Sports Network Calendar

<August 2022>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
31123
Girls Golf
Wayne at Woodlan
10:00 AM
Woodlan

456
78910
Boys Soccer
Wayne - North Side (Scrimmage)
5:30 PM
Wayne


Volleyball
Wayne - North Side (Scrimmage)
6:00 PM
North Side

11
Girls Golf
BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN
Cancelled
Blackhawk Christian High School


Girls Soccer
Wayne - Blackhawk Christian
5:30 PM
Wayne

12
Football
Wayne - Leo (Scrimmage)
6:30 PM
Leo High School

13
Girls Golf
Concordia Invitational
8:30 AM
Concordia Lutheran High School


Cross Country
Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM
The Plex North

1415
Boys Soccer
Wayne - Norwell
5:30 PM
Norwell


Girls Soccer
Wayne - Angola
5:30 PM
Wayne

16
Girls Golf
Snider/Wayne at Bishop Dwenger
5:30 PM
Coyote Creek


Volleyball
Wayne - Blackhawk Christian
6:00 PM
Wayne


Cross Country
Legend Classic
6:00 PM
Franke Park

View All
17
Girls Golf
Wayne at Norwell
5:30 PM
Norwell


Boys Soccer
Wayne - Woodlan
5:30 PM
Woodlan


Girls Soccer
Wayne - Woodlan
5:30 PM
Wayne

View All
18
Boys Soccer
Wayne - Snider
5:30 PM
Kreager Park


Girls Soccer
Wayne - Snider
5:30 PM
Wayne

19
Football
Wayne - Bishop Dwenger
7:00 PM
Bishop Dwenger

20
Boys Tennis
Wayne - South Side Invite
8:00 AM
Swinney Tennis Center


Cross Country
South Side Bill Walker Memorial Invitational
9:00 AM
SOUTH SIDE (South Side Athletic Annex)

2122
Boys Tennis
Wayne - Bellmont
5:15 PM
Bellmont

23
Girls Golf
Concordia at Wayne
5:30 PM
Wayne High School (BROOKWOOD)


Boys Soccer
Wayne - North Side
5:30 PM
Wayne

24
Boys Tennis
Wayne - Whitko
5:00 PM
Whitko


Girls Soccer
Wayne - Canterbury
5:30 PM
Canterbury High School

25
Boys Tennis
Wayne - Northrop
5:15 PM
Northrop


Volleyball
Wayne - Homestead
6:00 PM
Wayne


Boys Soccer
Wayne - Northrop
7:30 PM
Northrop

View All
26
Football
Wayne - Bishop Luers
7:00 PM
Wayne

27
2829
Boys Soccer
Wayne - Heritage
5:30 PM
Wayne

30
Girls Golf
Wayne/Bishop Luers at North Side
5:15 PM
North Side


Boys Tennis
Wayne - Bishop Dwenger
5:15 PM
Bishop Dwenger


Girls Golf
North Side/Bishop Luers at Wayne
5:30 PM
Wayne High School (BROOKWOOD)


Boys Soccer
Wayne - Bishop Luers
5:30 PM
Wayne


Girls Soccer
Wayne - Bishop Luers
7:00 PM
The Sport Club

View All
31
Boys Tennis
Wayne - Bluffton
5:15 PM
Bluffton


Girls Soccer
Wayne - New Haven
Cancelled
Wayne


Girls Soccer
Wayne - Prairie Heights
6:00 PM
Prairie Heights


Volleyball
Wayne - Norwell
6:00 PM
Norwell

View All
1
Boys Tennis
Wayne - Bishop Luers
5:15 PM
Wayne


Boys Soccer
Wayne - Bellmont
5:30 PM
Wayne


Volleyball
Wayne - Lakewood Park Christian
6:00 PM
Wayne

View All
2
Football
Wayne - Northrop
7:00 PM
Wayne

3
Cross Country
Marion Invitational
8:30 AM
Indiana Wesleyan Univ.


Volleyball
Wayne - Canterbury
9:30 AM
North Side


Volleyball
Wayne - North Side
1:15 PM
North Side

View All
456
Boys Tennis
Wayne - Snider
5:15 PM
Snider


Girls Golf
South Side/Wayne at Northrop
5:30 PM
Wayne High School (BROOKWOOD)


