Sports Network Calendar

<January 2023>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
2526272829
Girls Basketball
Northrop - Elkhart
3:30 PM
Trine University MTI Center


Girls Basketball
Northrop - Tippecanoe Valley
6:30 PM
Trine University MTI Center

30
Boys Basketball
Northrop - Michigan City Marquette Catholic
10:00 AM
Trine University MTI Center


Boys Basketball
Northrop - Michigan City
1:00 PM
Trine University MTI Center

31
Wrestling
Whitko Invitational
Cancelled
Whitko

1234
Girls Basketball
Northrop - Northridge
7:45 PM
Northrop

5
Wrestling
Wayne at Northrop
6:30 PM
Northrop

6
Girls Basketball
Northrop - Snider
6:00 PM
Northrop


Boys Basketball
Northrop - Snider
7:45 PM
Northrop

7
Wrestling
Northfield Norse JV Invitational
9:00 AM
Northfield


Girls Basketball
Northrop - Kokomo
6:00 PM
Kokomo High School


Boys Basketball
Northrop - Kokomo
7:45 PM
Kokomo High School

View All
89
Gymnastics
Northrop at Lakeland
6:30 PM
Lakeland

10
Girls Basketball
Northrop - South Side
6:00 PM
South Side


Boys Swimming and Diving
Northrop - Concordia/Bishop Dwenger
6:15 PM
HPB


Girls Swimming and Diving
Northrop - Concordia/Bishop Dwenger
6:15 PM
HPB

View All
1112
Wrestling
Concordia Invitational
6:30 PM
Concordia


Girls Basketball
Northrop - Bellmont
7:30 PM
Northrop

13
Girls Basketball
Northrop - North Side
6:00 PM
North Side


Boys Basketball
Northrop - North Side
7:45 PM
North Side

14
Boys Swimming and Diving
Northrop - Summit Athletic Conference Championships
8:00 AM
HPB


Girls Swimming and Diving
Northrop - Summit Athletic Conference Championships
8:00 AM
HPB


Wrestling
Garrett Super Duals
9:00 AM
Garrett

View All
15161718
Gymnastics
Concordia Carter Classic
11:30 AM
Concordia


Girls Basketball
Northrop - South Bend Washington
6:00 PM
South Bend Washington


Gymnastics
DeKalb at Northrop
6:30 PM
Northrop

View All
19
Boys Swimming and Diving
Northrop - North Side/South Side
6:15 PM
HPB


Girls Swimming and Diving
Northrop - South Side/Northrop
6:15 PM
HPB

20
Girls Basketball
Northrop - Wayne
6:00 PM
Northrop


Boys Basketball
Northrop - Wayne
7:45 PM
Northrop

21
Wrestling
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM
Snider


Boys Basketball
Northrop - Central Noble
7:45 PM
Central Noble

2223
Boys Swimming and Diving
Northrop - Canterbury
6:15 PM
Canterbury


Girls Swimming and Diving
Northrop - Canterbury
6:15 PM
HPB


Gymnastics
Homestead at Northrop
6:30 PM
Northrop

View All
24
Boys Basketball
Northrop - Canterbury
7:45 PM
Canterbury High School


Girls Basketball
Northrop - Columbia City
7:45 PM
Northrop

25
Gymnastics
Northrop at Carroll
6:30 PM
Carroll

2627
Girls Basketball
Northrop - Homestead
6:00 PM
Northrop


Boys Basketball
Northrop - Homestead
7:45 PM
Northrop

28
Wrestling
Carroll Sectional 11 Championships
8:00 AM
Carroll


Boys Basketball
Northrop - Marion
7:30 PM
Marion High School

2930
Gymnastics
Concordia at Northrop
6:30 PM
Northrop

31
Girls Basketball
Northrop - Carroll
7:30 PM
DeKalb

12
Girls Swimming and Diving
Northrop - South Side Sectional 6 Prelims
6:00 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium

34
Girls Swimming and Diving
Northrop - South Side Sectional 6 Championships
9:00 AM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium

Jan 25 Wed
Gymnastics Northrop at Carroll
6:30 PM Carroll
Jan 27 Fri
Girls Basketball Northrop - Homestead
6:00 PM Northrop
Boys Basketball Northrop - Homestead
7:45 PM Northrop
Jan 28 Sat
Wrestling Carroll Sectional 11 Championships
8:00 AM Carroll
Boys Basketball Northrop - Marion
7:30 PM Marion High School
Jan 30 Mon
Gymnastics Concordia at Northrop
6:30 PM Northrop
Jan 31 Tue
Girls Basketball Northrop - Carroll
7:30 PM DeKalb
Feb 02 Thu
Girls Swimming and Diving Northrop - South Side Sectional 6 Prelims
6:00 PM Helen P. Brown Natatorium
Feb 04 Sat
Girls Swimming and Diving Northrop - South Side Sectional 6 Championships
9:00 AM Helen P. Brown Natatorium
Feb 07 Tue
Boys Basketball Northrop - Concordia
7:45 PM Concordia Lutheran High School
Feb 08 Wed
Gymnastics South Side/Wayne at Northrop
6:30 PM Northrop
Feb 10 Fri
Boys Basketball Northrop - Carroll
7:45 PM Northrop
Feb 11 Sat
Boys Basketball Northrop - Indianapolis Warren Central
4:30 PM Warren Central High School
Feb 13 Mon
Gymnastics Northrop at Huntington North
6:30 PM Huntington North
Feb 16 Thu
Gymnastics Northrop at Snider
6:30 PM Snider
Feb 17 Fri
Boys Basketball Northrop - Bishop Dwenger
7:45 PM Bishop Dwenger High School
Feb 22 Wed
Gymnastics Bishop Dwenger at Northrop
6:30 PM Northrop
Get Started