Icon alert

For information about Coronavirus (COVID-19), including screening resources and facility updates, click here. 

Sports Network Calendar

<September 2020>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
30311
Girls Soccer
Lakeland - Lakewood Park Christian
5:00 PM
Lakeland


Girls Cross Country
Hamilton, Central Noble, Prairie Heights, Westview, Fairfield at Lakeland
5:00 PM
Lakeland


Boys Cross Country
Prairie Heights, Hamilton, Central Noble, Fairfield, Westview at Lakeland
5:00 PM
Lakeland


Boys Soccer
Lakeland - NorthWood
5:30 PM
NorthWood


Volleyball
Lakeland - Garrett
6:00 PM
Lakeland

View All
2
Girls Golf
Lakeland, West Noble at Prairie Heights
4:30 PM
Cedar Lake Golf Course

3
Boys Tennis
Lakeland - Westview
4:30 PM
Westview


Girls Soccer
Lakeland - Elkhart Memorial
Cancelled
Lakeland


Boys Soccer
Lakeland - West Noble
5:30 PM
West Noble


Volleyball
Lakeland - Westview
6:00 PM
Lakeland

View All
4
Girls Golf
Garrett, Westview at Lakeland
4:30 PM
Heron Creek


Football
Lakeland - Prairie Heights
7:00 PM
Lakeland

5
Girls Cross Country
Caston Invitational
8:30 AM
Caston


Boys Cross Country
Caston Invitational
9:00 AM
Caston


Boys Tennis
Lakeland - West Noble Invitational
9:00 AM
West Noble

View All
678
Boys Soccer
Lakeland - Eastside
5:30 PM
Lakeland


Volleyball
Lakeland - West Noble
6:00 PM
Lakeland

9
Boys Cross Country
NECC Super Dual
6:00 PM
West Noble


Girls Cross Country
NECC Super Duals
6:00 PM
West Noble

10
Boys Soccer
Lakeland - Wawasee
5:00 PM
Lakeland


Girls Soccer
Lakeland - Angola
5:00 PM
Angola


Volleyball
Lakeland - East Noble
6:00 PM
East Noble

View All
11
Football
Lakeland - Garrett
7:00 PM
Garrett

12
Girls Cross Country
Tippecanoe Valley Invitational
9:00 AM
Tippecanoe Valley


Boys Cross Country
Tippecanoe Valley Invitational
9:00 AM
Tippecanoe Valley


Boys Soccer
Lakeland - Prairie Heights
10:00 AM
Lakeland


Girls Golf
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
1:00 PM
South Shore Golf Club

View All
1314
Boys Tennis
Lakeland - West Noble
4:30 PM
Lakeland


Boys Soccer
Lakeland - Prairie Heights
5:30 PM
Lakeland


Volleyball
Lakeland - Angola
6:00 PM
Lakeland


Girls Soccer
Lakeland - Garrett
6:30 PM
Lakeland

View All
15
Boys Tennis
Lakeland - Central Noble
4:30 PM
Lakeland


Girls Golf
Lakeland at Churubusco
4:30 PM
Churubusco

1617
Boys Tennis
Lakeland - Fremont
4:45 PM
Fremont


Boys Soccer
Lakeland - West Noble
5:30 PM
Lakeland


Volleyball
Lakeland - Fairfield
6:00 PM
Lakeland


Girls Soccer
Lakeland - Garrett
7:30 PM
Angola

View All
18
Girls Golf
East Noble Sectional 8 Championships
9:30 AM
Cobblestone Golf Club


Football
Lakeland - Angola
7:00 PM
Lakeland

19
Boys Cross Country
West Noble Chuck Schlemmer Invitational
8:30 AM
West Noble


Girls Cross Country
West Noble Chuck Schlemmer Memorial Invitational
8:30 AM
West Noble


Volleyball
Lakeland - Lowell
9:00 AM
Goshen


Volleyball
Lakeland - Goshen
10:00 AM
Goshen


Volleyball
Lakeland - South Bend Adams
11:05 AM
Goshen


Girls Soccer
Lakeland - Angola
3:00 PM
Prairie Heights


Boys Tennis
Lakeland - Fairfield
4:30 PM
Fairfield

View All
2021
Girls Soccer
Lakeland - West Noble
5:00 PM
West Noble

22
Boys Tennis
Lakeland - Angola
4:30 PM
Angola


Boys Soccer
Lakeland - Angola
5:00 PM
Angola


Volleyball
Lakeland - Eastside
6:00 PM
Eastside

View All
23
Girls Soccer
Lakeland - DeKalb
6:00 PM
DeKalb

24
Boys Tennis
Lakeland - NECC Tournament
4:30 PM
Lakeland


Girls Soccer
Lakeland - NorthWood
5:30 PM
NorthWood


Volleyball
Lakeland - Central Noble
6:00 PM
Lakeland

View All
25
Football
Lakeland - Central Noble
7:00 PM
Central Noble

26
Boys Cross Country
New Haven Classic - Boys AA Division
9:00 AM
Purdue Fort Wayne


Girls Cross Country
New Haven Classic - Girls AA Division
9:00 AM
Purdue Fort Wayne


