Icon alert

For information about Coronavirus (COVID-19), including screening resources and facility updates, click here. 

Sports Network Calendar

<August 2020>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
2627282930311
23
Girls Golf
Fremont at Snider
10:00 AM
Whispering Creek Golf Club

4
Girls Golf
Huntington North Invitational
8:00 AM
Clear Creek Golf Course

5678
Girls Golf
Snider at Heritage
11:30 AM
McMillen Golf Course

910
Volleyball
Snider - Norwell (Scrimmage)
6:00 PM
Snider

1112
Boys Tennis
Snider - Northrop (Scrimmage)
Cancelled
Snider

13
Girls Golf
Snider, New Haven at Garrett
5:00 PM
Garrett

14
Football
Snider - Homestead (Scrimmage)
7:00 PM
Homestead

15
Girls Golf
Concordia Invitational
8:30 AM
Foster Park Golf Course


Volleyball
Snider - Crown Point
9:00 AM
Crown Point


Boys Soccer
Snider - North Side (Scrimmage)
9:00 AM
Kreager Park


Girls Soccer
Snider - North Side (Scrimmage)
9:00 AM
Kreager Park


Boys Cross Country
Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM
The Plex


Girls Cross Country
Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM
The Plex

View All
1617
Boys Tennis
Snider - New Haven
5:15 PM
Snider


Girls Soccer
Snider - Blackhawk Christian
6:30 PM
Blackhawk Christian

18
Boys Soccer
Snider - Huntington North
5:30 PM
Snider


Girls Soccer
Snider - Huntington North
5:30 PM
Snider


Boys Tennis
Snider - East Noble
5:30 PM
East Noble


Girls Golf
Snider, Bishop Dwenger at Wayne
5:30 PM
Brookwood Golf Club

View All
19
Girls Golf
Snider, Bishop Luers at Leo
5:00 PM
Bridgewater Golf Club


Boys Tennis
Snider - DeKalb
5:30 PM
Snider


Boys Soccer
Snider - Marion
6:00 PM
Snider

View All
20
Boys Tennis
Snider - Carroll
5:15 PM
Carroll


Girls Golf
Blackhawk Christian at Snider
5:30 PM
Whispering Creek Golf Club


Boys Soccer
Snider - Wayne
5:30 PM
Snider


Girls Soccer
Snider - Wayne
5:30 PM
Wayne


Volleyball
Snider - Woodlan
6:00 PM
Snider

View All
21
Football
Snider - North Side
7:00 PM
Spuller Stadium

22
Girls Golf
Bulldog Invitational
7:30 AM
Whispering Creek Golf Club


Boys Tennis
Snider - Fremont Invitational
9:00 AM
Fremont

2324
Boys Tennis
Snider - Bluffton
5:30 PM
Snider

25
Girls Soccer
Snider - South Side
5:30 PM
Snider


Girls Golf
South Side, Bishop Luers at Snider
5:30 PM
Whispering Creek


Volleyball
Snider - Blackhawk Christian
6:00 PM
Blackhawk Christian


Boys Soccer
Snider - South Side
7:00 PM
South Side Athletic Annex

View All
26
Girls Golf
Woodlan at Snider
5:15 PM
Whispering Creek Golf Club

27
Boys Tennis
Snider - Bishop Dwenger
5:15 PM
Snider


Girls Soccer
Snider - North Side
5:30 PM
Kreager Park


Volleyball
Snider - Carroll
6:00 PM
Snider


Boys Soccer
Snider - Canterbury
7:00 PM
Canterbury

View All
28
Football
Snider - Carroll
7:00 PM
Carroll

29
Volleyball
Snider - Crown Point
9:00 AM
Plymouth


Boys Cross Country
Baron Classic
9:30 AM
DeKalb


Girls Cross Country
Baron Classic
9:30 AM
East Noble


Volleyball
Snider - Penn
1:00 PM
Plymouth


Volleyball
Snider - Plymouth
4:00 PM
Plymouth

View All
3031
Girls Golf
Snider, Huntington North at DeKalb
5:30 PM
Bridgewater Golf Club

1
Boys Tennis
Snider - North Side
5:00 PM
Snider


Girls Golf
Snider at Northrop
5:30 PM
Colonial Oaks Golf Club


Boys Soccer
Snider - North Side
5:30 PM
Kreager Park


Girls Soccer
Snider - Carroll
5:30 PM
Snider


Volleyball
Snider - Homestead
6:00 PM
Homestead

View All
2
Girls Soccer
Snider - DeKalb
5:30 PM
Snider

3
Boys Tennis
Snider - Concordia
5:15 PM
Snider


Boys Soccer
Snider - Homestead
5:30 PM
Snider


Volleyball
Snider - Bellmont
6:00 PM
Snider

View All
4
Football
Snider - Concordia
7:00 PM
Spuller Stadium

5
Boys Cross Country
Marion Invitational - Boys Purple Race
8:30 AM
Indiana Wesleyan


Girls Cross Country
Marion Invitational - Girls Purple Race
8:30 AM
Indiana Wesleyan University


