Icon alert

For information about Coronavirus (COVID-19), including screening resources and facility updates, click here. 

Sports Network Calendar

<January 2021>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
27282930
Boys Basketball
Northrop - Norwell
7:45 PM
Norwell

3112
Wrestling
Whitko Invitational
Cancelled
Whitko

345
Boys Swimming and Diving
Northrop - South Side Splash
Cancelled
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Swimming and Diving
Northrop - South Side Splash
Cancelled
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Wrestling
Northrop at South Side
6:30 PM
South Side


Girls Basketball
Northrop - Heritage
7:30 PM
Northrop

View All
67
Wrestling
Northrop at Wayne
6:30 PM
Northrop

8
Girls Basketball
Northrop - Snider
6:00 PM
Northrop


Boys Basketball
Northrop - Snider
7:45 PM
Northrop

9
Wrestling
Northfield Norse JV Invitational
Cancelled
Northfield


Wrestling
Varsity & JV Quad Dual
9:00 AM
Snider


Girls Basketball
Northrop - Kokomo
6:00 PM
Kokomo


Boys Basketball
Northrop - Kokomo
7:45 PM
Kokomo

View All
1011
Gymnastics
Northrop at Lakeland
6:30 PM
Lakeland

12
Boys Swimming and Diving
Northrop - Concordia, Bishop Dwenger
6:15 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Swimming and Diving
Northrop - Concordia, Bishop Dwenger
6:15 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Basketball
Northrop - Lakewood Park Christian
7:30 PM
Lakewood Park Christian

View All
13
Boys Basketball
Northrop - Bellmont
7:45 PM
Bellmont

14
Wrestling
Northrop at Concordia
6:30 PM
Concordia


Girls Basketball
Northrop - Bellmont
7:30 PM
Northrop

15
Girls Basketball
Northrop - North Side
6:00 PM
North Side


Boys Swimming and Diving
Northrop - Summit Athletic Conference Diving Championships
6:30 PM
Helen P. Nrown Natatorium


Girls Swimming and Diving
Northrop - Summit Athletic Conference Diving Championships
6:30 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Boys Basketball
Northrop - North Side
7:30 PM
North Side

View All
16
Girls Swimming and Diving
Northrop - Summit Athletic Conference Championships
7:30 AM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Wrestling
Garrett Super Dual
Cancelled
Garrett


Boys Swimming and Diving
Northrop - Summit Athletic Conference Championships
6:15 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium

View All
1718
Gymnastics
Homestead at Northrop
6:30 PM
Northrop

1920
Gymnastics
Eastside, DeKalb at Northrop
6:30 PM
Northrop


Girls Basketball
Northrop - Marion
Cancelled
Marion

21
Girls Swimming and Diving
Northrop - South Side, North Side
6:00 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Boys Swimming and Diving
Northrop - South Side, North Side
6:15 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium

22
Girls Basketball
Northrop - Wayne
6:00 PM
Wayne


Boys Basketball
Northrop - Wayne
7:45 PM
Wayne

23
Wrestling
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM
Snider


Gymnastics
Concordia Carter Classic
Cancelled
Concordia


Girls Basketball
Northrop - Elkhart
7:30 PM
Elkhart

View All
2425
Boys Swimming and Diving
Northrop - Canterbury
6:15 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Swimming and Diving
Northrop - Canterbury
6:15 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium

2627
Gymnastics
Northrop at Carroll
6:30 PM
Carroll


Girls Basketball
Northrop - Columbia City
7:45 PM
Northrop

2829
Girls Basketball
Northrop - Homestead
6:00 PM
Northrop


Boys Basketball
Northrop - Homestead
7:45 PM
Northrop

30
Wrestling
Carroll Sectional 11 Championships
9:00 AM
Carroll


Boys Basketball
Northrop - Marion
4:30 PM
Marion

311
Gymnastics
Concordia at Northrop
6:30 PM
Northrop

2
Girls Basketball
Northrop - DeKalb
7:30 PM
Snider

345
Girls Basketball
Northrop - Snider
7:30 PM
DeKalb

6
Wrestling
Carroll Regional Championships
9:00 AM
Carroll


Girls Swimming and Diving
Northrop - South Side Sectional Championships
9:00 AM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Boys Basketball
Northrop - Bishop Luers
7:00 PM
Northrop

View All
Jan 25 Mon
Boys Swimming and Diving Northrop - Canterbury
Girls Swimming and Diving Northrop - Canterbury
Jan 27 Wed
Gymnastics Northrop at Carroll
6:30 PM Carroll
Girls Basketball Northrop - Columbia City
7:45 PM Northrop
Jan 29 Fri
Girls Basketball Northrop - Homestead
6:00 PM Northrop
Boys Basketball Northrop - Homestead
7:45 PM Northrop
Jan 30 Sat
Wrestling Carroll Sectional 11 Championships
9:00 AM Carroll
Boys Basketball Northrop - Marion
4:30 PM Marion
Feb 01 Mon
Gymnastics Concordia at Northrop
6:30 PM Northrop
Feb 02 Tue
Girls Basketball Northrop - DeKalb
7:30 PM Snider
Feb 05 Fri
Girls Basketball Northrop - Snider
7:30 PM DeKalb
Feb 06 Sat
Wrestling Carroll Regional Championships
9:00 AM Carroll
Girls Swimming and Diving Northrop - South Side Sectional Championships
Boys Basketball Northrop - Bishop Luers
7:00 PM Northrop
Feb 09 Tue
Boys Basketball Northrop - Concordia
7:30 PM Concordia
Feb 10 Wed
Gymnastics South Side, Wayne at Northrop
6:30 PM Northrop
Feb 12 Fri
Boys Basketball Northrop - Carroll
7:45 PM Northrop
Feb 13 Sat
Wrestling New Haven Semi-State Championships
Boys Basketball Northrop - Indianapolis Warren Central
4:30 PM Warren Central
Feb 15 Mon
Gymnastics Northrop at Huntington North
Cancelled Huntington North
Feb 18 Thu
Gymnastics Northrop at Snider
6:30 PM Snider
Feb 19 Fri
Wrestling IHSAA Wrestling State Championships
Boys Basketball Northrop - Bishop Dwenger
7:45 PM Bishop Dwenger
Feb 20 Sat
Boys Swimming and Diving Northrop - South Side Sectional 6 Championships
Get Started