Icon alert

For information about Coronavirus (COVID-19), including screening resources and facility updates, click here. 

Sports Network Calendar

<August 2020>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
2627282930311
2345678
910
Girls Golf
North Side, South Side at Norwell
4:30 PM
Timber Ridge Golf Course

11
Girls Golf
North Side at Churubusco
5:00 PM
McMillen Park

1213
Volleyball
North Side - Wayne (Scrimmage)
6:00 PM
Wayne

14
Football
North Side - Bishop Luers (Scrimmage)
7:00 PM
Bishop Luers

15
Girls Golf
Concordia Invitational
8:30 AM
Foster Park Golf Course


Boys Soccer
North Side - Snider (Scrimmage)
9:00 AM
Kreager Park


Girls Soccer
North Side - Snider (Scrimmage)
9:00 AM
Kreager Park


Boys Cross Country
Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM
The Plex


Girls Cross Country
Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM
The Plex

View All
1617
Girls Golf
New Haven at North Side
5:30 PM
North Side


Volleyball
North Side - Norwell
7:00 PM
Norwell

18
Boys Tennis
North Side - Blackhawk Christian
Cancelled
Kreager Park


Girls Golf
North Side at Blackhawk Christian
5:15 PM
Blackhawk Christian


Boys Soccer
North Side - Leo
5:30 PM
Kreager Park


Girls Soccer
North Side - Woodlan
6:30 PM
Woodlan


Volleyball
North Side - Columbia City
7:30 PM
Columbia City

View All
1920
Girls Golf
North Side, South Side at South Adams
5:30 PM
Wabash Valley Golf Club


Boys Soccer
North Side - Concordia
6:30 PM
North Side


Girls Soccer
North Side - Concordia
7:00 PM
Zollner Stadium


Volleyball
North Side - Prairie Heights
7:30 PM
North Side

View All
21
Football
North Side - Snider
7:00 PM
Spuller Stadium

22
Boys Tennis
North Side - South Side Invitational
8:00 AM
Swinney Tennis Center


Boys Cross Country
Bill Walker Invitational
9:00 AM
South Side Athletic Annex


Girls Cross Country
Bill Walker Invitational
9:00 AM
South Side Athletic Annex

View All
2324
Girls Golf
North Side at Heritage
5:30 PM
McMillen Park Golf Course


