Sports Network Calendar

<August 2022>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
31123
Girls Golf
Wayne at Woodlan
10:00 AM
Woodlan

456
78910
Boys Soccer
Wayne - North Side
5:30 PM
Wayne

11
Girls Golf
BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN
4:30 PM
Blackhawk Christian High School


Girls Soccer
Wayne -
5:30 PM
Wayne


Volleyball
Wayne - North Side
6:00 PM
North Side

View All
12
Football
Wayne -
6:30 PM
Leo High School

13
Girls Golf
Concordia Invitational
8:30 AM
Concordia Lutheran High School


Girls Golf
CONCORDIA INVITATIONAL
8:30 AM
Concordia Lutheran High School


Cross Country
Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM
The Plex North

View All
1415
Girls Soccer
Wayne -
5:30 PM
Wayne

16
Girls Golf
Snider/Wayne at Bishop Dwenger
5:30 PM
Coyote Creek


Cross Country
Legend Classic
6:00 PM
Franke Park

17
Girls Golf
Wayne at Norwell
5:30 PM
Norwell


Girls Soccer
Wayne -
5:30 PM
Wayne

18
Girls Soccer
Wayne - Snider
5:30 PM
Wayne

19
Football
Wayne -
7:00 PM
Wayne

20
Boys Tennis
Wayne - South Side
8:00 AM
Swinney Park


Cross Country
South Side Bill Walker Memorial Invitational
9:00 AM
SOUTH SIDE (South Side Athletic Annex)

212223
Girls Golf
Concordia at Wayne
5:30 PM
Wayne High School (BROOKWOOD)


Boys Soccer
Wayne - North Side
5:30 PM
Wayne


Girls Soccer
Wayne - North Side
5:30 PM
Kreager Park

View All
24
Girls Soccer
Wayne -
5:30 PM
Canterbury High School

25
Boys Soccer
Wayne - Northrop
7:30 PM
Northrop

26
Football
Wayne -
7:00 PM
Wayne

27
282930
Girls Golf
Wayne/Bishop Luers at North Side
5:15 PM
North Side


Girls Golf
North Side/Bishop Luers at Wayne
5:30 PM
Wayne High School (BROOKWOOD)


Girls Soccer
Wayne -
7:00 PM
The Sport Club

View All
31
Girls Soccer
Wayne -
5:30 PM
Wayne

12
Football
Wayne - Northrop
7:00 PM
Wayne

3
Cross Country
Marion Invitational
8:30 AM
Indiana Wesleyan Univ.


Volleyball
Wayne - North Side
9:30 AM
North Side

456
Girls Golf
South Side/Wayne at Northrop
5:30 PM
Wayne High School (BROOKWOOD)

7
Girls Soccer
Wayne -
5:30 PM
Wayne


Volleyball
Wayne -
7:30 PM


89
Football
Wayne - North Side
7:00 PM
North Side

10
Volleyball
Wayne -
8:30 AM
Concord High School


Cross Country
Bruin Invite
9:00 AM
Northrop


Girls Golf
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM
Snider HS


Boys Soccer
Wayne -
10:00 AM
Wayne


Girls Soccer
Wayne -
10:00 AM
Bishop Dwenger High School

View All
Aug 10 Wed
Boys Soccer Wayne - North Side
5:30 PM Wayne
Aug 11 Thu
Girls Golf BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN
4:30 PM Blackhawk Christian High School
Girls Soccer Wayne -
5:30 PM Wayne
Volleyball Wayne - North Side
6:00 PM North Side
Aug 12 Fri
Football Wayne -
6:30 PM Leo High School
Aug 13 Sat
Girls Golf Concordia Invitational
8:30 AM Concordia Lutheran High School
Girls Golf CONCORDIA INVITATIONAL
8:30 AM Concordia Lutheran High School
Cross Country Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM The Plex North
Aug 15 Mon
Girls Soccer Wayne -
5:30 PM Wayne
Aug 16 Tue
Girls Golf Snider/Wayne at Bishop Dwenger
5:30 PM Coyote Creek
Cross Country Legend Classic
6:00 PM Franke Park
Aug 17 Wed
Girls Golf Wayne at Norwell
5:30 PM Norwell
Girls Soccer Wayne -
5:30 PM Wayne
Aug 18 Thu
Girls Soccer Wayne - Snider
5:30 PM Wayne
Aug 19 Fri
Football Wayne -
7:00 PM Wayne
Aug 20 Sat
Boys Tennis Wayne - South Side
8:00 AM Swinney Park
Cross Country South Side Bill Walker Memorial Invitational
9:00 AM SOUTH SIDE (South Side Athletic Annex)
Aug 23 Tue
Girls Golf Concordia at Wayne
5:30 PM Wayne High School (BROOKWOOD)
Boys Soccer Wayne - North Side
5:30 PM Wayne
Girls Soccer Wayne - North Side
5:30 PM Kreager Park
Aug 24 Wed
Girls Soccer Wayne -
5:30 PM Canterbury High School
Aug 25 Thu
Boys Soccer Wayne - Northrop
7:30 PM Northrop
Aug 26 Fri
Football Wayne -
7:00 PM Wayne
Aug 30 Tue
Girls Golf Wayne/Bishop Luers at North Side
5:15 PM North Side
Girls Golf North Side/Bishop Luers at Wayne
5:30 PM Wayne High School (BROOKWOOD)
Girls Soccer Wayne -
7:00 PM The Sport Club
Aug 31 Wed
Girls Soccer Wayne -
5:30 PM Wayne
Sep 02 Fri
Football Wayne - Northrop
7:00 PM Wayne
Sep 03 Sat
Cross Country Marion Invitational
8:30 AM Indiana Wesleyan Univ.
Volleyball Wayne - North Side
9:30 AM North Side
Get Started