Sports Network Calendar

<August 2022>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
31123456
78
Girls Golf
North Side/South Side at Norwell
4:30 PM
Norwell High School

91011
Volleyball
South Side - Churubusco (Scrimmage)
6:00 PM
South Side

12
Football
South Side - Anderson (Scrimmage)
7:00 PM
South Side

13
Girls Golf
Concordia Invitational
8:30 AM
Concordia Lutheran High School


Cross Country
Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM
The Plex North

141516
Boys Soccer
South Side - Lakewood Park Christian
5:30 PM
Lakewood Park Christian


Girls Golf
Blackhawk Christian/South Side at North Side
5:30 PM
NORTH SIDE (SS/MCMILLEN PARK)


Cross Country
Legend Classic
6:00 PM
Franke Park

View All
1718
Boys Tennis
South Side - New Haven
5:15 PM
New Haven


Girls Soccer
South Side - New Haven
5:30 PM
New Haven

19
Football
South Side - Concordia
7:00 PM
South Side

20
Boys Tennis
South Side - South Side Invitational
8:00 AM
Swinney Tennis Center


Cross Country
South Side Bill Walker Memorial Invitational
9:00 AM
SOUTH SIDE (South Side Athletic Annex)


Volleyball
South Side - North Decatur
9:00 AM
Franklin Central High School


Volleyball
South Side - Franklin Central
11:00 AM
Franklin Central


Boys Soccer
South Side - Columbia City
12:00 PM
Columbia City

View All
2122
Boys Tennis
South Side - Norwell
5:15 PM
Norwell

23
Boys Soccer
South Side - Snider
5:30 PM
South Side Athletic Annex


Girls Golf
Snider/South Side at Bishop Luers
5:30 PM
Bishop Luers HS


Girls Soccer
South Side - Snider
7:00 PM
Snider

View All
2425
Boys Tennis
South Side - Bishop Luers
5:15 PM
Bishop Luers


Girls Soccer
South Side - Canterbury
Cancelled
South Side Athletic Annex


Volleyball
South Side - Columbia City
7:00 PM
South Side

View All
26
Football
South Side - Northrop
7:00 PM
Northrop

27
Volleyball
South Side - Marion
9:00 AM
Marion High School


Cross Country
DeKalb Invitational
9:30 AM
DEKALB HS

282930
Boys Tennis
South Side - Concordia
5:15 PM
South Side


Girls Golf
Concordia/Bishop Dwenger at South Side
5:30 PM
SOUTH SIDE (SS/MCMILLEN PARK)


Boys Soccer
South Side - Northrop
5:30 PM
Elmhurst


Girls Soccer
South Side - Northrop
7:30 PM
Northrop

View All
311
Boys Tennis
South Side - Northrop
5:15 PM
South Side


Volleyball
South Side - Canterbury
7:00 PM
South Side

2
Football
South Side - Bishop Dwenger
7:00 PM
Bishop Dwenger High School

3
Cross Country
Manchester Invitational
9:00 AM
Manchester


Volleyball
South Side - Southwood
9:30 AM
North Side


Boys Soccer
South Side - Huntington North
10:00 AM
South Side


Girls Soccer
South Side - Woodlan
10:00 AM
South Side Athletic Annex


Volleyball
South Side - North Side
11:30 AM
North Side

View All
456
Boys Tennis
South Side - North Side
5:00 PM
South Side


Girls Golf
South Side/Wayne at Northrop
5:30 PM
Wayne High School (BROOKWOOD)


