Sports Network Calendar

<January 2022>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
26272829
Boys Basketball
Snider - Huntington North
9:00 AM
Huntington North


Wrestling
Mishawaka Al Smith Invitational
9:00 AM
Mishawaka


Boys Basketball
Snider - Lake Central
3:00 PM
Huntington North

View All
30
Boys Basketball
Snider - Fishers
7:00 PM
Huntington North

311
234
Wrestling
Snider at Bishop Dwenger
6:30 PM
Bishop Dwenger


Boys Basketball
Snider - New Haven
7:30 PM
Snider

5
Girls Basketball
Snider - Wayne
7:45 PM
Wayne

6
Wrestling
Homestead at Snider
6:30 PM
Snider


Boys Swimming and Diving
Snider - Concordia/North Side
6:30 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Swimming and Diving
Snider - Concordia/North Side
6:30 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Boys Basketball
Snider - Wayne
7:45 PM
Wayne

View All
7
Girls Basketball
Snider - Northrop
6:00 PM
Snider


Boys Basketball
Snider - Northrop
7:45 PM
Snider

8
Wrestling
Northfield Norse JV Invitational
9:00 AM
Northfield

91011
Wrestling
Carroll at Snider
6:30 PM
Snider


Gymnastics
Snider at Homestead
6:30 PM
Homestead

12
Boys Swimming and Diving
Snider - East Noble
Cancelled
East Noble


Girls Swimming and Diving
Snider - East Noble
Cancelled
East Noble


Girls Basketball
Snider - Bishop Luers
7:30 PM
Bishop Luers

View All
13
Gymnastics
Snider/South Side at Wayne
6:30 PM
Wayne

14
Girls Basketball
Snider - Homestead
6:00 PM
Homestead


Boys Basketball
Snider - Homestead
7:45 PM
Homestead

15
Wrestling
Concordia Invitational
9:00 AM
Concordia


Boys Swimming and Diving
Snider - Summit Athletic Conference Championships
12:00 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Swimming and Diving
Snider - Summit Athletic Conference Championships
12:00 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium

View All
161718
Boys Swimming and Diving
Snider - Bishop Luers/South Side
6:30 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Swimming and Diving
Snider - South Side/Bishop Luers
6:30 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium

19
Wrestling
Snider at Leo
5:30 PM
Leo


Wrestling
Snider JV Invitational
5:30 PM
Snider


Boys Basketball
Snider - Leo
7:30 PM
Snider

View All
2021
Girls Basketball
Snider - Concordia
6:00 PM
Snider


Boys Basketball
Snider - Concordia
7:45 PM
Snider

22
Wrestling
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
8:00 AM
Snider


Gymnastics
Concordia Carter Classic
11:30 AM
Concordia


Girls Basketball
Snider - Northridge
7:30 PM
Snider

View All
232425
Girls Basketball
Snider - DeKalb
7:30 PM
Snider

26
Boys Basketball
Snider - DeKalb
7:30 PM
DeKalb

27
Gymnastics
Snider at East Noble
6:30 PM
East Noble

28
Girls Swimming and Diving
Snider - Snider JV Dive Invitational
5:30 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium,


Girls Basketball
Snider - Carroll
6:00 PM
Carroll


Boys Basketball
Snider - Carroll
7:45 PM
Carroll

View All
29
Gymnastics
Merrillville Pirate Invitational
2:00 PM
Merrillville


Boys Basketball
Snider - Carmel
7:30 PM
Carmel

3031
Gymnastics
Bishop Dwenger at Snider
6:30 PM
Snider

12345
Boys Basketball
Snider - Bishop Dwenger
12:30 PM
Snider

Jan 14 Fri
Girls Basketball Snider - Homestead
6:00 PM Homestead
Boys Basketball Snider - Homestead
7:45 PM Homestead
Jan 15 Sat
Wrestling Concordia Invitational
9:00 AM Concordia
Boys Swimming and Diving Snider - Summit Athletic Conference Championships
Girls Swimming and Diving Snider - Summit Athletic Conference Championships
Jan 18 Tue
Boys Swimming and Diving Snider - Bishop Luers/South Side
Girls Swimming and Diving Snider - South Side/Bishop Luers
Jan 19 Wed
Wrestling Snider at Leo
5:30 PM Leo
Wrestling Snider JV Invitational
5:30 PM Snider
Boys Basketball Snider - Leo
7:30 PM Snider
Jan 21 Fri
Girls Basketball Snider - Concordia
6:00 PM Snider
Boys Basketball Snider - Concordia
7:45 PM Snider
Jan 22 Sat
Wrestling Summit Athletic Conference Championships
8:00 AM Snider
Gymnastics Concordia Carter Classic
11:30 AM Concordia
Girls Basketball Snider - Northridge
7:30 PM Snider
Jan 25 Tue
Girls Basketball Snider - DeKalb
7:30 PM Snider
Jan 26 Wed
Boys Basketball Snider - DeKalb
7:30 PM DeKalb
Jan 27 Thu
Gymnastics Snider at East Noble
6:30 PM East Noble
Jan 28 Fri
Girls Swimming and Diving Snider - Snider JV Dive Invitational
Girls Basketball Snider - Carroll
6:00 PM Carroll
Boys Basketball Snider - Carroll
7:45 PM Carroll
Jan 29 Sat
Gymnastics Merrillville Pirate Invitational
2:00 PM Merrillville
Boys Basketball Snider - Carmel
7:30 PM Carmel
Jan 31 Mon
Gymnastics Bishop Dwenger at Snider
6:30 PM Snider
Feb 05 Sat
Boys Basketball Snider - Bishop Dwenger
12:30 PM Snider
Feb 07 Mon
Boys Swimming and Diving Snider - Norwell/Adams Central
6:30 PM Adams Central
Feb 08 Tue
Boys Basketball Snider - Blackhawk Christian
Feb 11 Fri
Boys Basketball Snider - Bishop Luers
8:00 PM Bishop Luers
Get Started