Icon alert

For information about Coronavirus (COVID-19), including screening resources and facility updates, click here. 

Sports Network Calendar

<January 2020>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
2930311234
Girls Basketball
Snider - Indianapolis North Central
1:30 PM
North Central High School


Boys Basketball
Snider - Zionsville
4:30 PM
Zionsville


Wrestling
SAC Duals
6:30 PM
Bishop Dwenger

View All
567
Boys Swimming and Diving
Snider -
5:30 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Swimming and Diving
Snider -
5:30 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Wrestling

6:30 PM
Bishop Dwenger


Boys Basketball
Snider - New Haven
7:30 PM
Snider

View All
89
Wrestling
Takedown The Stigma
6:30 PM
Snider


Boys Swimming and Diving
Snider -
6:30 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Swimming and Diving
Snider -
6:30 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium

View All
10
Girls Basketball
Snider - Northrop
6:00 PM
Snider


Boys Basketball
Snider - Northrop
7:45 PM
Snider

11
Wrestling
Northfield JV Invitational
9:00 AM
Northfield


Boys Basketball
Snider - Indianapolis Lawrence North
3:20 PM
Bankers Life Fieldhouse

1213
Girls Swimming and Diving
Snider - Homestead
6:00 PM
Homestead


Boys Swimming and Diving
Snider - Homestead
6:30 PM
Homestead

14
Wrestling

6:30 PM
Carroll


Gymnastics

6:30 PM
Homestead

15
Boys Swimming and Diving
Snider - East Noble
6:00 PM
Cole Center YMCA

16
Wrestling

6:30 PM
Snider

17
Girls Basketball
Snider - Homestead
6:00 PM
Homestead


Boys Basketball
Snider - Homestead
7:45 PM
Homestead

18
Wrestling
Concordia Invitational
9:00 AM
Concordia


Boys Swimming and Diving
Snider -
12:00 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Swimming and Diving
Snider -
12:00 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium

View All
192021
Wrestling

6:30 PM
Leo


Boys Swimming and Diving
Snider -
6:30 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Swimming and Diving
Snider -
6:30 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Basketball
Snider - Bellmont
7:30 PM
Bellmont

View All
22
Wrestling
Snider JV Invitational
5:30 PM
Snider

2324
Girls Basketball
Snider - Concordia
6:00 PM
Snider


Boys Basketball
Snider - Concordia
7:45 PM
Snider

25
Wrestling
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM
Snider


Gymnastics
Concordia Becky Carter Classic
11:30 AM
Concordia


Girls Basketball
Snider - Northridge
7:30 PM
Snider

View All
262728
Gymnastics

6:30 PM
East Noble


Boys Basketball
Snider - Churubusco
7:30 PM
Snider


Girls Basketball
Snider - DeKalb
7:30 PM
DeKalb

View All
29
Boys Basketball
Snider - DeKalb
7:30 PM
DeKalb

30
Gymnastics

6:30 PM
Wayne

31
Boys Swimming and Diving
Snider -
5:30 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Swimming and Diving
Snider -
5:30 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Basketball
Snider - Carroll
6:00 PM
Carroll


Boys Basketball
Snider - Carroll
7:45 PM
Carroll

View All
1
Wrestling
New Haven Sectional 12 Championships
9:00 AM
New Haven


Gymnastics
Merrillville Pirate Pride Invitational
1:00 PM
Snider


Boys Swimming and Diving
Snider -
2:00 PM
Carroll


Girls Swimming and Diving
Snider -
2:00 PM
Carroll

View All
23
Gymnastics

6:30 PM
Snider

4
Boys Basketball
Snider - Bishop Dwenger
7:30 PM
Snider


Girls Basketball
Snider - East Noble
7:30 PM
East Noble

56
Boys Swimming and Diving
Snider -
6:00 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Swimming and Diving
Snider -
7:00 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium

78
Wrestling
.Carroll Regional 6 Championships
9:00 AM
Carroll


Boys Swimming and Diving
Snider -
9:00 AM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Swimming and Diving
Snider -
9:00 AM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium

View All
Jan 21 Tue
Wrestling
6:30 PM Leo
Boys Swimming and Diving Snider -
Girls Swimming and Diving Snider -
Girls Basketball Snider - Bellmont
7:30 PM Bellmont
Jan 22 Wed
Wrestling Snider JV Invitational
5:30 PM Snider
Jan 24 Fri
Girls Basketball Snider - Concordia
6:00 PM Snider
Boys Basketball Snider - Concordia
7:45 PM Snider
Jan 25 Sat
Wrestling Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM Snider
Gymnastics Concordia Becky Carter Classic
11:30 AM Concordia
Girls Basketball Snider - Northridge
7:30 PM Snider
Jan 28 Tue
Gymnastics
6:30 PM East Noble
Boys Basketball Snider - Churubusco
7:30 PM Snider
Girls Basketball Snider - DeKalb
7:30 PM DeKalb
Jan 29 Wed
Boys Basketball Snider - DeKalb
7:30 PM DeKalb
Jan 30 Thu
Gymnastics
6:30 PM Wayne
Jan 31 Fri
Boys Swimming and Diving Snider -
Girls Swimming and Diving Snider -
Girls Basketball Snider - Carroll
6:00 PM Carroll
Boys Basketball Snider - Carroll
7:45 PM Carroll
Feb 01 Sat
Wrestling New Haven Sectional 12 Championships
9:00 AM New Haven
Gymnastics Merrillville Pirate Pride Invitational
1:00 PM Snider
Boys Swimming and Diving Snider -
2:00 PM Carroll
Girls Swimming and Diving Snider -
2:00 PM Carroll
Feb 03 Mon
Gymnastics
6:30 PM Snider
Feb 04 Tue
Boys Basketball Snider - Bishop Dwenger
7:30 PM Snider
Girls Basketball Snider - East Noble
7:30 PM East Noble
Feb 06 Thu
Boys Swimming and Diving Snider -
Girls Swimming and Diving Snider -
Feb 08 Sat
Wrestling .Carroll Regional 6 Championships
9:00 AM Carroll
Boys Swimming and Diving Snider -
Girls Swimming and Diving Snider -
Feb 11 Tue
Boys Basketball Snider - Blackhawk Christian
Feb 14 Fri
Boys Basketball Snider - Bishop Luers
7:45 PM Bishop Luers
Feb 15 Sat
Wrestling New Haven Semi-State Championships
Get Started