Sports Network Calendar

<August 2022>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
31123456
78
Girls Golf
North Side/South Side at Norwell
4:30 PM
Norwell High School

910
Boys Soccer
North Side - Wayne
5:30 PM
Wayne

11
Volleyball
North Side - Wayne
6:00 PM
North Side


Volleyball
North Side - Wayne (Scrimmage)
6:00 PM
North Side

12
Football
North Side - Warsaw (Scrimmage)
7:00 PM
Warsaw

13
Girls Golf
Concordia Invitational
8:30 AM
Concordia Lutheran High School


Boys Cross Country
Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM
The Plex North


Boys Cross Country
Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM
The Plex North

View All
1415
Girls Golf
New Haven at North Side
5:30 PM
North Side


Volleyball
North Side - Norwell
7:30 PM
Norwell

16
Girls Golf
Blackhawk Christian/South Side at North Side
5:30 PM
NORTH SIDE (SS/MCMILLEN PARK)


Cross Country
Legend Classic
6:00 PM
Franke Park


Boys Soccer
North Side - Leo
7:00 PM
North Side


Volleyball
North Side - Columbia City
7:30 PM
Columbia City

View All
1718
Girls Golf
Churubusco at North Side
5:30 PM
North Side


Boys Soccer
North Side - Concordia
7:00 PM
North Side


Volleyball
North Side - Prairie Heights
7:30 PM
North Side

View All
19
Football
North Side - Snider
7:00 PM
Spuller Stadium

20
Cross Country
South Side Bill Walker Memorial Invitational
9:00 AM
SOUTH SIDE (South Side Athletic Annex)

2122
Girls Golf
North Side at Heritage
5:30 PM
Heritage HS


Boys Soccer
North Side - Northrop
7:00 PM
Kreager Park


Boys Soccer
North Side - Northrop
7:00 PM
North Side


Volleyball
North Side - East Noble
7:30 PM
North Side

View All
23
Boys Soccer
North Side - Wayne
5:30 PM
Wayne


Girls Soccer
North Side - Wayne
5:30 PM
Kreager Park


Girls Golf
Northrop/Bishop Dwenger at North Side
5:30 PM
NORTH SIDE (MCMILLEN GC)

View All
24
Girls Golf
North Side/Angola at Prairie Heights
4:30 PM
PRAIRIE HEIGHTS (Cedar Lake Golf Course)


Volleyball
North Side - New Haven
6:00 PM
North Side


Volleyball
North Side - New Haven
7:30 PM
North Side

View All
25
Boys Soccer
North Side - Carroll Classic
5:30 PM
Carroll

26
Football
North Side - Bishop Dwenger
7:00 PM
North Side

27
Volleyball
North Side - Marion Invite
9:00 AM
Marion


Boys Soccer
North Side - Carroll Classic
9:00 AM
Carroll


Boys Cross Country
DeKalb Invitational
9:30 AM
DEKALB HS


Boys Cross Country
DeKalb Invitational
9:30 AM
DEKALB HS

View All
282930
Girls Golf
Wayne/Bishop Luers at North Side
5:15 PM
North Side


Girls Golf
North Side/Bishop Luers at Wayne
5:30 PM
Wayne High School (BROOKWOOD)


Boys Soccer
North Side - Snider
7:00 PM
North Side

View All
31
Volleyball
North Side - DeKalb
9:00 AM
North Side

1
Volleyball
North Side - Blackford
7:00 PM
North Side


Boys Soccer
North Side - Bishop Luers
7:00 PM
Fort Wayne Sport Club

2
Football
North Side - Carroll
7:00 PM
Carroll

3
Cross Country
Manchester Invitational
9:00 AM
Manchester


Volleyball
North Side - Wayne
9:30 AM
North Side


Volleyball
North Side - League of Legends Tournament
9:30 AM
North Side


Boys Soccer
North Side - Warsaw
10:30 AM
North Side

View All
456
Girls Golf
North Side/Snider at Concordia
5:15 PM
Concordia Lutheran HS


