Sports Network Calendar

<September 2022>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
2829
Boys Soccer
Wayne - Heritage
5:30 PM
Wayne

30
Girls Golf
Wayne/Bishop Luers at North Side
5:15 PM
North Side


Boys Tennis
Wayne - Bishop Dwenger
5:15 PM
Bishop Dwenger


Girls Golf
North Side/Bishop Luers at Wayne
5:30 PM
Wayne High School (BROOKWOOD)


Boys Soccer
Wayne - Bishop Luers
5:30 PM
Wayne


Girls Soccer
Wayne - Bishop Luers
7:00 PM
The Sport Club

View All
31
Boys Tennis
Wayne - Bluffton
5:15 PM
Bluffton


Girls Soccer
Wayne - New Haven
5:30 PM
Wayne


Girls Soccer
Wayne - Prairie Heights
6:00 PM
Prairie Heights


Volleyball
Wayne - Norwell
6:00 PM
Norwell


Boys Soccer
Wayne - Prairie Heights
6:00 PM
Prairie Heights

View All
1
Boys Tennis
Wayne - Bishop Luers
5:15 PM
Wayne


Boys Soccer
Wayne - Bellmont
5:30 PM
Wayne


Volleyball
Wayne - Lakewood Park Christian
6:00 PM
Wayne

View All
2
Football
Wayne - Northrop
7:00 PM
Wayne

3
Cross Country
Marion Invitational
8:30 AM
Indiana Wesleyan Univ.


Volleyball
Wayne - Canterbury
9:30 AM
North Side


Volleyball
Wayne - North Side
1:15 PM
North Side

View All
456
Boys Tennis
Wayne - Snider
5:15 PM
Snider


Girls Golf
South Side/Wayne at Northrop
5:30 PM
Wayne High School (BROOKWOOD)