Boys Soccer
Snider - Warsaw
3:15 PM
Warsaw

View All
Aug 12 Wed
Boys Tennis Snider - Northrop (Scrimmage)
Cancelled Snider
Aug 13 Thu
Girls Golf Snider, New Haven at Garrett
5:00 PM Garrett
Aug 14 Fri
Football Snider - Homestead (Scrimmage)
7:00 PM Homestead
Aug 15 Sat
Girls Golf Concordia Invitational
Volleyball Snider - Crown Point
9:00 AM Crown Point
Boys Soccer Snider - North Side (Scrimmage)
9:00 AM Kreager Park
Girls Soccer Snider - North Side (Scrimmage)
9:00 AM Kreager Park
Boys Cross Country Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM The Plex
Girls Cross Country Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM The Plex
Aug 17 Mon
Boys Tennis Snider - New Haven
5:15 PM Snider
Girls Soccer Snider - Blackhawk Christian
Aug 18 Tue
Boys Soccer Snider - Huntington North
5:30 PM Snider
Girls Soccer Snider - Huntington North
5:30 PM Snider
Boys Tennis Snider - East Noble
5:30 PM East Noble
Girls Golf Snider, Bishop Dwenger at Wayne
Aug 19 Wed
Girls Golf Snider, Bishop Luers at Leo
Boys Tennis Snider - DeKalb
5:30 PM Snider
Boys Soccer Snider - Marion
6:00 PM Snider
Aug 20 Thu
Boys Tennis Snider - Carroll
5:15 PM Carroll
Girls Golf Blackhawk Christian at Snider
Boys Soccer Snider - Wayne
5:30 PM Snider
Girls Soccer Snider - Wayne
5:30 PM Wayne
Volleyball Snider - Woodlan
6:00 PM Snider
Aug 21 Fri
Football Snider - North Side
7:00 PM Spuller Stadium
Aug 22 Sat
Girls Golf Bulldog Invitational
Boys Tennis Snider - Fremont Invitational
9:00 AM Fremont
Aug 24 Mon
Boys Tennis Snider - Bluffton
5:30 PM Snider
Aug 25 Tue
Girls Soccer Snider - South Side
5:30 PM Snider
Girls Golf South Side, Bishop Luers at Snider
Volleyball Snider - Blackhawk Christian
Boys Soccer Snider - South Side
Aug 26 Wed
Girls Golf Woodlan at Snider
Aug 27 Thu
Boys Tennis Snider - Bishop Dwenger
5:15 PM Snider
Girls Soccer Snider - North Side
5:30 PM Kreager Park
Volleyball Snider - Carroll
6:00 PM Snider
Boys Soccer Snider - Canterbury
7:00 PM Canterbury
Aug 28 Fri
Football Snider - Carroll
7:00 PM Carroll
Aug 29 Sat
Volleyball Snider - Crown Point
9:00 AM Plymouth
Boys Cross Country Baron Classic
9:30 AM DeKalb
Girls Cross Country Baron Classic
9:30 AM East Noble
Volleyball Snider - Penn
1:00 PM Plymouth
Volleyball Snider - Plymouth
4:00 PM Plymouth
Aug 31 Mon
Girls Golf Snider, Huntington North at DeKalb
Sep 01 Tue
Boys Tennis Snider - North Side
5:00 PM Snider
Girls Golf Snider at Northrop
Boys Soccer Snider - North Side
5:30 PM Kreager Park
Girls Soccer Snider - Carroll
5:30 PM Snider
Volleyball Snider - Homestead
6:00 PM Homestead
Sep 02 Wed
Girls Soccer Snider - DeKalb
5:30 PM Snider
Sep 03 Thu
Boys Tennis Snider - Concordia
5:15 PM Snider
Boys Soccer Snider - Homestead
5:30 PM Snider
Volleyball Snider - Bellmont
6:00 PM Snider
Sep 04 Fri
Football Snider - Concordia
7:00 PM Spuller Stadium
Sep 05 Sat
Boys Cross Country Marion Invitational - Boys Purple Race
Girls Cross Country Marion Invitational - Girls Purple Race
Boys Soccer Snider - Warsaw
3:15 PM Warsaw
Sep 08 Tue
Boys Tennis Snider - Wayne
5:15 PM Snider
Girls Golf Concordia, Snider at North Side
5:30 PM North Side
Girls Soccer Snider - Northrop
5:30 PM Kreager Park
Volleyball Snider - Huntington North
6:00 PM Snider
Girls Soccer Snider - Carroll
7:00 PM Snider
Boys Soccer Snider - Northrop
7:30 PM Northrop
Get Started