Icon alert

For information about Coronavirus (COVID-19), including screening resources and facility updates, click here. 

Sports Network Calendar

<August 2020>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
2627282930311
23
Girls Golf
Fremont at Snider
10:00 AM
Whispering Creek Golf Club

4
Girls Golf
Huntington North Invitational
8:00 AM
Clear Creek Golf Course

5678
Girls Golf
Snider at Heritage
11:30 AM
McMillen Golf Course

910
Volleyball
Snider - Norwell (Scrimmage)
6:00 PM
Snider

1112
Boys Tennis
Snider - Northrop (Scrimmage)
Cancelled
Snider

13
Girls Golf
Snider, New Haven at Garrett
5:00 PM
Garrett

1415
Girls Golf
Concordia Invitational
8:30 AM
Foster Park Golf Course


Girls Cross Country
Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM
The Plex


Boys Cross Country
Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM
The Plex


Boys Soccer
Snider - TBD
9:00 AM
Kreager Park


Girls Soccer
Snider - TBD
9:00 AM
Kreager Park


Volleyball
Snider - Crown Point
9:00 AM
Crown Point

View All
1617
Boys Tennis
Snider - New Haven
5:15 PM
Snider

18
Boys Soccer
Snider - Huntington North
5:30 PM
Snider


Girls Soccer
Snider - Huntington North
5:30 PM
Snider


Girls Golf
Snider, Bishop Dwenger at Wayne
5:30 PM
Brookwood Golf Club


Boys Tennis
Snider - East Noble
5:30 PM
East Noble

View All
19
Girls Golf
Snider at Leo
5:00 PM
Bridgewater Golf Club


Boys Tennis
Snider - DeKalb
5:30 PM
Snider


Boys Soccer
Snider - Marion
6:00 PM
Snider

View All
20
Boys Tennis
Snider - Carroll
5:15 PM
Carroll


Boys Soccer
Snider - Wayne
5:30 PM
Snider


Girls Soccer
Snider - Wayne
5:30 PM
Wayne


Girls Golf
Blackhawk Christian at Snider
5:30 PM
Whispering Creek Golf Club

View All
21
Football
Snider - North Side
7:00 PM
Spuller Stadium

22
Girls Golf
Bulldog Invitational
7:30 AM
Whispering Creek Golf Club


Boys Tennis
Snider - TBD
9:00 AM
Fremont

2324
Boys Tennis
Snider - Bluffton
5:30 PM
Snider

25
Girls Soccer
Snider - South Side
5:30 PM
Snider


Girls Golf
Snider, Bishop Luers at South Side
5:30 PM
McMillen Park


Volleyball
Snider - Blackhawk Christian
6:00 PM
Blackhawk Christian


Boys Soccer
Snider - South Side
7:00 PM
South Side Athletic Annex

View All
2627
Boys Tennis
Snider - Bishop Dwenger
5:15 PM
Snider


Girls Soccer
Snider - North Side
5:30 PM
Kreager Park


Volleyball
Snider - Carroll
6:00 PM
Snider


Boys Soccer
Snider - Canterbury
7:00 PM
Canterbury

View All
28
Football
Snider - Carroll
7:00 PM
Carroll

29
Volleyball
Snider - Plymouth
9:00 AM
Plymouth


Girls Cross Country
Baron Classic
9:30 AM
East Noble


Boys Cross Country
Baron Classic
9:30 AM
DeKalb


Girls Soccer
Snider - Blackhawk Christian
3:00 PM
Blackhawk Christian

View All
3031
Volleyball
Snider - Woodlan
6:00 PM
Snider

1
Boys Tennis
Snider - North Side
5:00 PM
Snider


Girls Golf
Snider at Northrop
5:30 PM
Colonial Oaks Golf Club


Boys Soccer
Snider - North Side
5:30 PM
Kreager Park


Girls Soccer
Snider - Carroll
5:30 PM
Snider


Volleyball
Snider - Homestead
6:00 PM
Homestead

View All
2
Girls Soccer
Snider - DeKalb
5:30 PM
Snider

3
Boys Tennis
Snider - Concordia
5:15 PM
Snider


Boys Soccer
Snider - Homestead
5:30 PM
Snider


Volleyball
Snider - Bellmont
6:00 PM
Snider

View All
4
Football
Snider - Concordia
7:00 PM
Spuller Stadium

5
Girls Cross Country
Marion Invitational
8:30 AM
Indiana Wesleyan University Cross Country Course


Boys Cross Country
Marion Invitational
8:30 AM
Indiana Wesleyan


Boys Soccer
Snider - Warsaw
3:15 PM
Warsaw

View All
Aug 03 Mon
Girls Golf Fremont at Snider
Aug 04 Tue
Girls Golf Huntington North Invitational
Aug 08 Sat
Girls Golf Snider at Heritage
Aug 10 Mon
Volleyball Snider - Norwell (Scrimmage)
6:00 PM Snider
Aug 12 Wed
Boys Tennis Snider - Northrop (Scrimmage)
Cancelled Snider
Aug 13 Thu
Girls Golf Snider, New Haven at Garrett
5:00 PM Garrett
Aug 15 Sat
Girls Golf Concordia Invitational
Girls Cross Country Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM The Plex
Boys Cross Country Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM The Plex
Boys Soccer Snider - TBD
9:00 AM Kreager Park
Girls Soccer Snider - TBD
9:00 AM Kreager Park
Volleyball Snider - Crown Point
9:00 AM Crown Point
Aug 17 Mon
Boys Tennis Snider - New Haven
5:15 PM Snider
Aug 18 Tue
Boys Soccer Snider - Huntington North
5:30 PM Snider
Girls Soccer Snider - Huntington North
5:30 PM Snider
Girls Golf Snider, Bishop Dwenger at Wayne
Boys Tennis Snider - East Noble
5:30 PM East Noble
Aug 19 Wed
Girls Golf Snider at Leo
Boys Tennis Snider - DeKalb
5:30 PM Snider
Boys Soccer Snider - Marion
6:00 PM Snider
Aug 20 Thu
Boys Tennis Snider - Carroll
5:15 PM Carroll
Boys Soccer Snider - Wayne
5:30 PM Snider
Girls Soccer Snider - Wayne
5:30 PM Wayne
Girls Golf Blackhawk Christian at Snider
Aug 21 Fri
Football Snider - North Side
7:00 PM Spuller Stadium
Aug 22 Sat
Girls Golf Bulldog Invitational
Boys Tennis Snider - TBD
9:00 AM Fremont
Aug 24 Mon
Boys Tennis Snider - Bluffton
5:30 PM Snider
Aug 25 Tue
Girls Soccer Snider - South Side
5:30 PM Snider
Girls Golf Snider, Bishop Luers at South Side
5:30 PM McMillen Park
Volleyball Snider - Blackhawk Christian
Boys Soccer Snider - South Side
Aug 27 Thu
Boys Tennis Snider - Bishop Dwenger
5:15 PM Snider
Girls Soccer Snider - North Side
5:30 PM Kreager Park
Volleyball Snider - Carroll
6:00 PM Snider
Boys Soccer Snider - Canterbury
7:00 PM Canterbury
Aug 28 Fri
Football Snider - Carroll
7:00 PM Carroll
Aug 29 Sat
Volleyball Snider - Plymouth
9:00 AM Plymouth
Girls Cross Country Baron Classic
9:30 AM East Noble
Boys Cross Country Baron Classic
9:30 AM DeKalb
Girls Soccer Snider - Blackhawk Christian
Get Started