Volleyball
Wayne - New Haven
6:00 PM
New Haven

View All
7
Girls Soccer
Wayne - Heritage
5:30 PM
Wayne


Volleyball
Wayne - Canterbury
7:30 PM


8
Boys Tennis
Wayne - South Side
5:15 PM
Wayne


Boys Soccer
Wayne - Garrett
5:30 PM
Garrett


Volleyball
Wayne - Bishop Luers
6:00 PM
Wayne

View All
9
Football
Wayne - North Side
7:00 PM
North Side

10
Volleyball
Wayne - Concord
8:30 AM
Concord High School


Cross Country
Bruin Invite
9:00 AM
Northrop


Girls Golf
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM
Snider HS


Boys Soccer
Wayne - Bishop Dwenger
10:00 AM
Wayne


Girls Soccer
Wayne - Bishop Dwenger
10:00 AM
Bishop Dwenger High School


Volleyball
Wayne - Westview
11:30 AM
Concord

View All
1112
Girls Golf
Heritage at Wayne
5:30 PM
Wayne


Girls Soccer
Wayne - North Side
5:30 PM
Kreager Park


Volleyball
Wayne - Heritage
6:00 PM
Heritage

View All
13
Boys Tennis
Wayne - Concordia
5:15 PM
Wayne


Boys Soccer
Wayne -
5:30 PM
Concordia Lutheran High School


Girls Soccer
Wayne - Concordia
5:30 PM
Wayne


Volleyball
Wayne - North Side
7:30 PM
North Side

View All
1415
Boys Tennis
Wayne - North Side
5:00 PM
North Side


Volleyball
Wayne - Northrop
7:00 PM
Wayne

16
Football
Wayne - South Side
7:00 PM
South Side

17
Volleyball
Wayne - Canterbury Invite
Cancelled
Canterbury High School

1819
Boys Tennis
Wayne - South Adams
5:30 PM
Wayne

20
Volleyball
Wayne - Snider
6:00 PM
Snider

21
Volleyball
Wayne - South Adams
Cancelled
Wayne


Girls Soccer
Wayne - Huntington North
6:30 PM
Huntington North High School

22
Boys Soccer
Wayne - Huntington North
5:30 PM
Huntington North


Girls Soccer
Wayne - South Adams
5:30 PM
Wayne


Volleyball
Wayne - South Side
7:00 PM
Wayne

View All
23
Football
Wayne - Snider
7:00 PM
Wayne

24
Cross Country
Culver Academies Invitational
8:45 AM
Culver Academies


Girls Soccer
Wayne - Northrop
10:00 AM
Wayne

2526
Boys Tennis
Wayne -
5:15 PM
Norwell High School


Boys Soccer
Wayne - Angola
5:30 PM
Wayne


Volleyball
Wayne - Woodlan
6:00 PM
Woodlan

View All
27
Boys Tennis
Wayne - New Haven
4:45 PM
Wayne


Boys Soccer
Wayne - South Side
5:30 PM
Wayne


Girls Soccer
Wayne - South Side
5:30 PM
Elmhurst High School


Volleyball
Wayne - Concordia
6:00 PM
Wayne

View All
28
Boys Tennis
Wayne - Homestead
4:30 PM
Wayne

29
Girls Soccer
Wayne - East Noble
5:30 PM
Wayne


Volleyball
Wayne - Bishop Dwenger
6:00 PM
Bishop Dwenger

30
Football
Wayne - Concordia
7:00 PM
Concordia

1
Girls Golf
Norwell Sectional 9 Championships
8:30 AM
Timber Ridge Golf Club


Cross Country
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM
NORTHROP

23
Boys Soccer
Wayne - Warsaw
5:00 PM
Warsaw

45
Volleyball
Wayne - Canterbury
7:15 PM
Wayne

6
Girls Soccer
Wayne - Homestead
7:30 PM
Northrop

7
Football
Wayne - Homestead
7:00 PM
Wayne

8
Volleyball
Wayne - Whitko
9:00 AM
Whitko

Sep 22 Thu
Boys Soccer Wayne - Huntington North
5:30 PM Huntington North
Girls Soccer Wayne - South Adams
5:30 PM Wayne
Volleyball Wayne - South Side
7:00 PM Wayne
Sep 23 Fri
Football Wayne - Snider
7:00 PM Wayne
Sep 24 Sat
Cross Country Culver Academies Invitational
8:45 AM Culver Academies
Girls Soccer Wayne - Northrop
10:00 AM Wayne
Sep 26 Mon
Boys Tennis Wayne -
5:15 PM Norwell High School
Boys Soccer Wayne - Angola
5:30 PM Wayne
Volleyball Wayne - Woodlan
6:00 PM Woodlan
Sep 27 Tue
Boys Tennis Wayne - New Haven
4:45 PM Wayne
Boys Soccer Wayne - South Side
5:30 PM Wayne
Girls Soccer Wayne - South Side
5:30 PM Elmhurst High School
Volleyball Wayne - Concordia
6:00 PM Wayne
Sep 28 Wed
Boys Tennis Wayne - Homestead
4:30 PM Wayne
Sep 29 Thu
Girls Soccer Wayne - East Noble
5:30 PM Wayne
Volleyball Wayne - Bishop Dwenger
6:00 PM Bishop Dwenger
Sep 30 Fri
Football Wayne - Concordia
7:00 PM Concordia
Oct 01 Sat
Girls Golf Norwell Sectional 9 Championships
8:30 AM Timber Ridge Golf Club
Cross Country Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM NORTHROP
Oct 03 Mon
Boys Soccer Wayne - Warsaw
5:00 PM Warsaw
Oct 05 Wed
Volleyball Wayne - Canterbury
7:15 PM Wayne
Oct 06 Thu
Girls Soccer Wayne - Homestead
7:30 PM Northrop
Oct 07 Fri
Football Wayne - Homestead
7:00 PM Wayne
Oct 08 Sat
Volleyball Wayne - Whitko
9:00 AM Whitko
Oct 14 Fri
Football Wayne - Carroll
7:00 PM Wayne
Oct 15 Sat
Volleyball Wayne - TBD
11:00 AM New Haven
Get Started