Sports Network Calendar

<September 2022>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
282930
Boys Tennis
South Side - Concordia
5:15 PM
South Side


Girls Golf
Concordia/Bishop Dwenger at South Side
5:30 PM
SOUTH SIDE (SS/MCMILLEN PARK)


Boys Soccer
South Side - Northrop
5:30 PM
Elmhurst


Girls Soccer
South Side - Northrop
7:30 PM
Northrop

View All
311
Boys Tennis
South Side - Northrop
5:15 PM
South Side


Volleyball
South Side - Canterbury
7:00 PM
South Side

2
Football
South Side - Bishop Dwenger
7:00 PM
Bishop Dwenger High School

3
Cross Country
Manchester Invitational
9:00 AM
Manchester


Volleyball
South Side - Southwood
9:30 AM
North Side


Boys Soccer
South Side - Huntington North
10:00 AM
South Side


Girls Soccer
South Side - Woodlan
10:00 AM
South Side Athletic Annex


Volleyball
South Side - North Side
11:30 AM
North Side

View All
456
Boys Tennis
South Side - North Side
5:00 PM
South Side


Girls Golf
South Side/Wayne at Northrop
5:30 PM
Wayne High School (BROOKWOOD)


Boys Soccer
South Side - Bishop Luers
5:30 PM
South Side Athletic Annex


Girls Soccer
South Side - Bishop Luers
5:30 PM
Bishop Luers


Volleyball
South Side - Lakewood Park Christian
7:00 PM
Lakewood Park Christian

View All
78
Boys Tennis
South Side - Wayne
5:15 PM
Wayne


Girls Soccer
South Side - Hunington North
5:30 PM
South Side Athletic Annex


Boys Soccer
South Side - New Haven
6:30 PM
New Haven


Volleyball
South Side - North Side
7:30 PM
South Side

View All
9
Football
South Side - Snider
7:00 PM
South Side

10
Cross Country
Bruin Invite
9:00 AM
Northrop


Girls Golf
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM
Snider HS


Boys Soccer
South Side - North Side
10:30 AM
North Side

View All
1112
Girls Golf
Adams Central at South Side
5:00 PM
SOUTH SIDE HS/MCMILLEN PARK


Volleyball
South Side - Northrop
7:00 PM
Northrop

13
Boys Tennis
South Side - Bishop Dwenger
5:15 PM
Bishop Dwenger


Girls Soccer
South Side - Bishop Dwenger
5:30 PM
South Side Athletic Annex


Boys Soccer
South Side - Bishop Dwenger
7:30 PM
Bishop Dwenger

View All
1415
Boys Tennis
South Side - Snider
5:15 PM
South Side


Boys Soccer
South Side - Heritage
5:30 PM
South Side Athletic Annex


Girls Soccer
South Side - Heritage
5:30 PM
Heritage


Volleyball
South Side - Snider
6:00 PM
South Side High School

View All
16
Football
South Side - Wayne
7:00 PM
South Side

17
Cross Country
West Noble Invitational
8:30 AM
West Noble


Boys Tennis
South Side - Allen/Adams Challenge
9:00 AM
Swinney Tennis Center


Volleyball
South Side - Canterbury Invitational
9:00 AM
Canterbury


Boys Soccer
South Side - Blackhawk Christian
11:00 AM
South Side Athletic Annex

View All
1819
Volleyball
South Side - Norwell
7:30 PM
Norwell

20
Boys Soccer
South Side - Concordia
5:30 PM
South Side


Volleyball
South Side - Concordia
7:00 PM
South Side


Girls Soccer
South Side - Concordia
7:30 PM
Columbia City

View All
2122
Boys Soccer
South Side - Manchester
5:30 PM
Manchester


Volleyball
South Side - Wayne
7:00 PM
Wayne


Girls Soccer
South Side - Columbia City
7:30 PM
Columbia City

View All
23
Football
South Side - Carroll
7:00 PM
Carroll High School

24
Cross Country
New Haven Classic
9:00 AM



Girls Soccer
South Side - North Side
10:00 AM
South Side

2526
Volleyball
South Side - Homestead
7:00 PM
Homestead

27
Boys Soccer
South Side - Wayne
5:30 PM
Wayne


Girls Soccer
South Side - Wayne
5:30 PM
Elmhurst High School


Volleyball
South Side - Bishop Dwenger
7:00 PM
South Side

View All
2829
Girls Soccer
South Side - Lakewood Park Christian
5:30 PM
Lakewood Park Christian

30
Football
South Side - North Side
7:00 PM
North Side

1
Cross Country
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM
NORTHROP

23456
Volleyball
South Side - Bishop Luers
7:00 PM
Bishop Luers

7
Football
South Side - Bishop Luers
7:00 PM
South Side

8
Sep 23 Fri
Football South Side - Carroll
7:00 PM Carroll High School
Sep 24 Sat
Cross Country New Haven Classic
9:00 AM
Girls Soccer South Side - North Side
10:00 AM South Side
Sep 26 Mon
Volleyball South Side - Homestead
7:00 PM Homestead
Sep 27 Tue
Boys Soccer South Side - Wayne
5:30 PM Wayne
Girls Soccer South Side - Wayne
5:30 PM Elmhurst High School
Volleyball South Side - Bishop Dwenger
7:00 PM South Side
Sep 29 Thu
Girls Soccer South Side - Lakewood Park Christian
5:30 PM Lakewood Park Christian
Sep 30 Fri
Football South Side - North Side
7:00 PM North Side
Oct 01 Sat
Cross Country Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM NORTHROP
Oct 06 Thu
Volleyball South Side - Bishop Luers
7:00 PM Bishop Luers
Oct 07 Fri
Football South Side - Bishop Luers
7:00 PM South Side
Oct 14 Fri
Football South Side - Homestead
7:00 PM South Side
Get Started