Icon alert

For information about Coronavirus (COVID-19), including screening resources and facility updates, click here. 

Sports Network Calendar

<September 2020>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
3031
Girls Golf
Snider, Huntington North at DeKalb
5:30 PM
Bridgewater Golf Club

1
Boys Tennis
Snider - North Side
5:00 PM
Snider


Girls Golf
Snider at Northrop
5:30 PM
Colonial Oaks Golf Club


Boys Soccer
Snider - North Side
5:30 PM
Kreager Park


Girls Soccer
Snider - Carroll
5:30 PM
Snider


Volleyball
Snider - Homestead
6:00 PM
Homestead

View All
2
Girls Soccer
Snider - DeKalb
5:30 PM
Snider

3
Boys Tennis
Snider - Concordia
5:15 PM
Snider


Boys Soccer
Snider - Homestead
5:30 PM
Snider


Volleyball
Snider - Bellmont
6:00 PM
Snider

View All
4
Football
Snider - Concordia
7:00 PM
Spuller Stadium

5
Boys Cross Country
Marion Invitational - Boys Purple Race
8:30 AM
Indiana Wesleyan


Girls Cross Country
Marion Invitational - Girls Purple Race
8:30 AM
Indiana Wesleyan University


Boys Soccer
Snider - Warsaw
3:15 PM
Warsaw

View All
678
Boys Tennis
Snider - Wayne
5:15 PM
Snider


Girls Golf
Concordia, Snider at North Side
5:30 PM
North Side


Girls Soccer
Snider - Northrop
5:30 PM
Kreager Park


Volleyball
Snider - Huntington North
6:00 PM
Snider


Girls Soccer
Snider - Carroll
7:00 PM
Snider


Boys Soccer
Snider - Northrop
7:30 PM
Northrop

View All
9
Boys Tennis
Snider - Prairie Heights
5:30 PM
Prairie Heights

10
Boys Tennis
Snider - Northrop
5:15 PM
Northrop


Girls Soccer
Snider - Leo
5:30 PM
Snider

11
Football
Snider - South Side
7:00 PM
South Side

12
Boys Cross Country
Bruin Invite
9:00 AM
Northrop


Girls Cross Country
Bruin Invite
9:00 AM
Northrop


Girls Golf
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM
Brookwood Golf Club


