Sports Network Calendar

<October 2021>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
2627
Boys Tennis
Northrop - Huntington North
Cancelled
Northrop


Girls Soccer
Northrop - Homestead
Cancelled
Homestead

28
Volleyball
Northrop - Homestead
7:00 PM
Homestead


Boys Soccer
Northrop - Blackhawk Christian
7:30 PM
Northrop

29
Boys Tennis
Northrop - Carroll
4:15 PM
Carroll


Boys Soccer
Northrop - Bishop Dwenger
7:30 PM
Shields Field

30
Volleyball
Northrop - Bishop Luers
7:00 PM
Northrop


Girls Soccer
Northrop - Leo
7:30 PM
Northrop

1
Football
Northrop - Snider
7:00 PM
Northrop

2
Volleyball
Northrop - Goshen
9:00 AM
Southwood Jr-Sr High School


Boys Cross Country
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM
Northrop


Girls Cross Country
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM
Northrop HS


Volleyball
Northrop - Frankfort
10:00 AM
Southwood


Volleyball
Northrop - Huntington North
11:00 AM
Southwood


Volleyball
Northrop - Muncie Central
12:00 PM
Southwood

View All
34
Boys Soccer
Northrop - DeKalb
7:30 PM
Carroll

5
Girls Soccer
Northrop - Bishop Dwenger
6:00 PM
East Noble


Volleyball
Northrop - North Side
7:00 PM
Northrop

6
Boys Soccer
Northrop - Snider
5:00 PM
Carroll

7
Volleyball
Northrop - Concordia
7:00 PM
Concordia

8
Football
Northrop - North Side
7:00 PM
North Side

9
Girls Cross Country
Northrop Sectional 12 Championships
10:15 AM
Northrop


Boys Cross Country
Northrop Sectional 12 Championships
11:15 AM
Northrop


Boys Soccer
Northrop - North Side
2:00 PM
Carroll

View All
1011121314
Volleyball
Northrop - Snider
6:00 PM
Carroll


Boys Soccer
Northrop - West Lafayette Harrison
6:00 PM
West Lafayette Harrison

15
Football
Northrop - Bishop Dwenger
7:00 PM
Northrop

16
Boys Soccer
Northrop - Noblesville
2:00 PM
Kokomo

17181920212223
Boys Cross Country
New Haven Semi-State Championships
10:00 AM
Huntington University


Girls Cross Country
New Haven Semi-State Championships
10:00 AM
Huntington University

2425262728
Girls Basketball
Northrop - Whitko (Scrimmage)
6:15 PM
Northrop

29
Football
Northrop - Snider
7:00 PM
Spuller Stadium

30
Girls Cross Country
IHSAA Girls Cross Country State Championships
3:00 PM
LaVern Gibson Championship Cross Country Course, Wabash Valley Sports Center

31123456
Girls Basketball
Northrop - Leo
7:30 PM
Northrop

Oct 28 Thu
Girls Basketball Northrop - Whitko (Scrimmage)
6:15 PM Northrop
Oct 29 Fri
Football Northrop - Snider
7:00 PM Spuller Stadium
Oct 30 Sat
Girls Cross Country IHSAA Girls Cross Country State Championships
Nov 06 Sat
Girls Basketball Northrop - Leo
7:30 PM Northrop
Nov 13 Sat
Girls Basketball Northrop - Concordia
7:45 PM Northrop
Nov 18 Thu
Wrestling Snider JV Invite
5:30 PM Snider
Boys Basketball Northrop - Anderson (Scrimmage)
Cancelled Northrop
Nov 19 Fri
Girls Basketball Northrop - Carroll
7:30 PM Carroll
Nov 22 Mon
Boys Swimming and Diving Northrop - Fremont, Angola
6:15 PM Angola
Girls Swimming and Diving Northrop - Angola, Fremont
6:15 PM Steuben County YMCA
Nov 23 Tue
Wrestling Northrop at Central Noble
6:30 PM Central Noble
Get Started