Sports Network Calendar

<August 2021>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
25262728293031
1234567
89
Girls Golf
North Side vs South Side vs Norwell
4:30 PM
Timber Ridge Golf Course


Boys Tennis
North Side - Bishop Luers
5:00 PM
North Side

10
Girls Golf
Churubusco vs North Side
5:30 PM
Eel River Golf Course

1112
Volleyball
North Side - Wayne (Scrimmage)
6:00 PM
Wayne

1314
Girls Golf
Concordia Invitational
8:30 AM
Foster Park Golf Course


Girls Soccer
North Side - Bishop Dwenger (Scrimmage)
9:00 AM
Kreager Park


Boys Cross Country
Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM
The Plex


Girls Cross Country
Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM
The Plex

View All
1516
Girls Golf
New Haven vs North Side
5:30 PM
New Haven


Volleyball
North Side - Norwell
7:30 PM
North Side

17
Boys Tennis
North Side - Blackhawk Christian
5:00 PM
North Side


Girls Golf
South Side vs North Side vs Blackhawk Christian
5:15 PM
McMillen GC


Boys Cross Country
North Side Legends Classic
6:00 PM
Franke Park


Girls Cross Country
North Side Legends Classic
6:00 PM
Franke Park


Girls Soccer
North Side - Woodlan
6:30 PM
Kreager Park


Boys Soccer
North Side - Leo
7:00 PM
Leo


Volleyball
North Side - Columbia City
7:30 PM
North Side

View All
1819
Girls Soccer
North Side - Concordia
5:30 PM
Kreager Park


Boys Tennis
North Side - Lakeland
5:30 PM
Lakeland Jr Sr High School


Volleyball
North Side - Prairie Heights
6:00 PM
Prairie Heights


Boys Soccer
North Side - Concordia
6:45 PM
Concordia

View All
20
Football
North Side - Snider
7:00 PM
North Side

21
Boys Tennis
North Side - South Side Invitational
8:00 AM
Swinney Park


Boys Cross Country
Bill Walker Memorial Invitational
9:00 AM
South Side Athletic Annex


Girls Cross Country
Bill Walker Memorial Invitational
9:00 AM
South Side Athletic Annex

View All
2223
Volleyball
North Side - East Noble
Cancelled
North Side


Boys Soccer
North Side - Northrop
7:30 PM
Northrop

24
Boys Soccer
North Side - Wayne
5:30 PM
North Side


Girls Soccer
North Side - Wayne
5:30 PM
Wayne


Girls Golf
Bishop Dwenger vs Heritage vs North Side vs Northrop
5:30 PM
Colonial Oaks GC

View All
25
Girls Golf
Angola HS vs North Side High School vs Prairie Heights HS
4:30 PM
Glendarin Hills GC


Volleyball
North Side - New Haven
6:00 PM
New Haven

26
Boys Tennis
North Side - Concordia
5:15 PM
Concordia


Girls Soccer
North Side - Snider
5:30 PM
Kreager Park

27
Football
North Side - Bishop Dwenger
7:00 PM
Bishop Dwenger

28
Volleyball
North Side - Marion-
9:00 AM
Marion


Boys Soccer
North Side - South Side
9:00 AM
South Side (Kreager Park)


