Sports Network Calendar

<October 2019>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
2930
Girls Soccer
South Side - Canterbury
Cancelled
South Side Athletic Annex


Volleyball
South Side - Homestead
7:00 PM
South Side (Don Reichert Gymnasium)

1
Girls Soccer
South Side - Wayne
5:30 PM
Wayne


Boys Soccer
South Side - Wayne
5:30 PM
South Side Athletic Annex


Volleyball
South Side - Bishop Dwenger
7:00 PM
South Side

View All
23
Boys Tennis
South Side - New Haven
4:15 PM
Concordia


Girls Soccer
South Side - Lakewood Park Christian
Cancelled
South Side Athletic Annex

4
Football
South Side - North Side
7:00 PM
South Side

5
Boys Cross Country
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM
Northrop


Girls Cross Country
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM
Northrop

67
Boys Soccer
South Side - Wayne
7:00 PM
New Haven

8
Volleyball
South Side - Blackhawk Christian
7:15 PM
South Side (Don Reichert Gymnasium)

9
Volleyball
South Side - East Noble
Cancelled
East Noble


Boys Soccer
South Side - Huntington North
7:00 PM
New Haven

10
Girls Soccer
South Side - Warsaw
5:00 PM
Warsaw


Volleyball
South Side - Bishop Luers
7:00 PM
South Side (Don Reichert Gymnasium)

11
Football
South Side - Bishop Luers
7:00 PM
Bishop Luers

12
Volleyball
South Side - Snider
9:00 AM



Volleyball
South Side - Woodlan
10:00 AM
Woodlan


Boys Cross Country
Bellmont Sectional 13 Championships
10:30 AM
Bellmont


Girls Cross Country
Bellmont Girls Sectional 13 Championships
10:30 AM
Bellmont


Volleyball
South Side - Northfield
11:00 AM


View All
131415161718
Football
South Side - Homestead
7:00 PM
Homestead

19
Boys Cross Country
Marion Regional Championships
10:30 AM
Indiana Wesleyan University


Girls Cross Country
Marion Regional Championships
10:30 AM
Indiana Wesleyan University


Volleyball
South Side - Columbia City
11:00 AM
Huntington North

View All
202122232425
Football
South Side - Huntington North
7:00 PM
South Side

26
Boys Cross Country
New Haven Semi-State Championships
1:00 PM
Purdue Fort Wayne


Girls Cross Country
New Haven Semi-State Championships
1:00 PM
Purdue Fort Wayne

272829303112
3456789
Girls Basketball
South Side - Indianapolis Cathedral
4:00 PM
South Side

Oct 09 Wed
Volleyball South Side - East Noble
Cancelled East Noble
Boys Soccer South Side - Huntington North
7:00 PM New Haven
Oct 10 Thu
Girls Soccer South Side - Warsaw
5:00 PM Warsaw
Volleyball South Side - Bishop Luers
Oct 11 Fri
Football South Side - Bishop Luers
7:00 PM Bishop Luers
Oct 12 Sat
Volleyball South Side - Snider
9:00 AM
Volleyball South Side - Woodlan
10:00 AM Woodlan
Boys Cross Country Bellmont Sectional 13 Championships
10:30 AM Bellmont
Girls Cross Country Bellmont Girls Sectional 13 Championships
10:30 AM Bellmont
Volleyball South Side - Northfield
11:00 AM
Oct 18 Fri
Football South Side - Homestead
7:00 PM Homestead
Oct 19 Sat
Boys Cross Country Marion Regional Championships
Girls Cross Country Marion Regional Championships
Volleyball South Side - Columbia City
11:00 AM Huntington North
Oct 25 Fri
Football South Side - Huntington North
7:00 PM South Side
Oct 26 Sat
Boys Cross Country New Haven Semi-State Championships
Girls Cross Country New Haven Semi-State Championships
Get Started