Sports Network Calendar

<April 2021>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
28293031
Baseball
South Side - New Haven
5:30 PM
New Haven


Boys Track and Field
Homestead at South Side
Cancelled
South Side

123
45678910
1112
Baseball
South Side - Bishop Luers
5:30 PM
World Baseball Academy

13
Softball
South Side - Mississinewa
5:30 PM
South Side Athletic Annex


Boys Golf
Woodlan at South Side
5:30 PM
McMillen Park

14
Softball
South Side - Blackford
5:30 PM
South Side Athletic Annex


Girls Tennis
South Side - Bishop Dwenger
5:30 PM
Bishop Dwenger


Boys Track and Field
South Side, Bishop Dwenger at Snider
5:30 PM
Snider


Girls Track and Field
South Side, Bishop Dwenger at Snider
5:30 PM
Snider

View All
15
Baseball
South Side - Bishop Luers
5:30 PM
Bishop Luers

16
Softball
South Side - Fremont
5:30 PM
South Side Athletic Annex


Girls Track and Field
North Side Legend Relays
6:00 PM
North Side

17
Boys Golf
Northrop Bruin Invite
9:00 AM
Colonial Oaks


Girls Tennis
South Side - South Side Invitational
9:00 AM
Swinney Tennis Center


Softball
South Side - Marion
10:00 AM
Marion


Baseball
South Side - Concordia
10:30 AM
Parkview Field


Boys Track and Field
North Side Relays
12:00 PM
North Side

View All
1819
Girls Tennis
South Side - Concordia
5:30 PM
South Side

2021
Boys Track and Field
North Side, Carroll at South Side
Cancelled
South Side


Girls Track and Field
North Side, Carroll at South Side
Cancelled
South Side

22
Baseball
South Side - Concordia
5:00 PM
Concordia


Boys Golf
Snider at South Side
5:15 PM
McMillen Park


Girls Tennis
South Side - Norwell
5:30 PM
Norwell

View All
23
Softball
South Side - Wayne
5:15 PM
Wayne

24
Girls Tennis
South Side - Allen Adams Challenge
9:00 AM
South Side


Boys Track and Field
Indiana Tech Strive For Greatness Relays
10:00 AM
Warrior Park


Girls Track and Field
Indiana Tech Strive For Greatness Relays
10:00 AM
Warrior Park


Baseball
South Side - North Side
10:00 AM
North Side


Boys Golf
Concordia Invitational
10:00 AM
Riverbend


Baseball
South Side - North Side
12:00 PM
South Side

View All
2526
Baseball
South Side - Blackhawk Christian
5:30 PM
Blackhawk Christian


Softball
South Side - Southern Wells
5:30 PM
South Side Athletic Annex


Girls Tennis
South Side - North Side
5:30 PM
South Side


Boys Track and Field
9th/10th SAC Championships
5:30 PM
Snider


Girls Track and Field
SAC 9th/10th Championships
5:30 PM
Snider

View All
27
Boys Golf
Bishop Dwenger at South Side
5:15 PM
McMillen Park


Baseball
South Side - Wayne
5:30 PM
South Side Athletic Annex

28
Girls Tennis
South Side - Northrop
5:15 PM
Northrop


Boys Track and Field
Northrop, South Side at Bishop Luers
5:30 PM
Bishop Luers


Girls Track and Field
Northrop, South Side at Bishop Luers
5:30 PM
Bishop Luers


Softball
South Side - Bishop Luers
5:30 PM
South Side Athletic Annex

View All
29
Baseball
South Side - Wayne
Cancelled
Wayne


Softball
South Side - Canterbury
5:30 PM
Canterbury


Boys Golf
South Side at Northrop
5:30 PM
Colonial Oaks

View All
30
Girls Track and Field
New Haven Relays
4:30 PM
New Haven


Boys Track and Field
New Haven Relays
4:45 PM
New Haven

1
Baseball
South Side - Heritage
10:00 AM
Heritage


Softball
South Side - Northfield
10:00 AM
Northfield


Baseball
South Side - Heritage
12:00 PM
Heritage


Softball
South Side - West Noble
1:00 PM
Northfield

View All
23
Softball
South Side - North Side
5:30 PM
South Side Athletic Annex


Girls Tennis
South Side - Bishop Luers
5:30 PM
South Side

4
Boys Golf
Bishop Luers at South Side
5:15 PM
McMillen Park


Girls Track and Field
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
5:30 PM
Northrop


Baseball
South Side - Bishop Dwenger
5:30 PM
South Side Athletic Annex

View All
5
Baseball
South Side - Huntington North
Cancelled
South Side Athletic Annex


Girls Tennis
South Side - Snider
5:30 PM
Snider


Softball
South Side - Bishop Dwenger
5:32 PM
Bishop Dwenger

View All
6
Baseball
South Side - Bishop Dwenger
5:30 PM
World Baseball Academy


Softball
South Side - Northrop
5:30 PM
Northrop


Boys Golf
South Side at Concordia
5:30 PM
Concordia


Girls Tennis
South Side - Prairie Heights
Cancelled
Prairie Heights


Boys Track and Field
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
5:30 PM
North Side