Volleyball
Lakeland - Northrop
9:00 AM
Warsaw


Volleyball
Lakeland - Warsaw
11:00 AM
Warsaw


Boys Soccer
Lakeland - Elkhart Christian Academy
1:00 PM
Lakeland

View All
2728
Girls Soccer
Lakeland - Bethany Christian
5:00 PM
Lakeland

29
Volleyball
Lakeland - Fremont
6:00 PM
Fremont

30
Boys Tennis
Lakeland - West Noble
5:00 PM
East Noble

1
Girls Soccer
Lakeland - Elkhart Christian Academy
5:30 PM
Elkhart Christian Academy


Volleyball
Lakeland - Prairie Heights
6:00 PM
Prairie Heights

2
Girls Golf
IHSAA State Championships
8:30 AM
Prairie View Golf Club


Football
Lakeland - West Noble
7:00 PM
Lakeland

3
Girls Cross Country
Northeast Corner Conference Championships
10:00 AM
Prairie Heights


Boys Cross Country
Northeast Corner Conference Championships
10:00 AM
Prairie Heights


Boys Soccer
Lakeland - Sturgis (MI)
12:00 PM
Lakeland


Girls Soccer
Lakeland - Westview
2:00 PM
Westview

View All
45
Boys Soccer
Lakeland - NorthWood
5:15 PM
West Noble


Volleyball
Lakeland - NorthWood
6:00 PM
Lakeland

6
Girls Soccer
Lakeland - Angola
5:30 PM
Wawasee


Volleyball
Lakeland - Churubusco
6:00 PM
Churubusco

78
Girls Soccer
Lakeland - DeKalb
5:30 PM
Wawasee


Volleyball
Lakeland - Lakewood Park Christian
6:00 PM
Lakeland

9
Football
Lakeland - Fairfield
7:00 PM
Fairfield

10
Volleyball
Lakeland - Fairfield
8:55 AM
Garrett


Volleyball
Lakeland - Fremont
9:00 AM
Garrett


Girls Cross Country
West Noble Sectional 11 Championships
10:30 AM
West Noble


Volleyball
Lakeland - Eastside
11:00 AM
Eastside


Boys Cross Country
West Noble Sectional 11 Championships
11:15 AM
West Noble


Volleyball
Lakeland - Garrett
2:00 PM
Garrett

View All
Sep 21 Mon
Girls Soccer Lakeland - West Noble
5:00 PM West Noble
Sep 22 Tue
Boys Tennis Lakeland - Angola
4:30 PM Angola
Boys Soccer Lakeland - Angola
5:00 PM Angola
Volleyball Lakeland - Eastside
6:00 PM Eastside
Sep 23 Wed
Girls Soccer Lakeland - DeKalb
6:00 PM DeKalb
Sep 24 Thu
Boys Tennis Lakeland - NECC Tournament
4:30 PM Lakeland
Girls Soccer Lakeland - NorthWood
5:30 PM NorthWood
Volleyball Lakeland - Central Noble
6:00 PM Lakeland
Sep 25 Fri
Football Lakeland - Central Noble
7:00 PM Central Noble
Sep 26 Sat
Boys Cross Country New Haven Classic - Boys AA Division
Girls Cross Country New Haven Classic - Girls AA Division
Volleyball Lakeland - Northrop
9:00 AM Warsaw
Volleyball Lakeland - Warsaw
11:00 AM Warsaw
Boys Soccer Lakeland - Elkhart Christian Academy
1:00 PM Lakeland
Sep 28 Mon
Girls Soccer Lakeland - Bethany Christian
5:00 PM Lakeland
Sep 29 Tue
Volleyball Lakeland - Fremont
6:00 PM Fremont
Sep 30 Wed
Boys Tennis Lakeland - West Noble
5:00 PM East Noble
Oct 01 Thu
Girls Soccer Lakeland - Elkhart Christian Academy
Volleyball Lakeland - Prairie Heights
6:00 PM Prairie Heights
Oct 02 Fri
Girls Golf IHSAA State Championships
Football Lakeland - West Noble
7:00 PM Lakeland
Oct 03 Sat
Girls Cross Country Northeast Corner Conference Championships
10:00 AM Prairie Heights
Boys Cross Country Northeast Corner Conference Championships
10:00 AM Prairie Heights
Boys Soccer Lakeland - Sturgis (MI)
12:00 PM Lakeland
Girls Soccer Lakeland - Westview
2:00 PM Westview
Oct 05 Mon
Boys Soccer Lakeland - NorthWood
5:15 PM West Noble
Volleyball Lakeland - NorthWood
6:00 PM Lakeland
Oct 06 Tue
Girls Soccer Lakeland - Angola
5:30 PM Wawasee
Volleyball Lakeland - Churubusco
6:00 PM Churubusco
Oct 08 Thu
Girls Soccer Lakeland - DeKalb
5:30 PM Wawasee
Volleyball Lakeland - Lakewood Park Christian
6:00 PM Lakeland
Oct 09 Fri
Football Lakeland - Fairfield
7:00 PM Fairfield
Oct 10 Sat
Volleyball Lakeland - Fairfield
8:55 AM Garrett
Volleyball Lakeland - Fremont
9:00 AM Garrett
Girls Cross Country West Noble Sectional 11 Championships
10:30 AM West Noble
Volleyball Lakeland - Eastside
11:00 AM Eastside
Boys Cross Country West Noble Sectional 11 Championships
11:15 AM West Noble
Volleyball Lakeland - Garrett
2:00 PM Garrett
Oct 16 Fri
Football Lakeland - Bluffton
7:00 PM Bluffton
Oct 17 Sat
Boys Cross Country West Noble Regional 6 Championships
10:30 AM West Noble
Girls Cross Country West Noble Regional 6 Championships
10:30 AM West Noble
Volleyball Lakeland - Wawasee
Get Started