Volleyball
North Side - East Noble
7:30 PM
North Side

25
Boys Soccer
North Side - Wayne
5:30 PM
Kreager Park


Girls Soccer
North Side - Wayne
5:30 PM
Kreager Park


Girls Golf
North Side, Bishop Dwenger at Northrop
5:30 PM
Northrop

View All
26
Boys Cross Country
Bellmont Invitational
Cancelled
Bellmont


Girls Cross Country
Bellmont Invitational
Cancelled
Bellmont


Volleyball
North Side - New Haven
6:00 PM
North Side

View All
27
Boys Tennis
North Side - Concordia
5:15 PM
North Side


Girls Soccer
North Side - Snider
5:30 PM
Kreager Park

28
Football
North Side - Bishop Dwenger
7:00 PM
North Side

29
Volleyball
North Side - Prairie Heights Classic
Cancelled
Prairie Heights


Boys Soccer
North Side - South Side
9:00 AM
Kreager Park


Boys Cross Country
Baron Classic
9:30 AM
DeKalb


Girls Cross Country
Baron Classic
9:30 AM
East Noble


Girls Soccer
North Side - South Side
10:00 AM
South Side Athletic Annex

View All
30311
Boys Tennis
North Side - Snider
5:00 PM
Snider


Girls Golf
Wayne, Bishop Luers at North Side
5:30 PM
Brookwood Golf Club


Boys Soccer
North Side - Snider
5:30 PM
Kreager Park

View All
2
Volleyball
North Side - DeKalb
7:00 PM
North Side

3
Boys Tennis
North Side - Bishop Dwenger
5:00 PM
Bishop Dwenger


Boys Soccer
North Side - Carroll
5:30 PM
Carroll


Girls Soccer
North Side - New Haven
5:30 PM
Kreager Park


Volleyball
North Side - Blackford
7:00 PM
North Side

View All
4
Football
North Side - Carroll
7:00 PM
Carroll

5
Boys Cross Country
Manchester Invitational
9:00 AM
Manchester


Girls Cross Country
Manchester Invitational
9:00 AM
Manchester


Boys Soccer
North Side - Northridge
11:30 AM
Carroll


Boys Soccer
North Side - Westview
1:30 PM
Carroll

View All
Aug 10 Mon
Girls Golf North Side, South Side at Norwell
Aug 11 Tue
Girls Golf North Side at Churubusco
5:00 PM McMillen Park
Aug 13 Thu
Volleyball North Side - Wayne (Scrimmage)
6:00 PM Wayne
Aug 14 Fri
Football North Side - Bishop Luers (Scrimmage)
7:00 PM Bishop Luers
Aug 15 Sat
Girls Golf Concordia Invitational
Boys Soccer North Side - Snider (Scrimmage)
9:00 AM Kreager Park
Girls Soccer North Side - Snider (Scrimmage)
9:00 AM Kreager Park
Boys Cross Country Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM The Plex
Girls Cross Country Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM The Plex
Aug 17 Mon
Girls Golf New Haven at North Side
5:30 PM North Side
Volleyball North Side - Norwell
7:00 PM Norwell
Aug 18 Tue
Boys Tennis North Side - Blackhawk Christian
Cancelled Kreager Park
Girls Golf North Side at Blackhawk Christian
Boys Soccer North Side - Leo
5:30 PM Kreager Park
Girls Soccer North Side - Woodlan
6:30 PM Woodlan
Volleyball North Side - Columbia City
7:30 PM Columbia City
Aug 20 Thu
Girls Golf North Side, South Side at South Adams
Boys Soccer North Side - Concordia
6:30 PM North Side
Girls Soccer North Side - Concordia
7:00 PM Zollner Stadium
Volleyball North Side - Prairie Heights
7:30 PM North Side
Aug 21 Fri
Football North Side - Snider
7:00 PM Spuller Stadium
Aug 22 Sat
Boys Tennis North Side - South Side Invitational
Boys Cross Country Bill Walker Invitational
Girls Cross Country Bill Walker Invitational
Aug 24 Mon
Girls Golf North Side at Heritage
Volleyball North Side - East Noble
7:30 PM North Side
Aug 25 Tue
Boys Soccer North Side - Wayne
5:30 PM Kreager Park
Girls Soccer North Side - Wayne
5:30 PM Kreager Park
Girls Golf North Side, Bishop Dwenger at Northrop
5:30 PM Northrop
Aug 26 Wed
Boys Cross Country Bellmont Invitational
Cancelled Bellmont
Girls Cross Country Bellmont Invitational
Cancelled Bellmont
Volleyball North Side - New Haven
6:00 PM North Side
Aug 27 Thu
Boys Tennis North Side - Concordia
5:15 PM North Side
Girls Soccer North Side - Snider
5:30 PM Kreager Park
Aug 28 Fri
Football North Side - Bishop Dwenger
7:00 PM North Side
Aug 29 Sat
Volleyball North Side - Prairie Heights Classic
Cancelled Prairie Heights
Boys Soccer North Side - South Side
9:00 AM Kreager Park
Boys Cross Country Baron Classic
9:30 AM DeKalb
Girls Cross Country Baron Classic
9:30 AM East Noble
Girls Soccer North Side - South Side
Sep 01 Tue
Boys Tennis North Side - Snider
5:00 PM Snider
Girls Golf Wayne, Bishop Luers at North Side
Boys Soccer North Side - Snider
5:30 PM Kreager Park
Sep 02 Wed
Volleyball North Side - DeKalb
7:00 PM North Side
Sep 03 Thu
Boys Tennis North Side - Bishop Dwenger
5:00 PM Bishop Dwenger
Boys Soccer North Side - Carroll
5:30 PM Carroll
Girls Soccer North Side - New Haven
5:30 PM Kreager Park
Volleyball North Side - Blackford
7:00 PM North Side
Sep 04 Fri
Football North Side - Carroll
7:00 PM Carroll
Sep 05 Sat
Boys Cross Country Manchester Invitational
9:00 AM Manchester
Girls Cross Country Manchester Invitational
9:00 AM Manchester
Boys Soccer North Side - Northridge
11:30 AM Carroll
Boys Soccer North Side - Westview
1:30 PM Carroll
Get Started