Icon alert

For information about Coronavirus (COVID-19), including screening resources and facility updates, click here. 

Sports Network Calendar

<August 2020>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
2627282930311
23
Girls Golf
Homestead Invitational
9:00 AM
Chestnut Hills Golf Club

4
Girls Golf
Huntington North Invitational
8:00 AM
Clear Creek Golf Course

5
Girls Golf
Leo, Carroll at Northrop
10:00 AM
Colonial Oaks Golf Club

678
Girls Golf
Fremont Fall Classic
9:00 AM
Lake James Golf Club

910
Girls Golf
East Noble at Leo
4:30 PM
Bridgewater Golf Club

11
Girls Golf
Leo at Bishop Dwenger
3:45 PM
Bishop Dwenger

12
Girls Golf
Huntington North at Leo
4:30 PM
Bridgewater Golf Club

13
Boys Soccer
Leo - Canterbury (Scrimmage)
5:00 PM
Leo


Girls Soccer
Leo - Canterbury (Scrimmage)
6:30 PM
Leo


Volleyball
Leo - Angola (Scrimmage)
7:00 PM
Angola

View All
1415
Girls Golf
Concordia Invitational
8:30 AM
Foster Park Golf Course


Girls Cross Country
Norwell Bob Dahl Invitational
9:00 AM
Norwell


Football
Leo - Warsaw (Scrimmage)
10:00 AM
Warsaw

View All
1617
Girls Soccer
Leo - Heritage
5:30 PM
Heritage

18
Boys Cross Country
DeKalb Invitational
9:00 AM
DeKalb


Girls Cross Country
DeKalb Invitational
5:30 PM
DeKalb


Boys Soccer
Leo - North Side
5:30 PM
Kreager Park

View All
19
Boys Tennis
Leo - Carroll
4:30 PM
Carroll


Girls Golf
Snider, Bishop Luers at Leo
5:00 PM
Bridgewater Golf Club


Girls Soccer
Leo - Angola
7:00 PM
Leo

View All
20
Girls Golf
Leo at New Haven
4:00 PM
Whispering Creek Golf Club


Boys Tennis
Leo - Blackhawk Christian
4:30 PM
Leo


Boys Soccer
Leo - Bishop Dwenger
5:30 PM
Bishop Dwenger


Volleyball
Leo - Homestead
Cancelled
Homestead

View All
21
Football
Leo - Woodlan
7:00 PM
Leo

22
Girls Golf
Bulldog Invitational
7:30 AM
Whispering Creek Golf Club


Volleyball
Leo - Bishop Luers
9:00 AM
West Noble


Boys Cross Country
Huntington North Invitational
9:00 AM
Huntington North


Girls Cross Country
Huntington North Invitational
9:00 AM
Huntington North


Boys Tennis
Leo - Plymouth
10:00 AM
Plymouth


Volleyball
Leo - Churubusco
10:00 AM
West Noble


Volleyball
Leo - Heritage
1:30 PM
West Noble

View All
2324
Girls Soccer
Leo - Carroll
5:30 PM
Carroll


Boys Soccer
Leo - Homestead
7:00 PM
Leo

25
Boys Soccer
Leo - Blackhawk Christian
7:00 PM
Leo


Volleyball
Leo - Bishop Dwenger
Cancelled
Bishop Dwenger

26
Boys Tennis
Leo - Homestead
4:30 PM
Leo


Girls Soccer
Leo - Norwell
5:30 PM
Norwell


Girls Cross Country
Bellmont Invitational
Cancelled
Bellmont


Boys Soccer
Leo - Norwell
7:00 PM
Leo

View All
27
Boys Tennis
Leo - Angola
4:30 PM
Angola


Girls Golf
Leo at Bellmont
4:30 PM
Cross Creek Golf Club


Boys Soccer
Leo - Concordia
6:30 PM
Zollner Stadium


Girls Soccer
Leo - Concordia
7:00 PM
Leo


Volleyball
Leo - Bishop Luers
7:30 PM
Bishop Luers

View All
28
Football
Leo - Mooresville
7:00 PM
Leo

29
Boys Cross Country
Prairie Heights Panther Run
9:00 AM
Prairie Heights


Girls Cross Country
Prairie Heights Panther Run
9:00 AM
Prairie Heights


Boys Cross Country
Baron Classic
9:30 AM
DeKalb

View All
3031
Girls Golf
Angola, Leo at Garrett
4:30 PM
Garrett Country Club

1
Girls Soccer
Leo - New Haven
5:30 PM
New Haven


Volleyball
Leo - Northrop
7:00 PM
Northrop


Boys Soccer
Leo - New Haven
7:00 PM
Leo

View All
2
Girls Golf
DeKalb at Leo
4:00 PM
Bridgewater Golf Club


Volleyball
Leo - Concordia
6:00 PM
Concordia


Girls Soccer
Leo - Canterbury
Cancelled
Leo


Boys Soccer
Leo - Northrop
7:30 PM
Northrop

View All
3
Boys Tennis
Leo - New Haven
4:30 PM
New Haven


Girls Soccer
Leo - Bishop Luers
5:30 PM
Leo

4
Football
Leo - Norwell
7:00 PM
Leo

5
Boys Cross Country
Marion Invitational - Boys Purple Race
8:30 AM
Indiana Wesleyan


Girls Cross Country
Marion Invitational - Girls Purple Race
8:30 AM
Indiana Wesleyan University


