Icon alert

For information about Coronavirus (COVID-19), including screening resources and facility updates, click here. 

Sports Network Calendar

<January 2021>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
272829303112
3
Boys Basketball
North Side - Indianapolis Ben Davis
Cancelled
Marion

4
Wrestling
Blackford at North Side
6:00 PM
North Side


Wrestling
Blackford at North Side
6:00 PM
North Side

5
Boys Swimming and Diving
North Side - South Side Splash
Cancelled
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Swimming and Diving
North Side - South Side Splash
Cancelled
Helen P. Brown Natatorium

67
Girls Swimming and Diving
North Side - Snider, Concordia
6:15 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Boys Swimming and Diving
North Side - Snider, Concordia
6:30 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Basketball
North Side - Canterbury
7:30 PM
Canterbury

View All
8
Girls Basketball
North Side - Wayne
6:00 PM
North Side


Boys Basketball
North Side - Wayne
7:30 PM
North Side

9
Wrestling
Goshen Invitational
9:00 AM
Goshen


Girls Basketball
North Side - South Adams
7:30 PM
North Side

1011
Boys Swimming and Diving
North Side - Adams Central, Canterbury
5:00 PM
Helen P Brown Natatorium


Wrestling
Southern Wells at North Side
6:00 PM
North Side


Girls Swimming and Diving
North Side - Adams Central, Canterbury
6:15 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium

View All
12
Wrestling
North Side at Wayne
6:30 PM
Wayne

13
Boys Basketball
North Side - Huntington North
7:30 PM
North Side


Girls Basketball
North Side - Snider
7:30 PM
Snider

14
Wrestling
South Side Super Dual
Cancelled
South Side


Wrestling
North Side at South Side
6:30 PM
South Side

15
Girls Basketball
North Side - Northrop
6:00 PM
North Side


Boys Swimming and Diving
North Side -
6:30 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Swimming and Diving
North Side - Summit Athletic Conference Diving Championships
6:30 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Boys Basketball
North Side - Northrop
7:30 PM
North Side

View All
16
Girls Swimming and Diving
North Side - Summit Athletic Conference Championships
7:30 AM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Wrestling
Woodlan Invitational
Cancelled
Woodlan


Wrestling
Woodlan Super Dual
9:30 AM
Woodlan


Boys Swimming and Diving
North Side - Summit Athletic Conference Championships
4:00 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium

View All
171819
Wrestling
Alexandria-Monroe at North Side
Cancelled
North Side

2021
Girls Swimming and Diving
North Side - Northrop, South Side
6:00 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Boys Swimming and Diving
North Side - Nothrop, South Side
6:15 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium

22
Girls Basketball
North Side - Homestead
7:00 PM
Homestead


Boys Basketball
North Side - Homestead
7:30 PM
Homestead

23
Wrestling
Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM
Snider


Boys Basketball
North Side - South Bend Washington
2:00 PM
South Bend Washington

2425
Boys Basketball
North Side - Leo
7:30 PM
North Side

26
Girls Basketball
North Side - Carroll
6:00 PM
Carroll

272829
Boys Swimming and Diving
North Side - Snider JV Invitational
5:00 PM
Helen P. Brown Natatorium


Girls Swimming and Diving
North Side - Snider JV Invitational
5:00 PM
North Side


Girls Basketball
North Side - Concordia
6:00 PM
North Side


Boys Basketball
North Side - Concordia
7:30 PM
North Side

View All
30
Wrestling
New Haven Sectional 12 Championships
9:00 AM
New Haven

311
Boys Basketball
North Side - DeKalb
7:30 PM
North Side

2
Girls Basketball
North Side - East Noble
6:00 PM
Snider

3456
Wrestling
Carroll Regional Championships
9:00 AM
Carroll


Girls Swimming and Diving
North Side - South Side Sectional Championships
9:00 AM
North Side


Boys Basketball
North Side - Gary Lighthouse
Cancelled
Gary Lighthouse

View All
Jan 19 Tue
Wrestling Alexandria-Monroe at North Side
Cancelled North Side
Jan 21 Thu
Girls Swimming and Diving North Side - Northrop, South Side
Boys Swimming and Diving North Side - Nothrop, South Side
Jan 22 Fri
Girls Basketball North Side - Homestead
7:00 PM Homestead
Boys Basketball North Side - Homestead
7:30 PM Homestead
Jan 23 Sat
Wrestling Summit Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM Snider
Boys Basketball North Side - South Bend Washington
2:00 PM South Bend Washington
Jan 25 Mon
Boys Basketball North Side - Leo
7:30 PM North Side
Jan 26 Tue
Girls Basketball North Side - Carroll
6:00 PM Carroll
Jan 29 Fri
Boys Swimming and Diving North Side - Snider JV Invitational
Girls Swimming and Diving North Side - Snider JV Invitational
5:00 PM North Side
Girls Basketball North Side - Concordia
6:00 PM North Side
Boys Basketball North Side - Concordia
7:30 PM North Side
Jan 30 Sat
Wrestling New Haven Sectional 12 Championships
9:00 AM New Haven
Feb 01 Mon
Boys Basketball North Side - DeKalb
7:30 PM North Side
Feb 02 Tue
Girls Basketball North Side - East Noble
6:00 PM Snider
Feb 06 Sat
Wrestling Carroll Regional Championships
9:00 AM Carroll
Girls Swimming and Diving North Side - South Side Sectional Championships
9:00 AM North Side
Boys Basketball North Side - Gary Lighthouse
Cancelled Gary Lighthouse
Feb 08 Mon
Boys Swimming and Diving North Side - East Noble
Feb 09 Tue
Boys Basketball North Side - Carroll
7:30 PM Carroll
Feb 12 Fri
Boys Basketball North Side - Bishop Dwenger
7:30 PM North Side
Get Started