Icon alert

For information about Coronavirus (COVID-19), including screening resources and facility updates, click here. 

Sports Network Calendar

<January 2021>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
272829303112
345
Wrestling
Wayne at Muncie Central
5:00 PM
Muncie Central


Girls Swimming and Diving
Wayne - South Side Splash
Cancelled
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Boys Swimming and Diving
Wayne - South Side Splash
Cancelled
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Boys Basketball
Wayne - Woodlan
7:30 PM
Woodlan

View All
6
Girls Swimming and Diving
Wayne - Bishop Dwenger, South Side
6:15 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Boys Swimming and Diving
Wayne - South Side, Bishop Dwenger
6:15 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Basketball
Wayne - Whitko
7:30 PM
Whitko

View All
7
Wrestling
Northrop at Wayne
6:30 PM
Northrop


Boys Basketball
Wayne - Blackhawk Christian
7:30 PM
Wayne

8
Girls Basketball
Wayne - North Side
6:00 PM
North Side


Boys Basketball
Wayne - North Side
7:30 PM
North Side

9
Wrestling
New Haven Bill Kerbel Invitational
Cancelled
New Haven

101112
Wrestling
North Side at Wayne
6:30 PM
Wayne


Boys Basketball
Wayne - Norwell
7:30 PM
Norwell

13
Girls Basketball
Wayne - Huntington North
6:00 PM
Wayne

14
Girls Basketball
Wayne - Canterbury
6:00 PM
Wayne


Wrestling
Wayne, Bishop Luers at Heritage
6:00 PM
Heritage


Girls Swimming and Diving
Wayne - Canterbury
6:15 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Boys Swimming and Diving
Wayne - Canterbury
6:15 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Gymnastics
South Side, Wayne at Snider
6:30 PM
Snider

View All
15
Girls Basketball
Wayne - Bishop Dwenger
6:00 PM
Wayne


Girls Swimming and Diving
Wayne - Summit Athletic Conference Diving Championships
6:30 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Boys Swimming and Diving
Wayne - Summit Athletic Conference Diving Championships
6:30 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Boys Basketball
Wayne - Bishop Dwenger
7:45 PM
Wayne

View All
16
Girls Swimming and Diving
Wayne - Summit Athletic Conference Championships
7:30 AM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Boys Swimming and Diving
Wayne - Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Wrestling
Garrett Super Dual
Cancelled
Garrett

View All
17181920
Girls Basketball
Wayne - Snider
6:00 PM
Snider


Wrestling
Wayne at South Side
6:30 PM
South Side


Gymnastics
Angola, South Side at Wayne
6:30 PM
Wayne

View All
2122
Girls Basketball
Wayne - Northrop
6:00 PM
Wayne


Boys Basketball
Wayne - Northrop
7:45 PM
Wayne

23
Boys Basketball
Wayne - Elkhart
7:15 AM
Wayne


Wrestling
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM
Snider


Gymnastics
Concordia Carter Classic
Cancelled
Concordia


Girls Basketball
Wayne - South Side
2:00 PM
South Side


Girls Basketball
Wayne - Winchester
Cancelled
Winchester

View All
242526
Girls Basketball
Wayne - Lakewood Park Christian
6:00 PM
Lakewood Park Christian


Boys Swimming and Diving
Wayne - Concordia, Bishop Luers
6:00 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Swimming and Diving
Wayne - Bishop Luers, Concordia
6:15 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium

View All
272829
Girls Basketball
Wayne - Bishop Luers
6:00 PM
Wayne


Boys Basketball
Wayne - Bishop Luers
7:45 PM
Wayne

30
Wrestling
New Haven Sectional 12 Championships
9:00 AM
New Haven


Girls Basketball
Wayne - Carroll
6:00 PM
Wayne

311
Gymnastics
Eastside, South Side, Wayne, Carroll at DeKalb
6:30 PM
DeKalb

2
Girls Basketball
Wayne - Homestead
6:00 PM
Columbia City

3456
Wrestling
Carroll Regional Championships
9:00 AM
Carroll


Girls Swimming and Diving
Wayne - South Side Sectional Championships
9:00 AM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium

Jan 29 Fri
Girls Basketball Wayne - Bishop Luers
6:00 PM Wayne
Boys Basketball Wayne - Bishop Luers
7:45 PM Wayne
Jan 30 Sat
Wrestling New Haven Sectional 12 Championships
9:00 AM New Haven
Girls Basketball Wayne - Carroll
6:00 PM Wayne
Feb 01 Mon
Gymnastics Eastside, South Side, Wayne, Carroll at DeKalb
6:30 PM DeKalb
Feb 02 Tue
Girls Basketball Wayne - Homestead
6:00 PM Columbia City
Feb 06 Sat
Wrestling Carroll Regional Championships
9:00 AM Carroll
Girls Swimming and Diving Wayne - South Side Sectional Championships
Feb 08 Mon
Gymnastics South Side, Wayne, Norwell at Concordia
6:30 PM Concordia
Feb 09 Tue
Boys Basketball Wayne - Homestead
7:30 PM Homestead
Feb 10 Wed
Gymnastics South Side, Wayne at Northrop
6:30 PM Northrop
Boys Basketball Wayne - Churubusco
7:30 PM Wayne
Feb 12 Fri
Boys Basketball Wayne - South Side
7:30 PM South Side
Feb 13 Sat
Gymnastics Angola Invitational
11:00 AM Angola
Feb 15 Mon
Gymnastics South Side, Wayne at Bishop Dwenger
Cancelled Bishop Dwenger
Feb 19 Fri
Boys Basketball Wayne - Concordia
7:30 PM Wayne
Feb 20 Sat
Boys Swimming and Diving Wayne - South Side Sectional 6 Championships
Boys Basketball Wayne - Richmond
4:30 PM Wayne
Get Started