Sports Network Calendar

<August 2022>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
311
Girls Golf
Fremont at Snider
10:00 AM
Whispering Creek

2
Girls Golf
Huntington North Invitational
8:00 AM
Clear Creek Golf Club

3456
Girls Golf
Snider at Heritage
11:30 AM
Heritage

78910
Girls Golf
Bellmont at Snider
5:15 PM
Whispering Creek

11
Girls Golf
Snider/Garrett at New Haven
5:30 PM
Whispering Creek

1213
Girls Golf
Concordia Invitational
8:30 AM
Concordia Lutheran High School


Cross Country
Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM
The Plex North

141516
Girls Golf
Snider/Wayne at Bishop Dwenger
5:30 PM
Coyote Creek

17
Girls Golf
Snider/Bishop Luers at Leo
5:15 PM
LEO/Bridgewater GC

18
Girls Soccer
Snider - Wayne
5:30 PM
Wayne


Girls Golf
Blackhawk Christian at Snider
5:30 PM
Fort Wayne Snider High School (WHISPERING CREEK)


Volleyball
Snider -
6:00 PM
Snider

View All
19
Football
Snider - North Side
7:00 PM
Spuller Stadium

20
Girls Golf
Bulldog Invitational
7:30 AM
New Haven HS

212223
Girls Golf
Snider/South Side at Bishop Luers
5:30 PM
Bishop Luers HS


Volleyball
Snider -
6:00 PM
Blackhawk Christian High School

24
Girls Golf
Woodlan at Snider
5:15 PM
Snider

25
Volleyball
Snider -
6:00 PM
Snider

26
Football
Snider -
7:00 PM
carroll high school

27
Volleyball
Snider -
9:00 AM
Plymouth High School


Cross Country
DeKalb Invitational
9:30 AM
DEKALB HS

282930
Girls Golf
Snider at Northrop
5:30 PM
Northrop HS


Volleyball
Snider -
6:00 PM
Homestead High School


Boys Soccer
Snider - North Side
7:00 PM
North Side

View All
311
Volleyball
Snider -
6:00 PM
Snider

2
Football
Snider -
7:00 PM
Spuller Stadium

3
Girls Golf
Carroll Invitational
8:00 AM
Carroll HS


Cross Country
Marion Invitational
8:30 AM
Indiana Wesleyan Univ.

456
Girls Golf
North Side/Snider at Concordia
5:15 PM
Concordia Lutheran HS


Girls Golf
North Side/Snider at Concordia
5:30 PM
McMillen Golf Course/Concordia


Volleyball
Snider -
6:00 PM
Snider


Girls Soccer
Snider - Northrop
7:00 PM
Kreager Park


Boys Soccer
Snider - Northrop
7:30 PM
Northrop

View All
78
Volleyball
Snider - Northrop
7:00 PM
Snider

9
Football
Snider - South Side
7:00 PM
South Side

10
Girls Golf
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM
Snider HS


Cross Country
Bruin Invite
9:00 AM
Northrop

Aug 06 Sat
Girls Golf Snider at Heritage
11:30 AM Heritage
Aug 10 Wed
Girls Golf Bellmont at Snider
5:15 PM Whispering Creek
Aug 11 Thu
Girls Golf Snider/Garrett at New Haven
5:30 PM Whispering Creek
Aug 13 Sat
Girls Golf Concordia Invitational
8:30 AM Concordia Lutheran High School
Cross Country Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM The Plex North
Aug 16 Tue
Girls Golf Snider/Wayne at Bishop Dwenger
5:30 PM Coyote Creek
Aug 17 Wed
Girls Golf Snider/Bishop Luers at Leo
5:15 PM LEO/Bridgewater GC
Aug 18 Thu
Girls Soccer Snider - Wayne
5:30 PM Wayne
Girls Golf Blackhawk Christian at Snider
5:30 PM Fort Wayne Snider High School (WHISPERING CREEK)
Volleyball Snider -
6:00 PM Snider
Aug 19 Fri
Football Snider - North Side
7:00 PM Spuller Stadium
Aug 20 Sat
Girls Golf Bulldog Invitational
7:30 AM New Haven HS
Aug 23 Tue
Girls Golf Snider/South Side at Bishop Luers
5:30 PM Bishop Luers HS
Aug 24 Wed
Girls Golf Woodlan at Snider
5:15 PM Snider
Aug 25 Thu
Volleyball Snider -
6:00 PM Snider
Aug 26 Fri
Football Snider -
Aug 27 Sat
Volleyball Snider -
Cross Country DeKalb Invitational
9:30 AM DEKALB HS
Aug 30 Tue
Girls Golf Snider at Northrop
5:30 PM Northrop HS
Volleyball Snider -
Boys Soccer Snider - North Side
7:00 PM North Side
Sep 01 Thu
Volleyball Snider -
6:00 PM Snider
Sep 02 Fri
Football Snider -
Sep 03 Sat
Girls Golf Carroll Invitational
8:00 AM Carroll HS
Cross Country Marion Invitational
8:30 AM Indiana Wesleyan Univ.
Get Started