Icon alert

For information about Coronavirus (COVID-19), including screening resources and facility updates, click here. 

Sports Network Calendar

<September 2020>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
3031
Girls Golf
Angola, Leo at Garrett
4:30 PM
Garrett Country Club

1
Girls Soccer
Leo - New Haven
5:30 PM
New Haven


Volleyball
Leo - Northrop
7:00 PM
Northrop


Boys Soccer
Leo - New Haven
7:00 PM
Leo

View All
2
Girls Golf
DeKalb at Leo
4:00 PM
Bridgewater Golf Club


Volleyball
Leo - Concordia
6:00 PM
Concordia


Girls Soccer
Leo - Canterbury
Cancelled
Leo


Boys Soccer
Leo - Northrop
7:30 PM
Northrop

View All
3
Boys Tennis
Leo - New Haven
4:30 PM
New Haven


Girls Soccer
Leo - Bishop Luers
5:30 PM
Leo

4
Football
Leo - Norwell
7:00 PM
Leo

5
Boys Cross Country
Marion Invitational - Boys Purple Race
8:30 AM
Indiana Wesleyan


Girls Cross Country
Marion Invitational - Girls Purple Race
8:30 AM
Indiana Wesleyan University


Girls Cross Country
Manchester Invitational
9:00 AM
Manchester

View All
678
Boys Tennis
Leo - Bellmont
4:30 PM
Bellmont


Boys Soccer
Leo - East Noble
5:00 PM
East Noble


Girls Soccer
Leo - East Noble
5:00 PM
East Noble


Volleyball
Leo - Woodlan
7:30 PM
Leo

View All
9
Boys Tennis
Leo - Canterbury
4:30 PM
Canterbury


Girls Golf
Leo at Norwell
5:00 PM
Timber Ridge Golf Course


Boys Soccer
Leo - Carroll
7:00 PM
Carroll


Volleyball
Leo - North Side
7:30 PM
North Side

View All
10
Girls Golf
Leo, Bellmont at Columbia City
4:30 PM
Columbia City


Boys Tennis
Leo - East Noble
4:30 PM
Leo


Girls Soccer
Leo - Snider
5:30 PM
Snider


Volleyball
Leo - Heritage
7:00 PM
Heritage

View All
11
Football
Leo - New Haven
7:00 PM
New Haven

12
Girls Cross Country
Bruin Invite
9:00 AM
Northrop


Boys Cross Country
Bruin Invite
9:00 AM
Northrop


Girls Golf
Northeast 8 Conference Championships
10:00 AM
Cross Creek Golf Club

View All
1314
Girls Soccer
Leo - Bellmont
5:30 PM
Bellmont


Boys Soccer
Leo - Bellmont
7:00 PM
Leo

15
Girls Golf
Homestead at Leo
4:30 PM
Bridgewater Golf Club


Boys Tennis
Leo - Huntington North
5:00 PM
Huntington North


Volleyball
Leo - Blackhawk Christian
7:30 PM
Blackhawk Christian

View All
16
Girls Soccer
Leo - DeKalb
5:30 PM
Leo


Boys Soccer
Leo - DeKalb
7:00 PM
Leo

17
Boys Tennis
Leo - Columbia City
4:30 PM
Columbia City


Volleyball
Leo - Norwell
7:30 PM
Leo

18
Football
Leo - East Noble
7:00 PM
Leo

19
Boys Cross Country
West Noble Chuck Schlemmer Invitational
8:30 AM
West Noble


Girls Cross Country
West Noble Chuck Schlemmer Memorial Invitational
8:30 AM
West Noble


Volleyball
Leo - TBD
9:00 AM
Leo


Boys Tennis
Leo - TBD
9:00 AM
Homestead


Girls Golf
Angola Sectional 9 Championships
9:00 AM
Zollner Golf Course

View All
2021
Boys Tennis
Leo - Bishop Dwenger
4:00 PM
Leo


Boys Soccer
Leo - Huntington North
5:30 PM
Huntington North


Girls Soccer
Leo - Huntington North
5:30 PM
Leo


Volleyball
Leo - Adams Central
7:30 PM
Adams Central

View All
22
Boys Tennis
Leo - DeKalb
4:30 PM
Leo


Volleyball
Leo - New Haven
6:00 PM
Leo

23
Boys Tennis
Leo - Concordia
4:30 PM
Zollner Stadium


Boys Soccer
Leo - Heritage
7:00 PM
Leo

24
Boys Tennis
Leo - Norwell
4:30 PM
Norwell


Girls Soccer
Leo - Bishop Dwenger
5:30 PM
Bishop Dwenger


Volleyball
Leo - Bellmont
7:30 PM
Leo

View All
25
Football
Leo - Bellmont
7:00 PM
Bellmont

26
Boys Cross Country
New Haven Classic - Boys AA Division
9:00 AM
Purdue Fort Wayne


Girls Cross Country
New Haven Classic - Girls AA Division
9:00 AM
Purdue Fort Wayne


