Icon alert

For information about Coronavirus (COVID-19), including screening resources and facility updates, click here. 

Sports Network Calendar

<September 2020>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
30311
Boys Tennis
South Side - Concordia
5:15 PM
South Side


Girls Golf
South Side, Bishop Dwenger at Concordia
5:30 PM
Concordia


Boys Soccer
South Side - Northrop
5:30 PM
South Side Athletic Annex


Girls Soccer
South Side - Northrop
7:30 PM
Northrop

View All
23
Boys Tennis
South Side - Northrop
5:15 PM
Swinney Tennis Center


Volleyball
South Side - Canterbury
7:00 PM
South Side


Girls Soccer
South Side - Heritage
7:30 PM
South Side Athletic Annex

View All
4
Football
South Side - Bishop Dwenger
7:00 PM
Bishop Dwenger

5
Boys Cross Country
Manchester Invitational
9:00 AM
Manchester


Girls Cross Country
Manchester Invitational
9:00 AM
Manchester


Girls Soccer
South Side - Woodlan
12:00 PM
South Side Athletic Annex

View All
678
Boys Tennis
South Side - North Side
5:00 PM
South Side


Girls Golf
Northrop, South Side at Wayne
5:30 PM
Brookwood Golf Club


Girls Soccer
South Side - Bishop Luers
5:30 PM
Fort Wayne Sport Club


Volleyball
South Side - Lakewood Park Christian
7:00 PM
Lakewood Park Christian


Boys Soccer
South Side - Bishop Luers
7:30 PM
South Side Athletic Annex

View All
910
Boys Tennis
South Side - Wayne
5:15 PM
Wayne


Girls Soccer
South Side - Huntington North
Cancelled
South Side Athletic Annex


Boys Soccer
South Side - East Noble
Cancelled
East Noble

View All
11
Football
South Side - Snider
7:00 PM
South Side

12
Volleyball
South Side - TBD
9:00 AM
Harrison High School


Boys Soccer
South Side - North Side
9:00 AM
Kreager Park


Boys Cross Country
Bruin Invite
9:00 AM
Northrop


Girls Cross Country
Bruin Invite
9:00 AM
Northrop


Girls Golf
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM
Brookwood Golf Club


Boys Soccer
South Side - Huntington North
Cancelled
Huntington North

View All
1314
Girls Golf
Adams Central at South Side
5:30 PM
McMillen Park Golf Course

15
Boys Tennis
South Side - Bishop Dwenger
5:15 PM
Bishop Dwenger


Volleyball
South Side - Northrop
7:00 PM
Northrop


Boys Soccer
South Side - Bishop Dwenger
7:30 PM
Bishop Dwenger


Girls Soccer
South Side - Bishop Dwenger
7:30 PM
South Side Athletic Annex

View All
1617
Boys Tennis
South Side - Snider
5:15 PM
South Side


Volleyball
South Side - Snider
6:00 PM
South Side


Boys Soccer
South Side - Heritage
7:30 PM
South Side Athletic Annex

View All
18
Football
South Side - Wayne
7:00 PM
South Side

19
Boys Cross Country
West Noble Chuck Schlemmer Invitational
8:30 AM
West Noble


Girls Cross Country
West Noble Chuck Schlemmer Memorial Invitational
8:30 AM
West Noble


Boys Tennis
South Side - Adams Central, South Adams
Cancelled
Swinney Tennis Center


Volleyball
South Side - TBD
9:00 AM
Canterbury


Girls Golf
Norwell Sectional 11 Championships
10:00 AM
Timberridge Golf Club


Boys Soccer
South Side - Blackhawk Christian
11:30 AM
South Side Athletic Annex

View All
2021
Volleyball
South Side - Norwell
7:00 PM
Norwell

22
Boys Soccer
South Side - Concordia
5:30 PM
South Side Athletic Annex


Girls Soccer
South Side - Concordia
6:45 PM
Zollner Stadium


Volleyball
South Side - Concordia
7:00 PM
South Side

View All
2324
Volleyball
South Side - Wayne
7:00 PM
Wayne


Girls Soccer
South Side - Columbia City
7:30 PM
Columbia City


Volleyball
South Side - North Side
7:30 PM
South Side

View All
25
Football
South Side - Carroll
7:00 PM
Carroll

26
Boys Cross Country
New Haven Classic - Boys AA Division
9:00 AM
Purdue Fort Wayne


Girls Cross Country
New Haven Classic - Girls AAA Division
9:30 AM
Purdue Fort Wayne


