Sports Network Calendar

<September 2019>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
252627
Girls Cross Country
Bellmont Conditioner
5:30 PM
Bellmont


Golf
South Side -
5:30 PM
Brookwood Golf Club


Boys Cross Country
Bellmont Conditioner
5:30 PM
Bellmont


Boys Soccer
South Side - Snider
7:00 PM
Snider (Hefner Field)


Girls Soccer
South Side - Snider
7:00 PM
Elmhurst

View All
28
Boys Soccer
South Side - Heritage
7:00 PM
Heritage

29
Volleyball
South Side - Columbia City
7:15 PM
Columbia City High School

30
Football
South Side - Northrop
7:00 PM
South Side

31
Volleyball
South Side - Westview
8:30 AM
Westview


Boys Tennis
South Side - Adams Central, South Adams, North Side
9:00 AM



Volleyball
South Side - Whitko
9:00 AM
Westview


Boys Cross Country
Baron Classic
9:30 AM
DeKalb


Girls Cross Country
Baron Classic
9:30 AM
DeKalb


Volleyball
South Side - Wawasee
9:30 AM
Westview


Girls Soccer
South Side - North Side
5:30 PM
North Side

View All
123
Volleyball
South Side - Adams Central
7:00 AM
Adams Central


Boys Tennis
South Side - Concordia
5:15 PM
Zollner Stadium


Boys Soccer
South Side - Northrop
5:30 PM
Northrop


Girls Soccer
South Side - Northrop
5:30 PM
South Side Athletic Annex


Golf
South Side -
5:30 PM
McMillen Park Golf Course

View All
45
Boys Tennis
South Side - Northrop
5:15 PM
Northrop


Girls Soccer
South Side - Heritage
5:30 PM
Heritage


Volleyball
South Side - Canterbury
7:00 PM
Canterbury


Boys Soccer
South Side - Huntington North
7:00 PM
South Side Athletic Annex

View All
6
Football
South Side - Bishop Dwenger
7:00 PM
South Side

7
Girls Cross Country
Manchester Invitational
9:00 AM
Manchester High School


Boys Cross Country
Manchester Invitational
9:00 AM
Manchester

8910
Boys Tennis
South Side - North Side
5:00 PM
North Side


Girls Soccer
South Side - Bishop Luers
5:30 PM
South Side


Golf
South Side -
5:30 PM
Northrop


Volleyball
South Side - Lakewood Park
7:00 PM
South Side


Boys Soccer
South Side - Bishop Luers
7:30 PM
Bishop Luers

View All
11
Boys Tennis
South Side - New Haven
5:15 PM
South Side


Golf
South Side - Heritage, North Side
5:15 PM


12
Volleyball
South Side - East Noble
Cancelled
South Side Athletic Annex


Golf
South Side -
5:30 PM
McMillen Park


Volleyball
South Side - North Side
7:30 PM
North Side

View All
13
Football
South Side - Snider
7:00 PM
Spuller Stadium

14
Golf
South Side -
9:00 AM
McMillen Park Golf Course


Boys Cross Country
Bruin Invitational
9:00 AM
Northrop


Boys Soccer
South Side - North Side
10:00 AM
South Side Athletic Annex


Girls Cross Country
Bruin Invite
12:00 PM
Northrop

View All
1516
Boys Tennis
South Side - Blackhawk Christian
Cancelled
Blackhawk Christian


Boys Tennis
South Side - Wayne
5:15 PM
South Side


Golf
South Side - Adams Central
5:30 PM
Adams Central

View All
17
Girls Soccer
South Side - North Side
Cancelled
South Side


Girls Soccer
South Side - Bishop Dwenger
5:30 PM
Bishop Dwenger


Volleyball
South Side - Northrop
7:00 PM
South Side

View All
1819
Boys Tennis
South Side - Snider
5:15 PM
Snider


Boys Soccer
South Side - East Noble
Cancelled
South Side Athletic Annex


Girls Soccer
South Side - South Adams
5:30 PM
South Side Athletic Annex


Volleyball
South Side - Snider
6:00 PM
Snider


Boys Soccer
South Side - Norwell
6:00 PM
South Side Athletic Annex

View All
20
Football
South Side - Wayne
7:00 PM
Wayne

21
Golf
South Side -
9:00 AM
Timber Ridge Golf Course


Girls Cross Country
West Noble Invitational
9:00 AM
West Noble


Boys Cross Country
West Noble Chuck Schlemmer Invitational
9:30 AM
West Noble


Boys Soccer
South Side - Blackhawk Christian
6:30 PM
Blackhawk Christian

View All
2223
Volleyball
South Side - Norwell
7:00 PM
Norwell

24
Girls Soccer
South Side - Concordia
5:30 PM
South Side


Boys Soccer
South Side - Concordia
6:45 PM
Kreager Park


Volleyball
South Side - Concordia
7:00 PM
Concordia

View All
2526
Girls Soccer
South Side - Columbia City
5:00 PM
South Side Athletic Annex