Boys Soccer
South Side - Bishop Luers
5:30 PM
South Side Athletic Annex


Girls Soccer
South Side - Bishop Luers
5:30 PM
Bishop Luers


Volleyball
South Side - Lakewood Park Christian
7:00 PM
Lakewood Park Christian

View All
78
Boys Tennis
South Side - Wayne
5:15 PM
Wayne


Girls Soccer
South Side - Hunington North
5:30 PM
South Side Athletic Annex


Boys Soccer
South Side - New Haven
6:30 PM
New Haven


Volleyball
South Side - North Side
7:30 PM
South Side

View All
9
Football
South Side - Snider
7:00 PM
South Side

10
Cross Country
Bruin Invite
9:00 AM
Northrop


Girls Golf
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM
Snider HS


Boys Soccer
South Side - North Side
10:30 AM
North Side

View All
Aug 13 Sat
Girls Golf Concordia Invitational
8:30 AM Concordia Lutheran High School
Cross Country Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM The Plex North
Aug 16 Tue
Boys Soccer South Side - Lakewood Park Christian
5:30 PM Lakewood Park Christian
Girls Golf Blackhawk Christian/South Side at North Side
5:30 PM NORTH SIDE (SS/MCMILLEN PARK)
Cross Country Legend Classic
6:00 PM Franke Park
Aug 18 Thu
Boys Tennis South Side - New Haven
5:15 PM New Haven
Girls Soccer South Side - New Haven
5:30 PM New Haven
Aug 19 Fri
Football South Side - Concordia
7:00 PM South Side
Aug 20 Sat
Boys Tennis South Side - South Side Invitational
8:00 AM Swinney Tennis Center
Cross Country South Side Bill Walker Memorial Invitational
9:00 AM SOUTH SIDE (South Side Athletic Annex)
Volleyball South Side - North Decatur
9:00 AM Franklin Central High School
Volleyball South Side - Franklin Central
11:00 AM Franklin Central
Boys Soccer South Side - Columbia City
12:00 PM Columbia City
Aug 22 Mon
Boys Tennis South Side - Norwell
5:15 PM Norwell
Aug 23 Tue
Boys Soccer South Side - Snider
5:30 PM South Side Athletic Annex
Girls Golf Snider/South Side at Bishop Luers
5:30 PM Bishop Luers HS
Girls Soccer South Side - Snider
7:00 PM Snider
Aug 25 Thu
Boys Tennis South Side - Bishop Luers
5:15 PM Bishop Luers
Girls Soccer South Side - Canterbury
Cancelled South Side Athletic Annex
Volleyball South Side - Columbia City
7:00 PM South Side
Aug 26 Fri
Football South Side - Northrop
7:00 PM Northrop
Aug 27 Sat
Volleyball South Side - Marion
9:00 AM Marion High School
Cross Country DeKalb Invitational
9:30 AM DEKALB HS
Aug 30 Tue
Boys Tennis South Side - Concordia
5:15 PM South Side
Girls Golf Concordia/Bishop Dwenger at South Side
5:30 PM SOUTH SIDE (SS/MCMILLEN PARK)
Boys Soccer South Side - Northrop
5:30 PM Elmhurst
Girls Soccer South Side - Northrop
7:30 PM Northrop
Sep 01 Thu
Boys Tennis South Side - Northrop
5:15 PM South Side
Volleyball South Side - Canterbury
7:00 PM South Side
Sep 02 Fri
Football South Side - Bishop Dwenger
7:00 PM Bishop Dwenger High School
Sep 03 Sat
Cross Country Manchester Invitational
9:00 AM Manchester
Volleyball South Side - Southwood
9:30 AM North Side
Boys Soccer South Side - Huntington North
10:00 AM South Side
Girls Soccer South Side - Woodlan
10:00 AM South Side Athletic Annex
Volleyball South Side - North Side
11:30 AM North Side
Sep 06 Tue
Boys Tennis South Side - North Side
5:00 PM South Side
Girls Golf South Side/Wayne at Northrop
5:30 PM Wayne High School (BROOKWOOD)
Boys Soccer South Side - Bishop Luers
5:30 PM South Side Athletic Annex
Girls Soccer South Side - Bishop Luers
5:30 PM Bishop Luers
Volleyball South Side - Lakewood Park Christian
7:00 PM Lakewood Park Christian
Sep 08 Thu
Boys Tennis South Side - Wayne
5:15 PM Wayne
Girls Soccer South Side - Hunington North
5:30 PM South Side Athletic Annex
Boys Soccer South Side - New Haven
6:30 PM New Haven
Volleyball South Side - North Side
7:30 PM South Side
Sep 09 Fri
Football South Side - Snider
7:00 PM South Side
Sep 10 Sat
Cross Country Bruin Invite
9:00 AM Northrop
Girls Golf Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM Snider HS
Boys Soccer South Side - North Side
10:30 AM North Side
Get Started