Icon alert

For information about Coronavirus (COVID-19), including screening resources and facility updates, click here. 

Sports Network Calendar

<August 2020>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
2627282930311
2345678
910
Girls Golf
North Side, South Side at Norwell
4:30 PM
Timber Ridge Golf Course

1112131415
Boys Soccer
South Side - Wayne (Scrimmage)
9:00 AM
South Side Athletic Annex


Boys Cross Country
Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM
The Plex


Girls Cross Country
Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM
The Plex


Girls Soccer
South Side - Wayne (Scrimmage)
11:00 AM
South Side Athletic Annex


Football
South Side - Anderson (Scrimmage)
Cancelled
South Side


Football
South Side - Northrop (Scrimmage)
7:00 PM
Northrop

View All
161718
Boys Soccer
South Side - Lakewood Park Christian
Cancelled
Lakewood Park Christian


Girls Golf
Angola at South Side
Cancelled
McMillen Park Golf Course

1920
Boys Tennis
South Side - New Haven
5:15 PM
New Haven


Girls Golf
North Side, South Side at South Adams
5:30 PM
Wabash Valley Golf Club


Girls Soccer
South Side - New Haven
Cancelled
New Haven


Volleyball
South Side - Wayne
6:00 PM
Wayne

View All
21
Football
South Side - Concordia
7:00 PM
South Side

22
Boys Tennis
South Side - Blackhawk Christian
8:00 AM
Swinney Tennis Center


Boys Tennis
South Side - South Side Invitational
8:00 AM
Swinney Tennis Center


Volleyball
South Side - Franklin Central Flashes Invite
Cancelled
Franklin Central High School


Boys Cross Country
Bill Walker Invitational
9:00 AM
South Side Athletic Annex


Girls Cross Country
Bill Walker Invitational
9:00 AM
South Side Athletic Annex


Boys Soccer
South Side - Columbia City
Cancelled
Columbia City

View All
2324
Boys Tennis
South Side - Norwell
Cancelled
Norwell

25
Girls Soccer
South Side - Snider
5:30 PM
Snider


Girls Golf
South Side, Bishop Luers at Snider
5:30 PM
Whispering Creek


Boys Soccer
South Side - Snider
7:00 PM
South Side Athletic Annex

View All
26
Boys Cross Country
Bellmont Invitational
Cancelled
Bellmont


Girls Cross Country
Bellmont Invitational
Cancelled
Bellmont

27
Boys Tennis
South Side - Bishop Luers
5:15 PM
Bishop Luers


Volleyball
South Side - Columbia City
6:00 PM
South Side

28
Football
South Side - Northrop
7:00 PM
Northrop

29
Volleyball
South Side - Eastbrook
9:00 AM
Marion


Boys Soccer
South Side - North Side
9:00 AM
Kreager Park


Boys Cross Country
Baron Classic
9:30 AM
DeKalb


Girls Cross Country
Baron Classic
9:30 AM
East Noble


Girls Soccer
South Side - North Side
10:00 AM
South Side Athletic Annex


Volleyball
South Side - Marion
12:00 PM
Marion

View All
30311
Boys Tennis
South Side - Concordia
5:15 PM
South Side


Girls Golf
South Side, Bishop Dwenger at Concordia
5:30 PM
Concordia


Boys Soccer
South Side - Northrop
5:30 PM
South Side Athletic Annex


Girls Soccer
South Side - Northrop
7:30 PM
Northrop

View All
23
Boys Tennis
South Side - Northrop
5:15 PM
Swinney Tennis Center


Volleyball
South Side - Canterbury
7:00 PM
South Side


Girls Soccer
South Side - Heritage
7:30 PM
South Side Athletic Annex

View All
4
Football
South Side - Bishop Dwenger
7:00 PM
Bishop Dwenger

5
Boys Cross Country
Manchester Invitational
9:00 AM
Manchester


Girls Cross Country
Manchester Invitational
9:00 AM
Manchester


Girls Soccer
South Side - Woodlan
12:00 PM
South Side Athletic Annex

View All
Aug 10 Mon
Girls Golf North Side, South Side at Norwell
Aug 15 Sat
Boys Soccer South Side - Wayne (Scrimmage)
Boys Cross Country Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM The Plex
Girls Cross Country Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM The Plex
Girls Soccer South Side - Wayne (Scrimmage)
Football South Side - Anderson (Scrimmage)
Cancelled South Side
Football South Side - Northrop (Scrimmage)
7:00 PM Northrop
Aug 18 Tue
Boys Soccer South Side - Lakewood Park Christian
Girls Golf Angola at South Side
Aug 20 Thu
Boys Tennis South Side - New Haven
5:15 PM New Haven
Girls Golf North Side, South Side at South Adams
Girls Soccer South Side - New Haven
Cancelled New Haven
Volleyball South Side - Wayne
6:00 PM Wayne
Aug 21 Fri
Football South Side - Concordia
7:00 PM South Side
Aug 22 Sat
Boys Tennis South Side - Blackhawk Christian
Boys Tennis South Side - South Side Invitational
Volleyball South Side - Franklin Central Flashes Invite
Boys Cross Country Bill Walker Invitational
Girls Cross Country Bill Walker Invitational
Boys Soccer South Side - Columbia City
Cancelled Columbia City
Aug 24 Mon
Boys Tennis South Side - Norwell
Cancelled Norwell
Aug 25 Tue
Girls Soccer South Side - Snider
5:30 PM Snider
Girls Golf South Side, Bishop Luers at Snider
Boys Soccer South Side - Snider
Aug 26 Wed
Boys Cross Country Bellmont Invitational
Cancelled Bellmont
Girls Cross Country Bellmont Invitational
Cancelled Bellmont
Aug 27 Thu
Boys Tennis South Side - Bishop Luers
5:15 PM Bishop Luers
Volleyball South Side - Columbia City
6:00 PM South Side
Aug 28 Fri
Football South Side - Northrop
7:00 PM Northrop
Aug 29 Sat
Volleyball South Side - Eastbrook
9:00 AM Marion
Boys Soccer South Side - North Side
9:00 AM Kreager Park
Boys Cross Country Baron Classic
9:30 AM DeKalb
Girls Cross Country Baron Classic
9:30 AM East Noble
Girls Soccer South Side - North Side
Volleyball South Side - Marion
12:00 PM Marion
Get Started