Volleyball
Wayne - New Haven
6:00 PM
New Haven

View All
7
Girls Soccer
Wayne - Heritage
5:30 PM
Wayne


Volleyball
Wayne - Canterbury
7:30 PM


8
Boys Tennis
Wayne - South Side
5:15 PM
Wayne


Boys Soccer
Wayne - Garrett
5:30 PM
Garrett


Volleyball
Wayne - Bishop Luers
6:00 PM
Wayne

View All
9
Football
Wayne - North Side
7:00 PM
North Side

10
Volleyball
Wayne - Concord
8:30 AM
Concord High School


Cross Country
Bruin Invite
9:00 AM
Northrop


Girls Golf
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM
Snider HS


Boys Soccer
Wayne - Bishop Dwenger
10:00 AM
Wayne


Girls Soccer
Wayne - Bishop Dwenger
10:00 AM
Bishop Dwenger High School


Volleyball
Wayne - Westview
11:30 AM
Concord

View All
Aug 19 Fri
Football Wayne - Bishop Dwenger
7:00 PM Bishop Dwenger
Aug 20 Sat
Boys Tennis Wayne - South Side Invite
8:00 AM Swinney Tennis Center
Cross Country South Side Bill Walker Memorial Invitational
9:00 AM SOUTH SIDE (South Side Athletic Annex)
Aug 22 Mon
Boys Tennis Wayne - Bellmont
5:15 PM Bellmont
Aug 23 Tue
Girls Golf Concordia at Wayne
5:30 PM Wayne High School (BROOKWOOD)
Boys Soccer Wayne - North Side
5:30 PM Wayne
Aug 24 Wed
Boys Tennis Wayne - Whitko
5:00 PM Whitko
Girls Soccer Wayne - Canterbury
5:30 PM Canterbury High School
Aug 25 Thu
Boys Tennis Wayne - Northrop
5:15 PM Northrop
Volleyball Wayne - Homestead
6:00 PM Wayne
Boys Soccer Wayne - Northrop
7:30 PM Northrop
Aug 26 Fri
Football Wayne - Bishop Luers
7:00 PM Wayne
Aug 29 Mon
Boys Soccer Wayne - Heritage
5:30 PM Wayne
Aug 30 Tue
Girls Golf Wayne/Bishop Luers at North Side
5:15 PM North Side
Boys Tennis Wayne - Bishop Dwenger
5:15 PM Bishop Dwenger
Girls Golf North Side/Bishop Luers at Wayne
5:30 PM Wayne High School (BROOKWOOD)
Boys Soccer Wayne - Bishop Luers
5:30 PM Wayne
Girls Soccer Wayne - Bishop Luers
7:00 PM The Sport Club
Aug 31 Wed
Boys Tennis Wayne - Bluffton
5:15 PM Bluffton
Girls Soccer Wayne - New Haven
Cancelled Wayne
Girls Soccer Wayne - Prairie Heights
6:00 PM Prairie Heights
Volleyball Wayne - Norwell
6:00 PM Norwell
Sep 01 Thu
Boys Tennis Wayne - Bishop Luers
5:15 PM Wayne
Boys Soccer Wayne - Bellmont
5:30 PM Wayne
Volleyball Wayne - Lakewood Park Christian
6:00 PM Wayne
Sep 02 Fri
Football Wayne - Northrop
7:00 PM Wayne
Sep 03 Sat
Cross Country Marion Invitational
8:30 AM Indiana Wesleyan Univ.
Volleyball Wayne - Canterbury
9:30 AM North Side
Volleyball Wayne - North Side
1:15 PM North Side
Sep 06 Tue
Boys Tennis Wayne - Snider
5:15 PM Snider
Girls Golf South Side/Wayne at Northrop
5:30 PM Wayne High School (BROOKWOOD)
Volleyball Wayne - New Haven
6:00 PM New Haven
Sep 07 Wed
Girls Soccer Wayne - Heritage
5:30 PM Wayne
Volleyball Wayne - Canterbury
7:30 PM
Sep 08 Thu
Boys Tennis Wayne - South Side
5:15 PM Wayne
Boys Soccer Wayne - Garrett
5:30 PM Garrett
Volleyball Wayne - Bishop Luers
6:00 PM Wayne
Sep 09 Fri
Football Wayne - North Side
7:00 PM North Side
Sep 10 Sat
Volleyball Wayne - Concord
8:30 AM Concord High School
Cross Country Bruin Invite
9:00 AM Northrop
Girls Golf Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM Snider HS
Boys Soccer Wayne - Bishop Dwenger
10:00 AM Wayne
Girls Soccer Wayne - Bishop Dwenger
10:00 AM Bishop Dwenger High School
Volleyball Wayne - Westview
11:30 AM Concord
Sep 12 Mon
Girls Golf Heritage at Wayne
5:30 PM Wayne
Girls Soccer Wayne - North Side
5:30 PM Kreager Park
Volleyball Wayne - Heritage
6:00 PM Heritage
Sep 13 Tue
Boys Tennis Wayne - Concordia
5:15 PM Wayne
Boys Soccer Wayne -
5:30 PM Concordia Lutheran High School
Girls Soccer Wayne - Concordia
5:30 PM Wayne
Volleyball Wayne - North Side
7:30 PM North Side
Sep 15 Thu
Boys Tennis Wayne - North Side
5:00 PM North Side
Volleyball Wayne - Northrop
7:00 PM Wayne
Sep 16 Fri
Football Wayne - South Side
7:00 PM South Side
Get Started