Girls Soccer
South Side - Canterbury
7:00 PM
South Side Athletic Annex

View All
2728
Volleyball
South Side - Homestead
Cancelled
Homestead

29
Girls Soccer
South Side - East Noble
Cancelled
South Side Athletic Annex


Volleyball
South Side - Bishop Dwenger
7:00 PM
South Side


Boys Soccer
South Side - Wayne
7:30 PM
Wayne


Girls Soccer
South Side - Wayne
7:30 PM
South Side Athletic Annex

View All
30
Boys Tennis
South Side - New Haven
4:15 PM
Concordia

1
Girls Soccer
South Side - Lakewood Park Christian
5:30 PM
South Side Athletic Annex

2
Football
South Side - North Side
7:00 PM
North Side

3
Girls Cross Country
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
10:00 AM
Northrop

456
Volleyball
South Side - Blackhawk Christian
7:00 PM
Blackhawk Christian

78
Volleyball
South Side - Bishop Luers
7:00 PM
Bishop Luers

9
Football
South Side - Bishop Luers
7:00 PM
South Side

10
Volleyball
South Side - TBD
9:00 AM
South Side

Sep 17 Thu
Boys Tennis South Side - Snider
5:15 PM South Side
Volleyball South Side - Snider
6:00 PM South Side
Boys Soccer South Side - Heritage
Sep 18 Fri
Football South Side - Wayne
7:00 PM South Side
Sep 19 Sat
Boys Cross Country West Noble Chuck Schlemmer Invitational
8:30 AM West Noble
Girls Cross Country West Noble Chuck Schlemmer Memorial Invitational
8:30 AM West Noble
Boys Tennis South Side - Adams Central, South Adams
Volleyball South Side - TBD
9:00 AM Canterbury
Girls Golf Norwell Sectional 11 Championships
Boys Soccer South Side - Blackhawk Christian
Sep 21 Mon
Volleyball South Side - Norwell
7:00 PM Norwell
Sep 22 Tue
Boys Soccer South Side - Concordia
Girls Soccer South Side - Concordia
6:45 PM Zollner Stadium
Volleyball South Side - Concordia
7:00 PM South Side
Sep 24 Thu
Volleyball South Side - Wayne
7:00 PM Wayne
Girls Soccer South Side - Columbia City
7:30 PM Columbia City
Volleyball South Side - North Side
7:30 PM South Side
Sep 25 Fri
Football South Side - Carroll
7:00 PM Carroll
Sep 26 Sat
Boys Cross Country New Haven Classic - Boys AA Division
Girls Cross Country New Haven Classic - Girls AAA Division
Girls Soccer South Side - Canterbury
Sep 28 Mon
Volleyball South Side - Homestead
Cancelled Homestead
Sep 29 Tue
Girls Soccer South Side - East Noble
Volleyball South Side - Bishop Dwenger
7:00 PM South Side
Boys Soccer South Side - Wayne
7:30 PM Wayne
Girls Soccer South Side - Wayne
Sep 30 Wed
Boys Tennis South Side - New Haven
4:15 PM Concordia
Oct 01 Thu
Girls Soccer South Side - Lakewood Park Christian
Oct 02 Fri
Football South Side - North Side
7:00 PM North Side
Oct 03 Sat
Girls Cross Country Summit Athletic Conference Championships
10:00 AM Northrop
Oct 06 Tue
Volleyball South Side - Blackhawk Christian
Oct 08 Thu
Volleyball South Side - Bishop Luers
7:00 PM Bishop Luers
Oct 09 Fri
Football South Side - Bishop Luers
7:00 PM South Side
Oct 10 Sat
Volleyball South Side - TBD
9:00 AM South Side
Get Started