Sports Network Calendar

<August 2022>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
31123456
78
Girls Golf
North Side/South Side at Norwell
4:30 PM
Norwell High School

91011
Volleyball
South Side -
6:00 PM
South Side

12
Football
South Side -
7:00 PM
South Side

13
Girls Golf
Concordia Invitational
8:30 AM
Concordia Lutheran High School


Cross Country
Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM
The Plex North

141516
Girls Golf
Blackhawk Christian/South Side at North Side
5:30 PM
NORTH SIDE (SS/MCMILLEN PARK)


Cross Country
Legend Classic
6:00 PM
Franke Park

171819
Football
South Side -
7:00 PM
South Side

20
Boys Tennis
South Side - Wayne
8:00 AM
Swinney Park


Volleyball
South Side -
9:00 AM
Franklin Central High School


Cross Country
South Side Bill Walker Memorial Invitational
9:00 AM
SOUTH SIDE (South Side Athletic Annex)

View All
212223
Girls Golf
Snider/South Side at Bishop Luers
5:30 PM
Bishop Luers HS

2425
Volleyball
South Side -
7:00 PM
South Side

26
Football
South Side - Northrop
7:00 PM
Northrop

27
Volleyball
South Side -
9:00 AM
Marion High School


Cross Country
DeKalb Invitational
9:30 AM
DEKALB HS

282930
Boys Soccer
South Side - Northrop
5:30 PM
Elmhurst


Girls Golf
Concordia/Bishop Dwenger at South Side
5:30 PM
SOUTH SIDE (SS/MCMILLEN PARK)


Girls Soccer
South Side - Northrop
7:30 PM
Northrop

View All
311
Volleyball
South Side -
7:00 PM
South Side

2
Football
South Side -
7:00 PM
Bishop Dwenger High School

3
Cross Country
Manchester Invitational
9:00 AM
Manchester


Volleyball
South Side -
9:30 AM
North Side High School

456
Girls Golf
South Side/Wayne at Northrop
5:30 PM
Wayne High School (BROOKWOOD)

78
Volleyball
South Side - North Side
7:30 PM
South Side

9
Football
South Side - Snider
7:00 PM
South Side

10
Cross Country
Bruin Invite
9:00 AM
Northrop


Girls Golf
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM
Snider HS


Boys Soccer
South Side - North Side
10:30 AM
North Side

View All
Aug 08 Mon
Girls Golf North Side/South Side at Norwell
4:30 PM Norwell High School
Aug 11 Thu
Volleyball South Side -
6:00 PM South Side
Aug 12 Fri
Football South Side -
7:00 PM South Side
Aug 13 Sat
Girls Golf Concordia Invitational
8:30 AM Concordia Lutheran High School
Cross Country Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM The Plex North
Aug 16 Tue
Girls Golf Blackhawk Christian/South Side at North Side
5:30 PM NORTH SIDE (SS/MCMILLEN PARK)
Cross Country Legend Classic
6:00 PM Franke Park
Aug 19 Fri
Football South Side -
7:00 PM South Side
Aug 20 Sat
Boys Tennis South Side - Wayne
8:00 AM Swinney Park
Volleyball South Side -
9:00 AM Franklin Central High School
Cross Country South Side Bill Walker Memorial Invitational
9:00 AM SOUTH SIDE (South Side Athletic Annex)
Aug 23 Tue
Girls Golf Snider/South Side at Bishop Luers
5:30 PM Bishop Luers HS
Aug 25 Thu
Volleyball South Side -
7:00 PM South Side
Aug 26 Fri
Football South Side - Northrop
7:00 PM Northrop
Aug 27 Sat
Volleyball South Side -
9:00 AM Marion High School
Cross Country DeKalb Invitational
9:30 AM DEKALB HS
Aug 30 Tue
Boys Soccer South Side - Northrop
5:30 PM Elmhurst
Girls Golf Concordia/Bishop Dwenger at South Side
5:30 PM SOUTH SIDE (SS/MCMILLEN PARK)
Girls Soccer South Side - Northrop
7:30 PM Northrop
Sep 01 Thu
Volleyball South Side -
7:00 PM South Side
Sep 02 Fri
Football South Side -
7:00 PM Bishop Dwenger High School
Sep 03 Sat
Cross Country Manchester Invitational
9:00 AM Manchester
Volleyball South Side -
9:30 AM North Side High School
Get Started