Girls Soccer
Leo - Bishop Luers
5:30 PM
Fort Wayne Sport Club

View All
2728
Girls Soccer
Leo - Columbia City
5:30 PM
Columbia City


Volleyball
Leo - Snider
6:00 PM
Leo


Boys Soccer
Leo - Columbia City
7:00 PM
Leo

View All
29
Volleyball
Leo - East Noble
6:00 PM
East Noble

301
Girls Soccer
Leo - Northrop
7:00 PM
Leo


Volleyball
Leo - Huntington North
7:30 PM
Huntington North

2
Football
Leo - Huntington North
7:00 PM
Leo

3
Volleyball
Leo - TBD
9:30 AM
Jay County


Girls Cross Country
Northeast 8 Conference Championships
10:00 AM
Huntington North


Boys Cross Country
Northeast 8 Conference Championships
10:00 AM
Huntington North

View All
45
Volleyball
Leo - Carroll
7:30 PM
Carroll

6
Volleyball
Leo - Columbia City
7:30 PM
Leo

78
Volleyball
Leo - DeKalb
7:30 PM
DeKalb

9
Football
Leo - Columbia City
7:00 PM
Columbia City

10
Volleyball
Leo - Wapahani
10:00 AM
Bellmont


Volleyball
Leo - Muncie Cowan
12:00 PM
Bellmont

Sep 16 Wed
Girls Soccer Leo - DeKalb
5:30 PM Leo
Boys Soccer Leo - DeKalb
7:00 PM Leo
Sep 17 Thu
Boys Tennis Leo - Columbia City
4:30 PM Columbia City
Volleyball Leo - Norwell
7:30 PM Leo
Sep 18 Fri
Football Leo - East Noble
7:00 PM Leo
Sep 19 Sat
Boys Cross Country West Noble Chuck Schlemmer Invitational
8:30 AM West Noble
Girls Cross Country West Noble Chuck Schlemmer Memorial Invitational
8:30 AM West Noble
Volleyball Leo - TBD
9:00 AM Leo
Boys Tennis Leo - TBD
9:00 AM Homestead
Girls Golf Angola Sectional 9 Championships
Sep 21 Mon
Boys Tennis Leo - Bishop Dwenger
4:00 PM Leo
Boys Soccer Leo - Huntington North
Girls Soccer Leo - Huntington North
5:30 PM Leo
Volleyball Leo - Adams Central
7:30 PM Adams Central
Sep 22 Tue
Boys Tennis Leo - DeKalb
4:30 PM Leo
Volleyball Leo - New Haven
6:00 PM Leo
Sep 23 Wed
Boys Tennis Leo - Concordia
4:30 PM Zollner Stadium
Boys Soccer Leo - Heritage
7:00 PM Leo
Sep 24 Thu
Boys Tennis Leo - Norwell
4:30 PM Norwell
Girls Soccer Leo - Bishop Dwenger
5:30 PM Bishop Dwenger
Volleyball Leo - Bellmont
7:30 PM Leo
Sep 25 Fri
Football Leo - Bellmont
7:00 PM Bellmont
Sep 26 Sat
Boys Cross Country New Haven Classic - Boys AA Division
Girls Cross Country New Haven Classic - Girls AA Division
Girls Soccer Leo - Bishop Luers
Sep 28 Mon
Girls Soccer Leo - Columbia City
5:30 PM Columbia City
Volleyball Leo - Snider
6:00 PM Leo
Boys Soccer Leo - Columbia City
7:00 PM Leo
Sep 29 Tue
Volleyball Leo - East Noble
6:00 PM East Noble
Oct 01 Thu
Girls Soccer Leo - Northrop
7:00 PM Leo
Volleyball Leo - Huntington North
Oct 02 Fri
Football Leo - Huntington North
7:00 PM Leo
Oct 03 Sat
Volleyball Leo - TBD
9:30 AM Jay County
Girls Cross Country Northeast 8 Conference Championships
10:00 AM Huntington North
Boys Cross Country Northeast 8 Conference Championships
10:00 AM Huntington North
Oct 05 Mon
Volleyball Leo - Carroll
7:30 PM Carroll
Oct 06 Tue
Volleyball Leo - Columbia City
7:30 PM Leo
Oct 08 Thu
Volleyball Leo - DeKalb
7:30 PM DeKalb
Oct 09 Fri
Football Leo - Columbia City
7:00 PM Columbia City
Oct 10 Sat
Volleyball Leo - Wapahani
10:00 AM Bellmont
Volleyball Leo - Muncie Cowan
12:00 PM Bellmont
Get Started