Icon alert

For information about Coronavirus (COVID-19), including screening resources and facility updates, click here. 

Sports Network Calendar

<October 2020>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
2728
Girls Soccer
Northrop - Homestead
7:30 PM
Northrop

29
Volleyball
Northrop - Homestead
7:00 PM
Northrop


Boys Soccer
Northrop - Blackhawk Christian
7:30 PM
Blackhawk Christian


Girls Soccer
Northrop - Columbia City
7:30 PM
Northrop

View All
30
Boys Tennis
Northrop - Churubusco
4:15 PM
Carroll


Boys Soccer
Northrop - Bishop Dwenger
7:30 PM
Northrop

1
Girls Soccer
Northrop - Leo
7:00 PM
Leo


Volleyball
Northrop - Bishop Luers
7:00 PM
Bishop Luers

2
Football
Northrop - Snider
7:00 PM
Spuller Stadium

3
Boys Cross Country
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM
Northrop


Volleyball
Northrop - Marion
9:00 AM
Southwood


Girls Cross Country
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
10:00 AM
Northrop


Volleyball
Northrop - Frankfort
12:00 PM
Southwood


Volleyball
Northrop - Goshen
2:00 PM
Southwood


Volleyball
Northrop - Southwood
5:00 PM
Southwood

View All
45
Boys Soccer
Northrop - DeKalb
7:15 PM
DeKalb

6
Volleyball
Northrop - North Side
7:30 PM
North Side

7
Boys Soccer
Northrop - Carroll
5:00 PM
DeKalb

8
Volleyball
Northrop - Concordia
7:00 PM
Northrop


Girls Soccer
Northrop - Snider
7:00 PM
East Noble

9
Football
Northrop - North Side
7:00 PM
Northrop

10
Boys Cross Country
Northrop Sectional 12 Championships
10:30 AM
Northrop


Girls Cross Country
Northrop Sectional 12 Championships
10:30 AM
Northrop


Girls Soccer
Northrop - Carroll
2:00 PM
Northrop

View All
1112131415
Volleyball
Northrop - Snider
6:00 PM
Snider

16
Football
Northrop - Bishop Dwenger
7:00 PM
Bishop Dwenger

17
Boys Cross Country
West Noble Regional 6 Championships
10:30 AM
West Noble


Girls Cross Country
West Noble Regional 6 Championships
10:30 AM
West Noble

18192021222324
2526272829
Girls Basketball
Northrop - Whitko (Scrimmage)
Cancelled
Whitko

30
Football
Northrop - North Side
7:00 PM
North Side

31
1234567
Girls Basketball
Northrop - Leo
7:45 PM
Leo

Oct 29 Thu
Girls Basketball Northrop - Whitko (Scrimmage)
Cancelled Whitko
Oct 30 Fri
Football Northrop - North Side
7:00 PM North Side
Nov 07 Sat
Girls Basketball Northrop - Leo
7:45 PM Leo
Nov 14 Sat
Girls Basketball Northrop - Concordia
7:30 PM Concordia
Nov 19 Thu
Wrestling Snider JV Invitational
Cancelled Snider
Boys Basketball Northrop - Anderson (Scrimmage)
Cancelled Anderson
Nov 23 Mon
Boys Swimming and Diving Northrop - Angola
6:15 PM Northrop
Girls Swimming and Diving Northrop - Angola
Nov 24 Tue
Wrestling Central Noble at Northrop
6:30 PM Northrop
Get Started