Sports Network Calendar

<August 2022>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
31123456
78
Girls Golf
North Side/South Side at Norwell
4:30 PM
Norwell High School

91011
Volleyball
North Side - Wayne (Scrimmage)
6:00 PM
North Side

12
Football
North Side - Warsaw (Scrimmage)
7:00 PM
Warsaw

13
Girls Golf
Concordia Invitational
8:30 AM
Concordia Lutheran High School


Boys Cross Country
Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM
The Plex North


Boys Cross Country
Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM
The Plex North


Girls Soccer
North Side - Tippecanoe Valley
12:00 PM
Tippecanoe Valley

View All
1415
Girls Golf
New Haven at North Side
5:30 PM
North Side


Volleyball
North Side - Norwell
7:30 PM
Norwell

16
Girls Golf
Blackhawk Christian/South Side at North Side
5:30 PM
NORTH SIDE (SS/MCMILLEN PARK)


Cross Country
Legend Classic
6:00 PM
Franke Park


Girls Soccer
North Side - Woodlan
6:30 PM
Woodlan


Boys Soccer
North Side - Leo
7:00 PM
North Side


Volleyball
North Side - Columbia City
7:30 PM
Columbia City

View All
1718
Girls Soccer
North Side - Concordia
5:30 PM
Concordia


Boys Tennis
North Side - Lakeland
5:30 PM
North Side


Girls Golf
Churubusco at North Side
5:30 PM
North Side


Boys Soccer
North Side - Concordia
7:00 PM
North Side


Volleyball
North Side - Prairie Heights
7:30 PM
North Side

View All
19
Football
North Side - Snider
7:00 PM
Spuller Stadium

20
Boys Tennis
North Side - South Side Invitational
8:00 AM
Swinney Tennis Center


Cross Country
South Side Bill Walker Memorial Invitational
9:00 AM
SOUTH SIDE (South Side Athletic Annex)

2122
Girls Golf
North Side at Heritage
5:30 PM
Heritage HS


Boys Soccer
North Side - Northrop
7:00 PM
North Side


Volleyball
North Side - East Noble
7:30 PM
North Side

View All
23
Boys Soccer
North Side - Wayne
5:30 PM
Wayne


Girls Golf
Northrop/Bishop Dwenger at North Side
5:30 PM
NORTH SIDE (MCMILLEN GC)

24
Girls Golf
North Side/Angola at Prairie Heights
4:30 PM
PRAIRIE HEIGHTS (Cedar Lake Golf Course)


Volleyball
North Side - New Haven
7:30 PM
North Side

25
Boys Tennis
North Side - Concordia
5:00 PM
North Side


Boys Soccer
North Side - Carroll Classic
5:30 PM
Carroll

26
Football
North Side - Bishop Dwenger
7:00 PM
North Side

27
Volleyball
North Side - Marion
9:00 AM
Marion


Boys Soccer
North Side - Carroll
9:00 AM
Carroll


Boys Cross Country
DeKalb Invitational
9:30 AM
DEKALB HS


Boys Cross Country
DeKalb Invitational
9:30 AM
DEKALB HS

View All
282930
Boys Tennis
North Side - Snider
5:00 PM
Snider


Girls Golf
Wayne/Bishop Luers at North Side
5:15 PM
North Side


Girls Golf
North Side/Bishop Luers at Wayne
5:30 PM
Wayne High School (BROOKWOOD)