View All
78
Softball
South Side - Barn Burner Classic
9:00 AM
South Side Athletic Annex


Girls Tennis
South Side - Don Merkler Invitational
9:00 AM
Swinney Tennis Center

Apr 22 Thu
Baseball South Side - Concordia
5:00 PM Concordia
Boys Golf Snider at South Side
5:15 PM McMillen Park
Girls Tennis South Side - Norwell
5:30 PM Norwell
Apr 23 Fri
Softball South Side - Wayne
5:15 PM Wayne
Apr 24 Sat
Girls Tennis South Side - Allen Adams Challenge
9:00 AM South Side
Boys Track and Field Indiana Tech Strive For Greatness Relays
10:00 AM Warrior Park
Girls Track and Field Indiana Tech Strive For Greatness Relays
10:00 AM Warrior Park
Baseball South Side - North Side
10:00 AM North Side
Boys Golf Concordia Invitational
10:00 AM Riverbend
Baseball South Side - North Side
12:00 PM South Side
Apr 26 Mon
Baseball South Side - Blackhawk Christian
Softball South Side - Southern Wells
Girls Tennis South Side - North Side
5:30 PM South Side
Boys Track and Field 9th/10th SAC Championships
5:30 PM Snider
Girls Track and Field SAC 9th/10th Championships
5:30 PM Snider
Apr 27 Tue
Boys Golf Bishop Dwenger at South Side
5:15 PM McMillen Park
Baseball South Side - Wayne
Apr 28 Wed
Girls Tennis South Side - Northrop
5:15 PM Northrop
Boys Track and Field Northrop, South Side at Bishop Luers
5:30 PM Bishop Luers
Girls Track and Field Northrop, South Side at Bishop Luers
5:30 PM Bishop Luers
Softball South Side - Bishop Luers
Apr 29 Thu
Baseball South Side - Wayne
Cancelled Wayne
Softball South Side - Canterbury
5:30 PM Canterbury
Boys Golf South Side at Northrop
5:30 PM Colonial Oaks
Apr 30 Fri
Girls Track and Field New Haven Relays
4:30 PM New Haven
Boys Track and Field New Haven Relays
4:45 PM New Haven
May 01 Sat
Baseball South Side - Heritage
10:00 AM Heritage
Softball South Side - Northfield
10:00 AM Northfield
Baseball South Side - Heritage
12:00 PM Heritage
Softball South Side - West Noble
1:00 PM Northfield
May 03 Mon
Softball South Side - North Side
Girls Tennis South Side - Bishop Luers
5:30 PM South Side
May 04 Tue
Boys Golf Bishop Luers at South Side
5:15 PM McMillen Park
Girls Track and Field Summit Athletic Conference Championships
5:30 PM Northrop
Baseball South Side - Bishop Dwenger
May 05 Wed
Baseball South Side - Huntington North
Girls Tennis South Side - Snider
5:30 PM Snider
Softball South Side - Bishop Dwenger
5:32 PM Bishop Dwenger
May 06 Thu
Baseball South Side - Bishop Dwenger
Softball South Side - Northrop
5:30 PM Northrop
Boys Golf South Side at Concordia
5:30 PM Concordia
Girls Tennis South Side - Prairie Heights
Cancelled Prairie Heights
Boys Track and Field Summit Athletic Conference Championships
5:30 PM North Side
May 08 Sat
Softball South Side - Barn Burner Classic
Girls Tennis South Side - Don Merkler Invitational
May 10 Mon
Softball South Side - Concordia
5:30 PM Concordia
Girls Tennis South Side - Lakewood Park Christian
5:30 PM South Side
May 11 Tue
Baseball South Side - Snider
Cancelled Hawley Field
May 12 Wed
Boys Golf South Side at New Haven
Girls Tennis South Side - New Haven
5:15 PM South Side
Boys Track and Field Concordia, South Side at Wayne
5:30 PM Wayne
Girls Track and Field Concordia, South Side at Wayne
5:30 PM Wayne
Softball South Side - Wayne
May 13 Thu
Boys Golf South Side at Wayne
Girls Tennis South Side - Wayne
5:30 PM Wayne
Baseball South Side - Snider
May 15 Sat
Boys Track and Field Concordia Frosh/Soph Relays
9:20 AM Concordia
Baseball South Side - Jay County
Softball South Side - Eastside
5:30 PM Eastside
May 17 Mon
Softball South Side - Snider
May 18 Tue
Baseball South Side - Northrop
5:30 PM South Side
May 19 Wed
Baseball South Side - Homestead
5:30 PM Homestead
Softball South Side - Canterbury
5:30 PM South Side
Get Started