08 Fri
Football Wayne - Homestead
7:00 PM Homestead
Oct 09 Sat
Girls Cross Country Bellmont Sectional 13 Championships
10:15 AM Bellmont
Boys Cross Country Bellmont Sectional 13 Championships
11:15 AM Bellmont
Oct 14 Thu
Volleyball Wayne - New Haven
7:30 PM Columbia City
Oct 15 Fri
Football Wayne - Carroll
7:00 PM Carroll
Get Started