Boys Cross Country
DeKalb Baron Classic
9:30 AM
DeKalb HS


Girls Cross Country
DeKalb Baron Classic
9:30 AM
DeKalb HS


Girls Soccer
North Side - South Side
10:00 AM
Kreager Park


Volleyball
North Side - Anderson Liberty Christian
12:00 PM
Marion

View All
2930
Boys Soccer
North Side - Central Noble
6:00 PM
Central Noble

31
Boys Tennis
North Side - Snider
5:00 PM
North Side


Girls Golf
Bishop Luers vs North Side vs Wayne
5:30 PM
McMillen Park


Boys Soccer
North Side - Snider
7:00 PM
Snider- Kreager Pk

View All
1
Volleyball
North Side - DeKalb
7:00 PM
DeKalb

2
Boys Tennis
North Side - Bishop Dwenger
5:00 PM
North Side


Boys Soccer
North Side - Carroll
5:30 PM
Carroll


Girls Soccer
North Side - New Haven
5:30 PM
New Haven HS

View All
3
Football
North Side - Carroll
7:00 PM
North Side

4
Boys Cross Country
Manchester Invite
9:00 AM
Manchester HS


Girls Cross Country
Manchester Invite
9:00 AM
Manchester HS


Boys Soccer
North Side - Bishop Luers
9:30 AM
Carroll High School


Volleyball
North Side - Carroll
11:00 AM
North Side


Boys Soccer
North Side - Snider
12:00 PM
Carroll

View All
Aug 09 Mon
Girls Golf North Side vs South Side vs Norwell
Boys Tennis North Side - Bishop Luers
5:00 PM North Side
Aug 10 Tue
Girls Golf Churubusco vs North Side
Aug 12 Thu
Volleyball North Side - Wayne (Scrimmage)
6:00 PM Wayne
Aug 14 Sat
Girls Golf Concordia Invitational
Girls Soccer North Side - Bishop Dwenger (Scrimmage)
9:00 AM Kreager Park
Boys Cross Country Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM The Plex
Girls Cross Country Snider Hokum Karem
9:00 AM The Plex
Aug 16 Mon
Girls Golf New Haven vs North Side
5:30 PM New Haven
Volleyball North Side - Norwell
7:30 PM North Side
Aug 17 Tue
Boys Tennis North Side - Blackhawk Christian
5:00 PM North Side
Girls Golf South Side vs North Side vs Blackhawk Christian
5:15 PM McMillen GC
Boys Cross Country North Side Legends Classic
6:00 PM Franke Park
Girls Cross Country North Side Legends Classic
6:00 PM Franke Park
Girls Soccer North Side - Woodlan
6:30 PM Kreager Park
Boys Soccer North Side - Leo
7:00 PM Leo
Volleyball North Side - Columbia City
7:30 PM North Side
Aug 19 Thu
Girls Soccer North Side - Concordia
5:30 PM Kreager Park
Boys Tennis North Side - Lakeland
Volleyball North Side - Prairie Heights
6:00 PM Prairie Heights
Boys Soccer North Side - Concordia
6:45 PM Concordia
Aug 20 Fri
Football North Side - Snider
7:00 PM North Side
Aug 21 Sat
Boys Tennis North Side - South Side Invitational
8:00 AM Swinney Park
Boys Cross Country Bill Walker Memorial Invitational
Girls Cross Country Bill Walker Memorial Invitational
Aug 23 Mon
Volleyball North Side - East Noble
Cancelled North Side
Boys Soccer North Side - Northrop
7:30 PM Northrop
Aug 24 Tue
Boys Soccer North Side - Wayne
5:30 PM North Side
Girls Soccer North Side - Wayne
5:30 PM Wayne
Girls Golf Bishop Dwenger vs Heritage vs North Side vs Northrop
Aug 25 Wed
Girls Golf Angola HS vs North Side High School vs Prairie Heights HS
Volleyball North Side - New Haven
6:00 PM New Haven
Aug 26 Thu
Boys Tennis North Side - Concordia
5:15 PM Concordia
Girls Soccer North Side - Snider
5:30 PM Kreager Park
Aug 27 Fri
Football North Side - Bishop Dwenger
7:00 PM Bishop Dwenger
Aug 28 Sat
Volleyball North Side - Marion-
9:00 AM Marion
Boys Soccer North Side - South Side
Boys Cross Country DeKalb Baron Classic
9:30 AM DeKalb HS
Girls Cross Country DeKalb Baron Classic
9:30 AM DeKalb HS
Girls Soccer North Side - South Side
10:00 AM Kreager Park
Volleyball North Side - Anderson Liberty Christian
12:00 PM Marion
Get Started