Girls Cross Country
Manchester Invitational
9:00 AM
Manchester

View All
Aug 15 Sat
Girls Golf Concordia Invitational
Girls Cross Country Norwell Bob Dahl Invitational
9:00 AM Norwell
Football Leo - Warsaw (Scrimmage)
10:00 AM Warsaw
Aug 17 Mon
Girls Soccer Leo - Heritage
5:30 PM Heritage
Aug 18 Tue
Boys Cross Country DeKalb Invitational
9:00 AM DeKalb
Girls Cross Country DeKalb Invitational
5:30 PM DeKalb
Boys Soccer Leo - North Side
5:30 PM Kreager Park
Aug 19 Wed
Boys Tennis Leo - Carroll
4:30 PM Carroll
Girls Golf Snider, Bishop Luers at Leo
Girls Soccer Leo - Angola
7:00 PM Leo
Aug 20 Thu
Girls Golf Leo at New Haven
Boys Tennis Leo - Blackhawk Christian
4:30 PM Leo
Boys Soccer Leo - Bishop Dwenger
5:30 PM Bishop Dwenger
Volleyball Leo - Homestead
Cancelled Homestead
Aug 21 Fri
Football Leo - Woodlan
7:00 PM Leo
Aug 22 Sat
Girls Golf Bulldog Invitational
Volleyball Leo - Bishop Luers
9:00 AM West Noble
Boys Cross Country Huntington North Invitational
Girls Cross Country Huntington North Invitational
Boys Tennis Leo - Plymouth
10:00 AM Plymouth
Volleyball Leo - Churubusco
10:00 AM West Noble
Volleyball Leo - Heritage
1:30 PM West Noble
Aug 24 Mon
Girls Soccer Leo - Carroll
5:30 PM Carroll
Boys Soccer Leo - Homestead
7:00 PM Leo
Aug 25 Tue
Boys Soccer Leo - Blackhawk Christian
7:00 PM Leo
Volleyball Leo - Bishop Dwenger
Cancelled Bishop Dwenger
Aug 26 Wed
Boys Tennis Leo - Homestead
4:30 PM Leo
Girls Soccer Leo - Norwell
5:30 PM Norwell
Girls Cross Country Bellmont Invitational
Cancelled Bellmont
Boys Soccer Leo - Norwell
7:00 PM Leo
Aug 27 Thu
Boys Tennis Leo - Angola
4:30 PM Angola
Girls Golf Leo at Bellmont
Boys Soccer Leo - Concordia
6:30 PM Zollner Stadium
Girls Soccer Leo - Concordia
7:00 PM Leo
Volleyball Leo - Bishop Luers
7:30 PM Bishop Luers
Aug 28 Fri
Football Leo - Mooresville
7:00 PM Leo
Aug 29 Sat
Boys Cross Country Prairie Heights Panther Run
9:00 AM Prairie Heights
Girls Cross Country Prairie Heights Panther Run
9:00 AM Prairie Heights
Boys Cross Country Baron Classic
9:30 AM DeKalb
Aug 31 Mon
Girls Golf Angola, Leo at Garrett
Sep 01 Tue
Girls Soccer Leo - New Haven
5:30 PM New Haven
Volleyball Leo - Northrop
7:00 PM Northrop
Boys Soccer Leo - New Haven
7:00 PM Leo
Sep 02 Wed
Girls Golf DeKalb at Leo
Volleyball Leo - Concordia
6:00 PM Concordia
Girls Soccer Leo - Canterbury
Cancelled Leo
Boys Soccer Leo - Northrop
7:30 PM Northrop
Sep 03 Thu
Boys Tennis Leo - New Haven
4:30 PM New Haven
Girls Soccer Leo - Bishop Luers
5:30 PM Leo
Sep 04 Fri
Football Leo - Norwell
7:00 PM Leo
Sep 05 Sat
Boys Cross Country Marion Invitational - Boys Purple Race
Girls Cross Country Marion Invitational - Girls Purple Race
Girls Cross Country Manchester Invitational
9:00 AM Manchester
Sep 08 Tue
Boys Tennis Leo - Bellmont
4:30 PM Bellmont
Boys Soccer Leo - East Noble
5:00 PM East Noble
Girls Soccer Leo - East Noble
5:00 PM East Noble
Volleyball Leo - Woodlan
7:30 PM Leo
Sep 09 Wed
Boys Tennis Leo - Canterbury
4:30 PM Canterbury
Girls Golf Leo at Norwell
Boys Soccer Leo - Carroll
7:00 PM Carroll
Volleyball Leo - North Side
7:30 PM North Side
Sep 10 Thu
Boys Tennis Leo - East Noble
4:30 PM Leo
Girls Golf Leo, Bellmont at Columbia City
4:30 PM Columbia City
Girls Soccer Leo - Snider
5:30 PM Snider
Volleyball Leo - Heritage
7:00 PM Heritage
Sep 11 Fri
Football Leo - New Haven
7:00 PM New Haven
Get Started