Sports Network Calendar

<January 2022>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
2627
Girls Basketball
Northrop - Noblesville
3:30 PM
Noblesville

28
Boys Basketball
Northrop -
9:00 AM
Richmond


Boys Basketball
Northrop - Central Christian
3:00 PM
Richmond

29
Boys Basketball
Northrop - Bloomington South
5:00 PM
Northrop


Boys Basketball
Northrop - Richmond
7:30 PM
Richmond

30311
Wrestling
Whitko Invitational
Cancelled
Whitko

234
Girls Basketball
Northrop - Heritage
7:30 PM
Heritage

5
Girls Basketball
Northrop - Northridge
7:45 PM
Northridge

6
Wrestling
Northrop at Wayne
6:30 PM
Wayne

7
Girls Basketball
Northrop - Snider
6:00 PM
Snider


Boys Basketball
Northrop - Snider
7:45 PM
Snider

8
Wrestling
East Noble Varsity Invite
9:00 AM
East Noble


Girls Basketball
Northrop - Kokomo
6:00 PM
Northrop


Boys Basketball
Northrop - Kokomo
7:45 PM
Northrop

View All
910
Gymnastics
Lakeland at Northrop
6:30 PM
Northrop

11
Girls Basketball
Northrop - Lakewood Park Christian
6:00 PM
Northrop


Boys Swimming and Diving
Northrop - Bishop Dwenger/Concordia
6:15 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Swimming and Diving
Northrop - Concordia/Bishop Dwenger
6:15 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium

View All
1213
Wrestling
Concordia at Northrop
6:30 PM
Northrop


Girls Basketball
Northrop - Bellmont
7:30 PM
Bellmont

14
Girls Basketball
Northrop - North Side
6:00 PM
Northrop

15
Boys Swimming and Diving
Northrop - Summit Athletic Conference Championships
8:00 AM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Swimming and Diving
Northrop - Summit Athletic Conference Championships
8:00 AM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Wrestling
Garrett Invitational
9:30 AM
Garrett

View All
16171819
Gymnastics
Northrop/Eastside at DeKalb
6:30 PM
DeKalb


Girls Basketball
Northrop - Marion
Cancelled
Northrop

20
Boys Swimming and Diving
Northrop - North Side/South Side
6:15 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Swimming and Diving
Northrop - North Side/South Side
6:15 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium

21
Girls Basketball
Northrop - Wayne
6:00 PM
Wayne


Boys Basketball
Northrop - Wayne
7:45 PM
Wayne

22
Wrestling
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
8:00 AM
Snider


Gymnastics
Concordia Carter Classic
11:30 AM
Concordia


Girls Basketball
Northrop - Westfield
2:30 PM
Westfield

View All
2324
Boys Swimming and Diving
Northrop - Canterbury
Cancelled
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Swimming and Diving
Northrop - Canterbury
Cancelled
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Gymnastics
Northrop at Homestead
Cancelled
Homestead

View All
25
Girls Basketball
Northrop - Columbia City
7:30 PM
Columbia City


Boys Basketball
Northrop - Canterbury
7:45 PM
Northrop

26
Gymnastics
Carroll at Northrop
6:30 PM
Northrop

2728
Girls Basketball
Northrop - Homestead
6:00 PM
Homestead


Boys Basketball
Northrop - Homestead
7:45 PM
Homestead

29
Wrestling
Carroll Sectional Championships
8:00 AM
Carroll


Boys Basketball
Northrop - Marion
7:30 PM
Northrop

3031
Gymnastics
Northrop at Concordia
6:30 PM
Concordia

1
Girls Basketball
Northrop - North Side
7:30 PM
Snider

23
Girls Swimming and Diving
Northrop - Sectional Prelims
6:00 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium

4
Girls Basketball
Northrop - East Noble
7:30 PM
Snider

5
Wrestling
Carroll Regional
9:00 AM
Carroll


Girls Swimming and Diving
Northrop - South Side Sectional Championships
9:00 AM
HPB Natatorium


Girls Basketball
Northrop - Snider
7:30 PM
Snider

View All
Jan 24 Mon
Boys Swimming and Diving Northrop - Canterbury
Girls Swimming and Diving Northrop - Canterbury
Gymnastics Northrop at Homestead
Cancelled Homestead
Jan 25 Tue
Girls Basketball Northrop - Columbia City
7:30 PM Columbia City
Boys Basketball Northrop - Canterbury
7:45 PM Northrop
Jan 26 Wed
Gymnastics Carroll at Northrop
6:30 PM Northrop
Jan 28 Fri
Girls Basketball Northrop - Homestead
6:00 PM Homestead
Boys Basketball Northrop - Homestead
7:45 PM Homestead
Jan 29 Sat
Wrestling Carroll Sectional Championships
8:00 AM Carroll
Boys Basketball Northrop - Marion
7:30 PM Northrop
Jan 31 Mon
Gymnastics Northrop at Concordia
6:30 PM Concordia
Feb 01 Tue
Girls Basketball Northrop - North Side
7:30 PM Snider
Feb 03 Thu
Girls Swimming and Diving Northrop - Sectional Prelims
Feb 04 Fri
Girls Basketball Northrop - East Noble
7:30 PM Snider
Feb 05 Sat
Wrestling Carroll Regional
9:00 AM Carroll
Girls Swimming and Diving Northrop - South Side Sectional Championships
9:00 AM HPB Natatorium
Girls Basketball Northrop - Snider
7:30 PM Snider
Feb 08 Tue
Boys Basketball Northrop - Concordia
7:30 PM Concordia
Feb 09 Wed
Gymnastics Northrop/South Side at Wayne
6:30 PM Wayne
Feb 11 Fri
Boys Basketball Northrop - Carroll
7:30 PM Carroll
Feb 12 Sat
Wrestling New Haven Semi-State Championships
8:00 AM Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Boys Basketball Northrop - Indianapolis Warren Central
4:30 PM Northrop
Feb 14 Mon
Gymnastics Huntington North at Northrop
6:30 PM Northrop
Feb 15 Tue
Boys Basketball Northrop - North Side
Cancelled Northrop
Feb 17 Thu
Gymnastics Snider at Huntington North
Cancelled Northrop
Feb 18 Fri
Wrestling IHSAA State Championships
4:30 PM Gainbridge Fieldhouse
Boys Swimming and Diving Northrop - South Side Sectional 6 Prelims
6:00 PM HPB
Boys Basketball Northrop - Bishop Dwenger
7:45 PM Northrop
Feb 19 Sat
Boys Swimming and Diving Northrop - South Side Sectional 6 Championships
9:00 AM HPB
Get Started