Icon alert

For information about Coronavirus (COVID-19), including screening resources and facility updates, click here. 

Sports Network Calendar

<August 2020>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
2627282930311
23
Girls Golf
Goshen Invitational
8:00 AM
Black Squirrel Golf Club

4
Girls Golf
West Noble, Lakeland at East Noble
10:00 AM
Noble Hawk Golf Links

56
Girls Golf
NorthWood Invitational
11:00 AM
McCormick Creek Golf Club

78
Girls Golf
Fremont Fall Classic
9:00 AM
Lake James Golf Club


Football
Lakeland - Blue/Red (Scrimmage)
6:00 PM
Lakeland

910
Girls Golf
Hamilton, Lakeland, West Noble at Angola
10:00 AM
Heron Creek Golf Club

11
Girls Golf
Northridge, Fairfield at Lakeland
4:30 PM
Heron Creek Golf Club

1213
Boys Tennis
Lakeland - Fremont (Scrimmage)
4:30 PM
Lakeland


Volleyball
Lakeland - Fremont (Scrimmage)
6:00 PM
Fremont

1415
Girls Golf
Wawasee Invitational
8:00 AM
South Shore Golf Course


Girls Soccer
Lakeland - Westview (Scrimmage)
3:15 PM
Westview


Boys Soccer
Lakeland - Eastside (Scrimmage)
5:30 PM
Westview


Football
Lakeland - Woodlan (Scrimmage)
7:00 PM
Woodlan

View All
1617
Girls Soccer
Lakeland - Wawasee
5:30 PM
Wawasee

18
Boys Cross Country
DeKalb Invitational
9:00 AM
DeKalb


Boys Tennis
Lakeland - DeKalb
4:30 PM
Lakeland


Volleyball
Lakeland - DeKalb
5:00 PM
Lakeland


Boys Soccer
Lakeland - Hamilton
Cancelled
Hamilton


Girls Cross Country
DeKalb Invitational
5:30 PM
DeKalb


Volleyball
Lakeland - Northridge
Cancelled
Lakeland

View All
19
Girls Golf
Lakeland at Fremont
4:45 PM
Lake James Golf Club


Boys Tennis
Lakeland - Wawasee
5:00 PM
Wawasee

20
Boys Tennis
Lakeland - East Noble
4:30 PM
Lakeland


Boys Soccer
Lakeland - Garrett
5:00 PM
Garrett


Girls Soccer
Lakeland - East Noble
6:30 PM
East Noble

View All
21
Football
Lakeland - Wawasee
7:00 PM
Lakeland

22
Boys Cross Country
Fairfield Invitational
9:00 AM
Fairfield


Girls Cross Country
Fairfield Invitational
9:00 AM
Fairfield


Boys Tennis
Lakeland - Fremont Invitational
9:00 AM
Fremont


Volleyball
Lakeland - North Miami Tournament
Cancelled
North Miami


Girls Soccer
Lakeland - Mishawaka
10:00 AM
Lakeland


Girls Golf
Warsaw Invitational
10:00 AM
Stonehenge Golf Club

View All
2324
Boys Soccer
Lakeland - East Noble
5:00 PM
Lakeland


Girls Soccer
Lakeland - Central Noble
5:00 PM
Lakeland


Volleyball
Lakeland - Wawasee
6:00 PM
Lakeland

View All
25
Boys Tennis
Lakeland - Churubusco
4:30 PM
Lakeland


Boys Soccer
Lakeland - DeKalb
6:30 PM
Lakeland

26
Girls Golf
Lakeland, DeKalb at Fremont
4:45 PM
Fremont

27
Boys Tennis
Lakeland - Prairie Heights
4:30 PM
Prairie Heights


Boys Soccer
Lakeland - Central Noble
5:30 PM
Central Noble


Volleyball
Lakeland - Hamilton
6:00 PM
Lakeland

View All
28
Football
Lakeland - Churubusco
7:00 PM
Churubusco

29
Volleyball
Lakeland - East Noble
9:00 AM
Prairie Heights


Boys Cross Country
Prairie Heights Panther Run
9:00 AM
Prairie Heights


Girls Cross Country
Prairie Heights Panther Run
9:00 AM
Prairie Heights


Boys Tennis
Lakeland - Northridge
10:00 AM
Lakeland


Volleyball
Lakeland - NorthWood
10:00 AM
Prairie Heights


Volleyball
Lakeland - Norwell
11:00 AM
Prairie Heights


Volleyball
Lakeland - Prairie Heights
12:00 PM
Prairie Heights


Boys Soccer
Lakeland - Westview
6:00 PM
Westview

View All
30311
Girls Soccer
Lakeland - Lakewood Park Christian
5:00 PM
Lakeland


Boys Cross Country
Prairie Heights, Hamilton, Central Noble, Fairfield, Westview at Lakeland
5:00 PM
Lakeland


Girls Cross Country
Hamilton, Central Noble, Prairie Heights, Westview, Fairfield at Lakeland
5:00 PM
Lakeland


Boys Soccer
Lakeland - NorthWood
5:30 PM
NorthWood


Volleyball
Lakeland - Garrett
6:00 PM
Lakeland

View All
2
Girls Golf
Lakeland, West Noble at Prairie Heights
4:30 PM
Cedar Lake Golf Course