Volleyball
South Side - Wayne
7:00 PM
South Side (Don Reichert Gymnasium)

2728
Boys Cross Country
New Haven Classic - AAA Division
9:00 AM
Purdue Fort Wayne


Girls Cross Country
New Haven Classic - AAA Division
9:00 AM
Purdue Fort Wayne


Football
South Side - Carroll
4:00 PM
South Side

View All
2930
Girls Soccer
South Side - Canterbury
Cancelled
South Side Athletic Annex


Volleyball
South Side - Homestead
7:00 PM
South Side (Don Reichert Gymnasium)

1
Girls Soccer
South Side - Wayne
5:30 PM
Wayne


Boys Soccer
South Side - Wayne
5:30 PM
South Side Athletic Annex


Volleyball
South Side - Bishop Dwenger
7:00 PM
South Side

View All
23
Boys Tennis
South Side - New Haven
4:15 PM
Concordia


Girls Soccer
South Side - Lakewood Park Christian
Cancelled
South Side Athletic Annex


Volleyball
South Side - Bluffton
7:00 PM
South Side

View All
4
Football
South Side - North Side
7:00 PM
South Side

5
Boys Cross Country
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM
Northrop


Girls Cross Country
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM
Northrop

Sep 23 Mon
Volleyball South Side - Norwell
7:00 PM Norwell
Sep 24 Tue
Girls Soccer South Side - Concordia
5:30 PM South Side
Boys Soccer South Side - Concordia
6:45 PM Kreager Park
Volleyball South Side - Concordia
7:00 PM Concordia
Sep 26 Thu
Girls Soccer South Side - Columbia City
5:00 PM South Side Athletic Annex
Volleyball South Side - Wayne
Sep 28 Sat
Boys Cross Country New Haven Classic - AAA Division
Girls Cross Country New Haven Classic - AAA Division
Football South Side - Carroll
4:00 PM South Side
Sep 30 Mon
Girls Soccer South Side - Canterbury
Cancelled South Side Athletic Annex
Volleyball South Side - Homestead
Oct 01 Tue
Girls Soccer South Side - Wayne
5:30 PM Wayne
Boys Soccer South Side - Wayne
Volleyball South Side - Bishop Dwenger
7:00 PM South Side
Oct 03 Thu
Boys Tennis South Side - New Haven
4:15 PM Concordia
Girls Soccer South Side - Lakewood Park Christian
Cancelled South Side Athletic Annex
Volleyball South Side - Bluffton
7:00 PM South Side
Oct 04 Fri
Football South Side - North Side
7:00 PM South Side
Oct 05 Sat
Boys Cross Country Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM Northrop
Girls Cross Country Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM Northrop
Oct 07 Mon
Boys Soccer South Side - Wayne
7:00 PM New Haven
Oct 08 Tue
Volleyball South Side - Blackhawk Christian
Oct 09 Wed
Volleyball South Side - East Noble
7:00 PM East Noble
Boys Soccer South Side - Huntington North
7:00 PM New Haven
Oct 10 Thu
Girls Soccer South Side - Warsaw
5:00 PM Warsaw
Volleyball South Side - Bishop Luers
Oct 11 Fri
Football South Side - Bishop Luers
7:00 PM Bishop Luers
Oct 12 Sat
Boys Cross Country Bellmont Sectional 13 Championships
10:30 AM Bellmont
Girls Cross Country Bellmont Girls Sectional 13 Championships
10:30 AM Bellmont
Oct 18 Fri
Football South Side - Homestead
7:00 PM Homestead
Oct 19 Sat
Boys Cross Country Marion Regional Championships
Girls Cross Country Marion Regional Championships
Volleyball South Side - Columbia City
11:00 AM Huntington North
Get Started