Boys Soccer
North Side - Snider
7:00 PM
North Side

View All
31
Volleyball
North Side - DeKalb
9:00 AM
North Side

1
Boys Tennis
North Side - Bishop Dwenger
5:00 PM
Bishop Dwenger


Girls Soccer
North Side - New Haven
Cancelled
North Side


Volleyball
North Side - Blackford
7:00 PM
North Side


Boys Soccer
North Side - Bishop Luers
7:00 PM
Fort Wayne Sport Club

View All
2
Football
North Side - Carroll
7:00 PM
Carroll

3
Cross Country
Manchester Invitational
9:00 AM
Manchester


Volleyball
North Side - Southwood
9:30 AM
North Side


Boys Soccer
North Side - Warsaw
10:30 AM
North Side


Volleyball
North Side - Canterbury
11:00 AM
North Side


Volleyball
North Side - South Side
11:30 AM
North Side


Volleyball
North Side - Wayne
1:15 PM
North Side


Girls Soccer
North Side - Snider
Cancelled
Kreager Park

View All
456
Boys Tennis
North Side - South Side
5:00 PM
South Side


Girls Golf
North Side/Snider at Concordia
5:15 PM
Concordia Lutheran HS


Girls Golf
North Side/Snider at Concordia
5:30 PM
McMillen Golf Course/Concordia

View All
7
Volleyball
North Side - Leo
7:30 PM
Leo

8
Boys Tennis
North Side - Bishop Luers
5:00 PM
Bishop Luers


Girls Soccer
North Side - Heritage
5:30 PM
Heritage


Boys Soccer
North Side - Heritage
7:00 PM
North Side


Volleyball
North Side - South Side
7:30 PM
South Side

View All
9
Football
North Side - Wayne
7:00 PM
North Side

10
Boys Cross Country
Bruin Invite
9:00 AM
Northrop


Girls Golf
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM
Snider HS


Boys Soccer
North Side - South Side
10:30 AM
North Side


Girls Soccer
North Side - Lapel
5:30 PM
Lapel

View All
Aug 18 Thu
Girls Soccer North Side - Concordia
5:30 PM Concordia
Boys Tennis North Side - Lakeland
5:30 PM North Side
Girls Golf Churubusco at North Side
5:30 PM North Side
Boys Soccer North Side - Concordia
7:00 PM North Side
Volleyball North Side - Prairie Heights
7:30 PM North Side
Aug 19 Fri
Football North Side - Snider
7:00 PM Spuller Stadium
Aug 20 Sat
Boys Tennis North Side - South Side Invitational
8:00 AM Swinney Tennis Center
Cross Country South Side Bill Walker Memorial Invitational
9:00 AM SOUTH SIDE (South Side Athletic Annex)
Aug 22 Mon
Girls Golf North Side at Heritage
5:30 PM Heritage HS
Boys Soccer North Side - Northrop
7:00 PM North Side
Volleyball North Side - East Noble
7:30 PM North Side
Aug 23 Tue
Boys Soccer North Side - Wayne
5:30 PM Wayne
Girls Golf Northrop/Bishop Dwenger at North Side
5:30 PM NORTH SIDE (MCMILLEN GC)
Aug 24 Wed
Girls Golf North Side/Angola at Prairie Heights
4:30 PM PRAIRIE HEIGHTS (Cedar Lake Golf Course)
Volleyball North Side - New Haven
7:30 PM North Side
Aug 25 Thu
Boys Tennis North Side - Concordia
5:00 PM North Side
Boys Soccer North Side - Carroll Classic
5:30 PM Carroll
Aug 26 Fri
Football North Side - Bishop Dwenger
7:00 PM North Side
Aug 27 Sat
Volleyball North Side - Marion
9:00 AM Marion
Boys Soccer North Side - Carroll
9:00 AM Carroll
Boys Cross Country DeKalb Invitational
9:30 AM DEKALB HS
Boys Cross Country DeKalb Invitational
9:30 AM DEKALB HS
Aug 30 Tue
Boys Tennis North Side - Snider
5:00 PM Snider
Girls Golf Wayne/Bishop Luers at North Side
5:15 PM North Side
Girls Golf North Side/Bishop Luers at Wayne
5:30 PM Wayne High School (BROOKWOOD)
Boys Soccer North Side - Snider
7:00 PM North Side
Aug 31 Wed
Volleyball North Side - DeKalb
9:00 AM North Side
Sep 01 Thu
Boys Tennis North Side - Bishop Dwenger
5:00 PM Bishop Dwenger
Girls Soccer North Side - New Haven
Cancelled North Side
Volleyball North Side - Blackford
7:00 PM North Side
Boys Soccer North Side - Bishop Luers
7:00 PM Fort Wayne Sport Club
Sep 02 Fri
Football North Side - Carroll
7:00 PM Carroll
Sep 03 Sat
Cross Country Manchester Invitational
9:00 AM Manchester
Volleyball North Side - Southwood
9:30 AM North Side
Boys Soccer North Side - Warsaw
10:30 AM North Side
Volleyball North Side - Canterbury
11:00 AM North Side
Volleyball North Side - South Side
11:30 AM North Side
Volleyball North Side - Wayne
1:15 PM North Side
Girls Soccer North Side - Snider
Cancelled Kreager Park
Sep 06 Tue
Boys Tennis North Side - South Side
5:00 PM South Side
Girls Golf North Side/Snider at Concordia
5:15 PM Concordia Lutheran HS
Girls Golf North Side/Snider at Concordia
5:30 PM McMillen Golf Course/Concordia
Sep 07 Wed
Volleyball North Side - Leo
7:30 PM Leo
Sep 08 Thu
Boys Tennis North Side - Bishop Luers
5:00 PM Bishop Luers
Girls Soccer North Side - Heritage
5:30 PM Heritage
Boys Soccer North Side - Heritage
7:00 PM North Side
Volleyball North Side - South Side
7:30 PM South Side
Sep 09 Fri
Football North Side - Wayne
7:00 PM North Side
Sep 10 Sat
Boys Cross Country Bruin Invite
9:00 AM Northrop
Girls Golf Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM Snider HS
Boys Soccer North Side - South Side
10:30 AM North Side
Girls Soccer North Side - Lapel
5:30 PM Lapel
Sep 12 Mon
Girls Soccer North Side - Wayne
5:30 PM Kreager Park
Sep 13 Tue
Boys Tennis North Side - Northrop
5:00 PM North Side
Volleyball North Side - Wayne
7:30 PM North Side
Get Started