Girls Soccer
Snider - Bishop Luers
4:30 PM
Fort Wayne Sport Club

View All
1314
Boys Tennis
Snider - Adams Central
5:30 PM
Adams Central


Volleyball
Snider - Northrop
7:00 PM
Snider

15
Volleyball
Snider - TBD
9:00 AM
Crown Point


Boys Tennis
Snider - Bishop Luers
5:15 PM
Bishop Luers


Girls Soccer
Snider - Canterbury
5:30 PM
Snider


Boys Soccer
Snider - Lakewood Park Christian
5:45 PM
Lakewood Park Christian


Volleyball
Snider - Concordia
7:00 PM
Snider

View All
16
Boys Soccer
Snider - Woodlan
5:30 PM
Snider

17
Boys Soccer
Snider - Bishop Luers
2:30 PM
Snider


Boys Tennis
Snider - South Side
5:15 PM
South Side


Girls Golf
Snider at Carroll
5:15 PM
Autumn Ridge Golf Club


Volleyball
Snider - South Side
6:00 PM
South Side

View All
18
Football
Snider - Homestead
7:00 PM
Spuller Stadium

19
Volleyball
Snider - TBD
8:00 AM
Leo


Girls Golf
Angola Sectional 9 Championships
9:00 AM
Zollner Golf Course


Girls Soccer
Snider - Lakewood Park Christian
10:00 AM
Snider

View All
2021
Boys Tennis
Snider - Norwell
5:15 PM
Snider


Volleyball
Snider - DeKalb
6:00 PM
DeKalb

22
Volleyball
Snider - Wayne
6:00 PM
Snider

23
Boys Soccer
Snider - Bishop Dwenger
5:30 PM
Snider


Girls Soccer
Snider - Bishop Dwenger
7:00 PM
Bishop Dwenger

24
Boys Soccer
Snider - Blackhawk Christian
5:30 PM
Snider


Volleyball
Snider - Bishop Dwenger
6:00 PM
Bishop Dwenger


Girls Soccer
Snider - Woodlan
7:00 PM
Woodlan

View All
25
Football
Snider - Wayne
7:00 PM
Wayne

26
Volleyball
Snider - LaPorte
9:00 AM
Warsaw


Boys Cross Country
Culver Academies Invitational
Cancelled
Culver Academies


Girls Cross Country
Culver Academies Invitational
Cancelled
Culver Academies


Girls Golf
East Noble Regional Championships
9:30 AM
Noble Hawk Golf Links


Boys Cross Country
Rochester Zebra Stampede
9:30 AM
Rochester


Girls Cross Country
Rochester Zebra Stampede
9:30 AM
Snider

View All
2728
Volleyball
Snider - Leo
6:00 PM
Leo

29
Boys Tennis
Snider - Blackhawk Christian
5:15 PM
Blackhawk Christian


Girls Soccer
Snider - Concordia
5:30 PM
Snider


Boys Soccer
Snider - Concordia
6:45 PM
Zollner Stadium

View All
30
Boys Tennis
Snider - Blackhawk Christian
4:15 PM
Carroll


Volleyball
Snider - East Noble
6:00 PM
Snider

1
Boys Tennis
Snider - Leo
4:15 PM
Carroll


Boys Soccer
Snider - Bellmont
5:30 PM
Snider

2
Football
Snider - Northrop
7:00 PM
Spuller Stadium

3
Boys Cross Country
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM
Northrop


Girls Cross Country
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
10:00 AM
Northrop

456
Volleyball
Snider - Bishop Luers
6:00 PM
Snider

78
Volleyball
Snider - North Side
6:00 PM
North Side

9
Football
Snider - Bishop Dwenger
7:00 PM
Bishop Dwenger

10
Sep 16 Wed
Boys Soccer Snider - Woodlan
5:30 PM Snider
Sep 17 Thu
Boys Soccer Snider - Bishop Luers
2:30 PM Snider
Boys Tennis Snider - South Side
5:15 PM South Side
Girls Golf Snider at Carroll
Volleyball Snider - South Side
6:00 PM South Side
Sep 18 Fri
Football Snider - Homestead
7:00 PM Spuller Stadium
Sep 19 Sat
Volleyball Snider - TBD
8:00 AM Leo
Girls Golf Angola Sectional 9 Championships
Girls Soccer Snider - Lakewood Park Christian
10:00 AM Snider
Sep 21 Mon
Boys Tennis Snider - Norwell
5:15 PM Snider
Volleyball Snider - DeKalb
6:00 PM DeKalb
Sep 22 Tue
Volleyball Snider - Wayne
6:00 PM Snider
Sep 23 Wed
Boys Soccer Snider - Bishop Dwenger
5:30 PM Snider
Girls Soccer Snider - Bishop Dwenger
7:00 PM Bishop Dwenger
Sep 24 Thu
Boys Soccer Snider - Blackhawk Christian
5:30 PM Snider
Volleyball Snider - Bishop Dwenger
6:00 PM Bishop Dwenger
Girls Soccer Snider - Woodlan
7:00 PM Woodlan
Sep 25 Fri
Football Snider - Wayne
7:00 PM Wayne
Sep 26 Sat
Volleyball Snider - LaPorte
9:00 AM Warsaw
Boys Cross Country Culver Academies Invitational
Cancelled Culver Academies
Girls Cross Country Culver Academies Invitational
Cancelled Culver Academies
Girls Golf East Noble Regional Championships
Boys Cross Country Rochester Zebra Stampede
9:30 AM Rochester
Girls Cross Country Rochester Zebra Stampede
9:30 AM Snider
Sep 28 Mon
Volleyball Snider - Leo
6:00 PM Leo
Sep 29 Tue
Boys Tennis Snider - Blackhawk Christian
Girls Soccer Snider - Concordia
5:30 PM Snider
Boys Soccer Snider - Concordia
6:45 PM Zollner Stadium
Sep 30 Wed
Boys Tennis Snider - Blackhawk Christian
4:15 PM Carroll
Volleyball Snider - East Noble
6:00 PM Snider
Oct 01 Thu
Boys Tennis Snider - Leo
4:15 PM Carroll
Boys Soccer Snider - Bellmont
5:30 PM Snider
Oct 02 Fri
Football Snider - Northrop
7:00 PM Spuller Stadium
Oct 03 Sat
Boys Cross Country Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM Northrop
Girls Cross Country Summit Athletic Conference Championships
10:00 AM Northrop
Oct 06 Tue
Volleyball Snider - Bishop Luers
6:00 PM Snider
Oct 08 Thu
Volleyball Snider - North Side
6:00 PM North Side
Oct 09 Fri
Football Snider - Bishop Dwenger
7:00 PM Bishop Dwenger
Get Started