Icon alert

For information about Coronavirus (COVID-19), including screening resources and facility updates, click here. 

Sports Network Calendar

<January 2021>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
272829
Wrestling
Mishawaka Al Smith Invitational
Cancelled
Mishawaka


Girls Basketball
Snider - South Bend Washington
10:00 AM
Northridge


Girls Basketball
Snider - Carroll
12:00 PM
Northridge

View All
30
Girls Basketball
Snider - East Noble
11:30 AM
Northridge


Girls Basketball
Snider - South Bend St. Joseph
2:30 PM
Northridge


Boys Basketball
Snider - Elkhart
3:00 PM
Elkhart

View All
3112
Boys Basketball
Snider - Indianapolis Brebeuf Jesuit Prep
Cancelled
Marion

345
Boys Swimming and Diving
Snider - South Side Splash
Cancelled
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Swimming and Diving
Snider - South Side Splash
Cancelled
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Wrestling
Bishop Dwenger at Snider
6:30 PM
Snider


Boys Basketball
Snider - New Haven
7:30 PM
New Haven

View All
67
Wrestling
Snider at Homestead
Cancelled
Homestead


Girls Swimming and Diving
Snider - North Side, Concordia
6:15 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Boys Swimming and Diving
Snider - North Side, Concordia
6:30 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium

View All
8
Girls Basketball
Snider - Northrop
6:00 PM
Northrop


Boys Basketball
Snider - Northrop
7:45 PM
Northrop

9
Wrestling
Varsity & JV Quad Dual
9:00 AM
Snider


Wrestling
Northfield Norse JV Invitational
Cancelled
Northfield

101112
Wrestling
Carroll at Snider
6:30 PM
Carroll

13
Boys Swimming and Diving
Snider - East Noble
6:00 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Swimming and Diving
Snider - East Noble
6:30 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Basketball
Snider - North Side
7:30 PM
Snider

View All
14
Gymnastics
South Side, Wayne at Snider
6:30 PM
Snider

15
Girls Basketball
Snider - Homestead
6:00 PM
Snider


Boys Swimming and Diving
Snider -
6:30 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Swimming and Diving
Snider - Summit Athletic Conference Diving Championships
6:30 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Boys Basketball
Snider - Homestead
7:45 PM
Snider

View All
16
Boys Swimming and Diving
Snider - Summit Athletic Conference Championships
7:30 AM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Wrestling
Concordia "Wild Bill" Invitational
Cancelled
Concordia


Wrestling
Snider Triple Dual
9:00 AM
Snider

View All
171819
Girls Swimming and Diving
Snider - South Side, Bishop Luers
5:30 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Boys Swimming and Diving
Snider - Bishop Luers, South Side
6:15 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium

20
Wrestling
Leo at Snider
6:30 PM
Snider

2122
Girls Basketball
Snider - Concordia
6:00 PM
Concordia


Boys Basketball
Snider - Concordia
7:30 PM
Concordia

23
Wrestling
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM
Snider


Gymnastics
Concordia Carter Classic
Cancelled
Concordia


Girls Basketball
Snider - Northridge
Cancelled
Northridge

View All
242526
Boys Basketball
Snider - Churubusco
7:30 PM
Churubusco


Girls Basketball
Snider - DeKalb
7:30 PM
Snider

27
Boys Basketball
Snider - DeKalb
7:30 PM
Snider

2829
Boys Swimming and Diving
Snider - Snider JV Invitational
5:00 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Swimming and Diving
Snider - Snider JV Invitational
5:00 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Basketball
Snider - Carroll
6:00 PM
Snider


Boys Basketball
Snider - Carroll
7:45 PM
Snider

View All
30
Gymnastics
Merrillville Pirate Pride Invitational
1:00 PM
Merrillville

3112
Boys Basketball
Snider - Bishop Dwenger
7:30 PM
Bishop Dwenger

3456
Jan 13 Wed
Boys Swimming and Diving Snider - East Noble
Girls Swimming and Diving Snider - East Noble
Girls Basketball Snider - North Side
7:30 PM Snider
Jan 14 Thu
Gymnastics South Side, Wayne at Snider
6:30 PM Snider
Jan 15 Fri
Girls Basketball Snider - Homestead
6:00 PM Snider
Boys Swimming and Diving Snider -
Girls Swimming and Diving Snider - Summit Athletic Conference Diving Championships
Boys Basketball Snider - Homestead
7:45 PM Snider
Jan 16 Sat
Boys Swimming and Diving Snider - Summit Athletic Conference Championships
Wrestling Concordia "Wild Bill" Invitational
Cancelled Concordia
Wrestling Snider Triple Dual
9:00 AM Snider
Jan 19 Tue
Girls Swimming and Diving Snider - South Side, Bishop Luers
Boys Swimming and Diving Snider - Bishop Luers, South Side
Jan 20 Wed
Wrestling Leo at Snider
6:30 PM Snider
Jan 22 Fri
Girls Basketball Snider - Concordia
6:00 PM Concordia
Boys Basketball Snider - Concordia
7:30 PM Concordia
Jan 23 Sat
Wrestling Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM Snider
Gymnastics Concordia Carter Classic
Cancelled Concordia
Girls Basketball Snider - Northridge
Cancelled Northridge
Jan 26 Tue
Boys Basketball Snider - Churubusco
7:30 PM Churubusco
Girls Basketball Snider - DeKalb
7:30 PM Snider
Jan 27 Wed
Boys Basketball Snider - DeKalb
7:30 PM Snider
Jan 29 Fri
Boys Swimming and Diving Snider - Snider JV Invitational
Girls Swimming and Diving Snider - Snider JV Invitational
Girls Basketball Snider - Carroll
6:00 PM Snider
Boys Basketball Snider - Carroll
7:45 PM Snider
Jan 30 Sat
Gymnastics Merrillville Pirate Pride Invitational
1:00 PM Merrillville
Feb 02 Tue
Boys Basketball Snider - Bishop Dwenger
7:30 PM Bishop Dwenger
Feb 09 Tue
Boys Basketball Snider - Blackhawk Christian
7:30 PM Snider
Get Started