Girls Golf
North Side/Snider at Concordia
5:30 PM
McMillen Golf Course/Concordia

7
Volleyball
North Side - Leo
7:30 PM
Leo

8
Boys Soccer
North Side - Heritage
7:00 PM
North Side


Volleyball
North Side - South Side
7:30 PM
South Side

9
Football
North Side - Wayne
7:00 PM
North Side

10
Boys Cross Country
Bruin Invite
9:00 AM
Northrop


Girls Golf
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM
Snider HS


Boys Soccer
North Side - South Side
10:30 AM
North Side

View All
Aug 08 Mon
Girls Golf North Side/South Side at Norwell
4:30 PM Norwell High School
Aug 10 Wed
Boys Soccer North Side - Wayne
5:30 PM Wayne
Aug 11 Thu
Volleyball North Side - Wayne
6:00 PM North Side
Volleyball North Side - Wayne (Scrimmage)
6:00 PM North Side
Aug 12 Fri
Football North Side - Warsaw (Scrimmage)
7:00 PM Warsaw
Aug 13 Sat
Girls Golf Concordia Invitational
8:30 AM Concordia Lutheran High School
Boys Cross Country Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM The Plex North
Boys Cross Country Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM The Plex North
Aug 15 Mon
Girls Golf New Haven at North Side
5:30 PM North Side
Volleyball North Side - Norwell
7:30 PM Norwell
Aug 16 Tue
Girls Golf Blackhawk Christian/South Side at North Side
5:30 PM NORTH SIDE (SS/MCMILLEN PARK)
Cross Country Legend Classic
6:00 PM Franke Park
Boys Soccer North Side - Leo
7:00 PM North Side
Volleyball North Side - Columbia City
7:30 PM Columbia City
Aug 18 Thu
Girls Golf Churubusco at North Side
5:30 PM North Side
Boys Soccer North Side - Concordia
7:00 PM North Side
Volleyball North Side - Prairie Heights
7:30 PM North Side
Aug 19 Fri
Football North Side - Snider
7:00 PM Spuller Stadium
Aug 20 Sat
Cross Country South Side Bill Walker Memorial Invitational
9:00 AM SOUTH SIDE (South Side Athletic Annex)
Aug 22 Mon
Girls Golf North Side at Heritage
5:30 PM Heritage HS
Boys Soccer North Side - Northrop
7:00 PM Kreager Park
Boys Soccer North Side - Northrop
7:00 PM North Side
Volleyball North Side - East Noble
7:30 PM North Side
Aug 23 Tue
Boys Soccer North Side - Wayne
5:30 PM Wayne
Girls Soccer North Side - Wayne
5:30 PM Kreager Park
Girls Golf Northrop/Bishop Dwenger at North Side
5:30 PM NORTH SIDE (MCMILLEN GC)
Aug 24 Wed
Girls Golf North Side/Angola at Prairie Heights
4:30 PM PRAIRIE HEIGHTS (Cedar Lake Golf Course)
Volleyball North Side - New Haven
6:00 PM North Side
Volleyball North Side - New Haven
7:30 PM North Side
Aug 25 Thu
Boys Soccer North Side - Carroll Classic
5:30 PM Carroll
Aug 26 Fri
Football North Side - Bishop Dwenger
7:00 PM North Side
Aug 27 Sat
Volleyball North Side - Marion Invite
9:00 AM Marion
Boys Soccer North Side - Carroll Classic
9:00 AM Carroll
Boys Cross Country DeKalb Invitational
9:30 AM DEKALB HS
Boys Cross Country DeKalb Invitational
9:30 AM DEKALB HS
Aug 30 Tue
Girls Golf Wayne/Bishop Luers at North Side
5:15 PM North Side
Girls Golf North Side/Bishop Luers at Wayne
5:30 PM Wayne High School (BROOKWOOD)
Boys Soccer North Side - Snider
7:00 PM North Side
Aug 31 Wed
Volleyball North Side - DeKalb
9:00 AM North Side
Sep 01 Thu
Volleyball North Side - Blackford
7:00 PM North Side
Boys Soccer North Side - Bishop Luers
7:00 PM Fort Wayne Sport Club
Sep 02 Fri
Football North Side - Carroll
7:00 PM Carroll
Sep 03 Sat
Cross Country Manchester Invitational
9:00 AM Manchester
Volleyball North Side - Wayne
9:30 AM North Side
Volleyball North Side - League of Legends Tournament
9:30 AM North Side
Boys Soccer North Side - Warsaw
10:30 AM North Side
Get Started