3
Boys Tennis
Lakeland - Westview
4:30 PM
Westview


Girls Soccer
Lakeland - Elkhart Memorial
Cancelled
Lakeland


Boys Soccer
Lakeland - West Noble
5:30 PM
West Noble


Volleyball
Lakeland - Westview
6:00 PM
Lakeland

View All
4
Girls Golf
Garrett, Westview at Lakeland
4:30 PM
Heron Creek


Football
Lakeland - Prairie Heights
7:00 PM
Lakeland

5
Girls Cross Country
Caston Invitational
8:30 AM
Caston


Boys Tennis
Lakeland - West Noble Invitational
9:00 AM
West Noble


Boys Cross Country
Caston Invitational
9:00 AM
Caston

View All
Aug 04 Tue
Girls Golf West Noble, Lakeland at East Noble
Aug 06 Thu
Girls Golf NorthWood Invitational
Aug 08 Sat
Girls Golf Fremont Fall Classic
Football Lakeland - Blue/Red (Scrimmage)
6:00 PM Lakeland
Aug 10 Mon
Girls Golf Hamilton, Lakeland, West Noble at Angola
Aug 11 Tue
Girls Golf Northridge, Fairfield at Lakeland
Aug 13 Thu
Boys Tennis Lakeland - Fremont (Scrimmage)
4:30 PM Lakeland
Volleyball Lakeland - Fremont (Scrimmage)
6:00 PM Fremont
Aug 15 Sat
Girls Golf Wawasee Invitational
Girls Soccer Lakeland - Westview (Scrimmage)
3:15 PM Westview
Boys Soccer Lakeland - Eastside (Scrimmage)
5:30 PM Westview
Football Lakeland - Woodlan (Scrimmage)
7:00 PM Woodlan
Aug 17 Mon
Girls Soccer Lakeland - Wawasee
5:30 PM Wawasee
Aug 18 Tue
Boys Cross Country DeKalb Invitational
9:00 AM DeKalb
Boys Tennis Lakeland - DeKalb
4:30 PM Lakeland
Volleyball Lakeland - DeKalb
5:00 PM Lakeland
Boys Soccer Lakeland - Hamilton
Cancelled Hamilton
Girls Cross Country DeKalb Invitational
5:30 PM DeKalb
Volleyball Lakeland - Northridge
Cancelled Lakeland
Aug 19 Wed
Girls Golf Lakeland at Fremont
Boys Tennis Lakeland - Wawasee
5:00 PM Wawasee
Aug 20 Thu
Boys Tennis Lakeland - East Noble
4:30 PM Lakeland
Boys Soccer Lakeland - Garrett
5:00 PM Garrett
Girls Soccer Lakeland - East Noble
6:30 PM East Noble
Aug 21 Fri
Football Lakeland - Wawasee
7:00 PM Lakeland
Aug 22 Sat
Boys Cross Country Fairfield Invitational
9:00 AM Fairfield
Girls Cross Country Fairfield Invitational
9:00 AM Fairfield
Boys Tennis Lakeland - Fremont Invitational
9:00 AM Fremont
Volleyball Lakeland - North Miami Tournament
Cancelled North Miami
Girls Soccer Lakeland - Mishawaka
10:00 AM Lakeland
Girls Golf Warsaw Invitational
Aug 24 Mon
Boys Soccer Lakeland - East Noble
5:00 PM Lakeland
Girls Soccer Lakeland - Central Noble
5:00 PM Lakeland
Volleyball Lakeland - Wawasee
6:00 PM Lakeland
Aug 25 Tue
Boys Tennis Lakeland - Churubusco
4:30 PM Lakeland
Boys Soccer Lakeland - DeKalb
6:30 PM Lakeland
Aug 26 Wed
Girls Golf Lakeland, DeKalb at Fremont
4:45 PM Fremont
Aug 27 Thu
Boys Tennis Lakeland - Prairie Heights
4:30 PM Prairie Heights
Boys Soccer Lakeland - Central Noble
5:30 PM Central Noble
Volleyball Lakeland - Hamilton
6:00 PM Lakeland
Aug 28 Fri
Football Lakeland - Churubusco
7:00 PM Churubusco
Aug 29 Sat
Volleyball Lakeland - East Noble
9:00 AM Prairie Heights
Boys Cross Country Prairie Heights Panther Run
9:00 AM Prairie Heights
Girls Cross Country Prairie Heights Panther Run
9:00 AM Prairie Heights
Boys Tennis Lakeland - Northridge
10:00 AM Lakeland
Volleyball Lakeland - NorthWood
10:00 AM Prairie Heights
Volleyball Lakeland - Norwell
11:00 AM Prairie Heights
Volleyball Lakeland - Prairie Heights
12:00 PM Prairie Heights
Boys Soccer Lakeland - Westview
6:00 PM Westview
Sep 01 Tue
Girls Soccer Lakeland - Lakewood Park Christian
5:00 PM Lakeland
Boys Cross Country Prairie Heights, Hamilton, Central Noble, Fairfield, Westview at Lakeland
5:00 PM Lakeland
Girls Cross Country Hamilton, Central Noble, Prairie Heights, Westview, Fairfield at Lakeland
5:00 PM Lakeland
Boys Soccer Lakeland - NorthWood
5:30 PM NorthWood
Volleyball Lakeland - Garrett
6:00 PM Lakeland
Get Started