Sports Network Calendar

<January 2022>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
262728
Girls Basketball
North Side - Fremont Tournament
Cancelled
Fremont


Boys Basketball
North Side - Benton Central
7:00 PM
Clay City

29
Girls Basketball
North Side - Fremont Tournament
Cancelled
Fremont


Boys Basketball
North Side - Traders Point Christian
12:00 PM
Clay City

30
Boys Basketball
North Side - Martinsville
7:00 PM
North Side

311
234
Wrestling
North Side at Blackford
6:00 PM
Blackford

5
Wrestling
North Side at South Side
6:30 PM
South Side


Boys Basketball
North Side - Huntington North
7:30 PM
Huntington North

6
Boys Swimming and Diving
North Side - Concordia/Snider
6:15 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Swimming and Diving
North Side - Concordia/Snider
6:15 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium

7
Girls Basketball
North Side - Wayne
6:00 PM
Wayne


Boys Basketball
North Side - Wayne
7:45 PM
Wayne

8
Wrestling
John Dechant Goshen Invitational
8:30 AM
North Side


Girls Basketball
North Side - Soouthern Wells
6:00 PM
Southern Wells

910
Boys Swimming and Diving
North Side - Canterbury/Adams Central
6:15 PM
Adams Central


Girls Swimming and Diving
North Side - Adams Central/Canterbury
6:15 PM
Adams Central

11
Wrestling
Heritage at North Side
6:00 PM
North Side


Boys Basketball
North Side - Canterbury
7:30 PM
Canterbury

121314
Girls Basketball
North Side - Northrop
6:00 PM
Northrop

15
Girls Swimming and Diving
North Side -
8:00 AM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Wrestling
Woodlan Invitational
9:30 AM
Woodlan


Boys Swimming and Diving
North Side - Summit Athletic Conference Championships
4:00 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium

View All
1617181920
Girls Swimming and Diving
North Side - Northrop/South Side
6:00 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Boys Swimming and Diving
North Side - Northrop/South Side
6:15 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium

21
Girls Basketball
North Side - Homestead
6:00 PM
North Side


Boys Basketball
North Side - Homestead
7:30 PM
North Side

22
Wrestling
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
8:00 AM
Snider


Gymnastics
Concordia Carter Classic
11:30 AM
Concordia

2324
Boys Basketball
North Side - Leo
7:30 PM
Leo

25
Girls Basketball
North Side - Carroll
6:00 PM
North Side

262728
Girls Swimming and Diving
North Side - Snider JV Invitational
5:00 PM
North Side


Girls Basketball
North Side - Concordia
6:00 PM
Concordia


Boys Swimming and Diving
North Side - Snider JV Invitational
6:15 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Boys Basketball
North Side - Concordia
7:30 PM
Concordia

View All
29
Wrestling
New Haven Sectional Championships
8:00 AM
New Haven

30311
Girls Basketball
North Side - Northrop
7:30 PM
Snider

23
Girls Swimming and Diving
North Side - Sectional Prelims
6:00 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium

45
Wrestling
Carroll Regional
9:00 AM
Carroll


Girls Swimming and Diving
North Side - South Side Sectional Championships
9:00 AM
HPB Natatorium

Jan 24 Mon
Boys Basketball North Side - Leo
7:30 PM Leo
Jan 25 Tue
Girls Basketball North Side - Carroll
6:00 PM North Side
Jan 28 Fri
Girls Swimming and Diving North Side - Snider JV Invitational
5:00 PM North Side
Girls Basketball North Side - Concordia
6:00 PM Concordia
Boys Swimming and Diving North Side - Snider JV Invitational
Boys Basketball North Side - Concordia
7:30 PM Concordia
Jan 29 Sat
Wrestling New Haven Sectional Championships
8:00 AM New Haven
Feb 01 Tue
Girls Basketball North Side - Northrop
7:30 PM Snider
Feb 03 Thu
Girls Swimming and Diving North Side - Sectional Prelims
Feb 05 Sat
Wrestling Carroll Regional
9:00 AM Carroll
Girls Swimming and Diving North Side - South Side Sectional Championships
9:00 AM HPB Natatorium
Feb 07 Mon
Boys Swimming and Diving North Side - East Noble
Feb 08 Tue
Boys Basketball North Side - Carroll
7:30 PM North Side
Feb 12 Sat
Wrestling New Haven Semi-State Championships
8:00 AM Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Feb 14 Mon
Gymnastics Homestead at Concordia
6:30 PM Concordia
Feb 15 Tue
Boys Basketball North Side - Northrop
Cancelled Northrop
Feb 18 Fri
Boys Swimming and Diving North Side - South Side Sectional 6 Prelims
6:00 PM HPB
Boys Basketball North Side - Bishop Luers
Cancelled North Side
Feb 19 Sat
Boys Swimming and Diving North Side - South Side Sectional 6 Championships
9:00 AM HPB
Boys Basketball North Side - Kokomo
Cancelled Kokomo
Get Started